Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP + Open - Men's Open Wildcard Challenge for KPSF Open $100k ATP ChallengerStart Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Anushka Khune d. (4) Sydney Lee6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Sydney Lee d. Angela Pham6-1; 6-1
16(4) Sydney Lee d. Angelica Aksdal-Jansen6-1; 6-4
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Lee/Lee d. (2) Khune/Rafols6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Lee/Lee d. Dougery/Lal6-3; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(10) Melissa Sakar d. Sydney Lee6-4; 6-4
128Sydney Lee d. Sloane Teske2-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Courtney Swift d. Sydney Lee6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Hand/Hand d. Choi/Lee6-3; 0-6; 10-3
64Choi/Lee d. Strande/Trella6-4; 6-0
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QAmber Marie Lee d. Sydney Lee6-4; 6-2
16Sydney Lee d. (5) Meichen Zhu7-6(0); 6-2
32Sydney Lee d. Shreya Ramani6-0; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSydney Lee d. (5) Emily Zhou
PL-FSydney Lee d. (5) Gabriela Tevez4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Diamond Hills 18s & 14s Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 18 Singles - Championship (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Canela Luna d. Sydney Lee5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Alexis Matabuena d. Sydney Lee
Courtside Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(4) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Lee/Lee7-5; 6-4
SFLee/Lee d. Schlatter/Taggart6-2; 6-2
QLee/Lee d. Nguyen/Tan9-8
16Lee/Lee d. (3) Gurevich/Ligier8-1
2017 Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Rini Vasan d. Sydney Lee6-3; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jacquie Tan d. Sydney Lee4-1; 4-1
R1Sydney Lee d. Berkeley Kendrick6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Clydesdale-Eberle/Yu d. Lee/Ligier9-7
DTS College Recruiting TournamentStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles - Australian Open (Draw Line - 20)
QKatherine Fleischman d. Sydney Lee4-5(5); 5-4(7); 1-0(5)
16Sydney Lee d. Sofia Khudyakov4-5(5); 5-2; 1-0; 7-6(7))
Q-SSydney Lee d. Lilly Ma4-1; 2-1
S-NEJulia King d. Sydney Lee2-4; 4-2; 1-0(8)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
64(11) Jenna DeFalco d. Sydney Lee6-0; 6-0
128Sydney Lee d. (33) Madison Dillon
256Sydney Lee d. Sydney Sforzo6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Hailey Stelse d. Sydney Lee6-1; 6-2
R3Sydney Lee d. Junmoke James6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
64(9) Weil/Wu d. Lee/Lee6-3; 6-3
128Lee/Lee d. Breunich/Compall6-1; 6-3
MTC National Level 3 - July 8-11 Girls 16'sStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jordan Shore d. Sydney Lee6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Mya Spencer d. Sydney Lee6-3; 6-2
R1Sydney Lee d. amy kaplan6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFSchneider/Wilkins d. (4) Lee/Lee8-2
Q(4) Lee/Lee d. Miller/Shore8-4
16(4) Lee/Lee d. Chang/Spencer8-0
Servy Girls' 16 & 18 Junior Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Angela Huang d. (9) Sydney Lee6-2; 4-6; 6-1
32(9) Sydney Lee d. Fiorella Chen6-1; 6-1
64(9) Sydney Lee d. Mia Totah6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Gabriela Tevez d. (9) Sydney Lee4-1; 5-3
R3(9) Sydney Lee d. Jenasis Yarrell4-1; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Lee/Lee d. Ovrootsky/Stratakos9-8(6)
SF(4) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. (2) Lee/Lee8-1
Q(2) Lee/Lee d. Chulani/Gudipudi
16(2) Lee/Lee d. Trosien/Zaprianov8-6
USTA NATIONAL METROPLEX LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Brianna wilbur d. Sydney Lee6-4; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(7) Emma Gener d. Sydney Lee6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Lee/Lee8-3
 Consolation:
CFDoyle/Gilbert d. Lee/Lee
CSLee/Lee d. Gener/Stammel8-6
R1Lee/Lee d. Apte/Jarmond
Diamond Hills Open and NTRP ($2,000 Prize Money)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Rebecca Berger d. Sydney Lee6-2; 7-6(6)
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FZamarripa/Zamarripa d. Lee/Lee6-2; 6-3
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32kristina calistro d. Sydney Lee
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QPantpratinidhi/Saltzen d. Lee/Lee
Bay Club SF Tennis NTRP and Open (Womens Only)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Madeline Almeida d. Sydney Lee6-3; 6-0
16Sydney Lee d. Pamela Duke6-4; 6-2
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Sydney Lee d. Yana Gurevich6-2; 6-4
32Sydney Lee d. kristina calistro6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1