Sameer Gangoli
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFRobert Shelton d. Sameer Gangoli6-2; 6-1
QSameer Gangoli d. (1) Holden Koons2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16Sameer Gangoli d. (5) Lex Decker6-1; 6-3
32Sameer Gangoli d. Philip Szkudlarski7-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
PLJeremie Casabon d. Sameer Gangoli
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QKoons/Shelton d. Gangoli/Shah8-3
16Gangoli/Shah d. Boyle/Caban8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Will Coad d. Sameer Gangoli6-2; 6-4
32Sameer Gangoli d. (5) Sachin Das6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSam Feldman d. Sameer Gangoli6-3
R2Sameer Gangoli d. Quinn Snyder6-7(5); 6-1; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FGangoli/Shah d. (2) Condos/Milavsky7-5
SFGangoli/Shah d. (1) Brachman/Fradkin6-4
QGangoli/Shah d. (3) Coad/Shelton6-4
16Gangoli/Shah d. ILIE/Truwit
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Adam Kush d. Sameer Gangoli7-5; 2-6; 6-2
32Sameer Gangoli d. Sean Boyle6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nikhil Gangoli d. Sameer Gangoli
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QCasabon/Koons d. Gangoli/Shah8-6
16Gangoli/Shah d. Cai/Nottingham9-7
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sameer Gangoli d. (4) Daniel Kliebhan6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Sameer Gangoli d. (3) Biren Reddy6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Sameer Gangoli d. (5) James Hopper6-1; 6-3
16(1) Sameer Gangoli d. Victor Li6-3; 6-4
32(1) Sameer Gangoli d. Abhinav Pillai6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. (2) Hopper/Kliebhan8-3
SF(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. (4) Cai/Gu8-5
Q(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. Bradley/Bradley8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
256Joshua Williams d. Sameer Gangoli7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1JJ Tracy d. Sameer Gangoli6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
64(10) Berdusco/Lee d. Bruce/Gangoli6-1; 1-6; 1-0(4)
128Bruce/Gangoli d. Brewer/Brewer6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Ryan Fishback d. (13) Sameer Gangoli6-4; 1-6; 7-5
16(13) Sameer Gangoli d. rohan reddy6-3; 6-2
32(13) Sameer Gangoli d. Dean Vlassis6-1; 6-2
64(13) Sameer Gangoli d. Nicholas Mueller6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(13) Sameer Gangoli d. Koichiro Inada6-3; 6-4
PL-F(5) Quinn McLeod d. (13) Sameer Gangoli
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PLGold/Lake d. (6) Gangoli/Shah6-3
SF(3) Boyette/Shelton d. (6) Gangoli/Shah6-4
Q(6) Gangoli/Shah d. (2) Fishback/Paik Chang6-3
16(6) Gangoli/Shah d. Coad/Rajpal6-4
32(6) Gangoli/Shah d. Hsieh/Sajonz6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Cole Groetsch d. Sameer Gangoli6-4; 4-6; 6-4
64Sameer Gangoli d. James Hopper6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Connor Nisbet d. Sameer Gangoli7-6(5); 4-6; 11-9
R3Sameer Gangoli d. (16) Cole Tecce
3QSameer Gangoli d. Sean Boyle6-3; 3-0
R2Sameer Gangoli d. Matthew DeMarco6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Lilienthal/Siniakowicz d. Gangoli/Shah8-4
QGangoli/Shah d. Mitchell/Shelton8-2
16Gangoli/Shah d. Reddy/Yang9-8(4)
32Gangoli/Shah d. Bhalodia/Snyder8-6
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Henry Ruger d. (8) Sameer Gangoli6-2; 6-3
16(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Biren Reddy7-5; 6-2
32(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Nicholas Zhou6-1; 6-1
64(8) Sameer Gangoli d. David Missry6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Holden Koons d. (8) Sameer Gangoli
CS(8) Sameer Gangoli d. (14) Jefferey Cai6-3; 5-7; 1-0
CQ(8) Sameer Gangoli d. (10) Connor Nisbet6-0; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. (3) Nisbet/Ward8-4
SF(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. (4) Bruce/Snyder8-5
Q(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. Byers/Snyder8-5
16(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. Sardain/Zhou8-2
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(5) Connor Bruce d. (8) Sameer Gangoli6-1; 6-3
Q(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Biren Reddy6-1; 6-1
16(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-1
32(8) Sameer Gangoli d. Philip Szkudlarski6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Sameer Gangoli d. James Hopper
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. (1) Casabon/Koons8-5
SF(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. (3) Nisbet/Nottingham8-4
Q(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. Reddy/Yang9-7
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Pascal Lee d. Sameer Gangoli6-4; 6-2
32Sameer Gangoli d. Jordan Chrysostom6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(4) Henry Ruger d. Sameer Gangoli6-2; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. Bradley/Gangoli7-6(5)
16Bradley/Gangoli d. Karr/Shen7-6(3)
Courtside Boys 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FSameer Gangoli d. Alan Jesudason3-1
SFSameer Gangoli d. (1) Lex Decker7-6(5); 6-1
QSameer Gangoli d. Edik Pribitkin6-1; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nisbet/Tran d. Gangoli/Tecce8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Quinn Snyder d. Sameer Gangoli6-3; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Sameer Gangoli d. Daniel Kliebhan6-3; 7-6(6)
R1Sameer Gangoli d. yash maheshwari6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Koons/Tran d. Gangoli/Shah8-5
16Gangoli/Shah d. Gu/Yang8-4
Arrowhead Boys 18s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QQuinn Snyder d. Sameer Gangoli6-3; 3-6; 7-5
16Sameer Gangoli d. (3) Matthew Whalen6-1; 6-1
32Sameer Gangoli d. Dylan Paul6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Eliot Spizzirri d. Sameer Gangoli6-1; 6-0
32Sameer Gangoli d. Robert Shelton6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Saiprakash Goli d. Sameer Gangoli6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nazaroff/Raj d. Gangoli/Shelton8-6
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SFMerrill/Shelton d. Gangoli/Yang8-4
QGangoli/Yang d. (3) Gangoli/Goculdas9-8(7-3)
16Gangoli/Yang d. Cooper/Decker8-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Cole Groetsch d. Sameer Gangoli6-2; 6-0
32Sameer Gangoli d. Jerry Gu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(8) Robby Ward d. Sameer Gangoli7-6(4); 7-6(4)
CQSameer Gangoli d. Connor Bruce3-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
R2Sameer Gangoli d. Joel Jesudason6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Casabon/Koons d. Gangoli/Reddy8-3
16Gangoli/Reddy d. Gu/Hopper8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1