Victor Stoyanov
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Nicholas Mora d. Victor Stoyanov6-0
32Victor Stoyanov d. Taylor Streda6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Rubell d. Victor Stoyanov
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGrollman/Redelijk d. (3) Stoyanov/Vilys6-4; 6-4
16(3) Stoyanov/Vilys d. BARRAQUE/Fung6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Stoyanov/Vilys d. Rengifo/Tavera6-1; 6-3
PL-F(3) Stoyanov/Vilys d. Clur/Lambros6-4; 3-6; 10-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Subhash Pottipati d. (5) Victor Stoyanov6-3; 6-3
16(5) Victor Stoyanov d. James Emslie6-3; 6-2
32(5) Victor Stoyanov d. alejandro mccurry-oliver6-0; 6-2
64(5) Victor Stoyanov d. Collin Scheufler6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 7)
QFabrizio Alcobe-Garibay d. Victor Stoyanov4-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFHunter Robbins d. (7) Victor Stoyanov6-3; 3-6; 10-8
Q(7) Victor Stoyanov d. aryaan sen6-3; 6-4
16(7) Victor Stoyanov d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay6-4; 6-1
32(7) Victor Stoyanov d. Eric Opaciuch6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Victor Stoyanov d. (8) Subhash Pottipati6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFJericho Grollman d. (2) Victor Stoyanov6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Victor Stoyanov d. Giuliano Rengifo6-2; 6-3
16(2) Victor Stoyanov d. Daniel Martens7-5; 6-2
32(2) Victor Stoyanov d. Sergey Golovnev6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Victor Stoyanov d. William Culbertson6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Macri/Whittaker d. Stoyanov/Vilys2-6; 6-4; 10-6
32Stoyanov/Vilys d. Bianchi/Gorshein4-6; 7-5; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFStoyanov/Vilys d. Bianchi/Gorshein6-4; 6-2
CSStoyanov/Vilys d. Bradford/Doscotch6-4; 6-4
CQStoyanov/Vilys d. Grollman/Redelijk
R2Stoyanov/Vilys d. Aninon/Sanchez
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
16(9) Daniel Krulig d. Victor Stoyanov6-3; 6-2
32Victor Stoyanov d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara6-3; 6-2
64Victor Stoyanov d. (4) Brandon Pham6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 10)
16Jack Lee d. Victor Stoyanov
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Randy Wilson d. Victor Stoyanov6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Deividas Vilys d. Victor Stoyanov6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mendez/Rivera d. Stoyanov/Vilys
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Jack Sorel d. Victor Stoyanov7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Belovs d. Victor Stoyanov6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Harper/Sklenka d. Meister/Stoyanov6-2; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Keaton Allwardt d. Victor Stoyanov7-6(8); 6-4
32Victor Stoyanov d. Yovan Lambros3-6; 6-1; 13-11
64Victor Stoyanov d. Rodrigo Moreno6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's SinglesStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Evan Bynoe d. Victor Stoyanov6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJordi Redelijk d. Victor Stoyanov6-4; 6-2
R3Victor Stoyanov d. (16) Jose Disotuar6-1; 7-5
R2Victor Stoyanov d. Lorenzo Guidi6-3; 6-3
R1Victor Stoyanov d. Nicholas Cary
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy's 18sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Evan Bynoe d. Victor Stoyanov6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Spencer Gray d. Victor Stoyanov6-2; 4-6; 7-6(10-4))
R1Victor Stoyanov d. Gavin Mattiace6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1