USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
SF(1) Charles Frey d. (3) Calvin Armstrong6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Calvin Armstrong d. Kristian Kostadinov6-1; 7-5
16(3) Calvin Armstrong d. Raphael Wieland6-0; 6-1
32(3) Calvin Armstrong d. Mason McCarty6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Calvin Armstrong d. (8) XAVIER CALVELO6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Frey/Stohl d. (3) Armstrong/Lapko8-4
Q(3) Armstrong/Lapko d. Greenfield/Hu8-2
16(3) Armstrong/Lapko d. Jenkins/Wittwer8-3
Ogden Athletic Club Junior Singles Holiday TournamentStart Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Calvin Armstrong d. (1) Cort Armstrong6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Calvin Armstrong d. (3) Charlie Jenkins6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Calvin Armstrong d. Dylan Carter6-1; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Charles Frey d. (4) Calvin Armstrong6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Calvin Armstrong d. (10) XAVIER CALVELO4-6; 6-3; 3-1
16(4) Calvin Armstrong d. Rocky Klopfenstein7-5; 6-2
32(4) Calvin Armstrong d. Ryan Greenfield6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Calvin Armstrong d. (6) Nathan Gold
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Andre/Klopfenstein d. (4) Armstrong/Lapko8-6
Vivint Monster Mash Junior Tennis BashStart Date: 9/25/2017  End Date: 10/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QAidan Rideout d. Calvin Armstrong6-4; 6-4
16Calvin Armstrong d. (7) Davis Turley6-1; 6-1
32Calvin Armstrong d. Spencer Willes6-2; 6-1
David L. Freed Memorial Boy's Junior TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Parker Hopkin d. Calvin Armstrong6-4; 6-2
32Calvin Armstrong d. George West6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Charles Frey d. (4) Calvin Armstrong6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Calvin Armstrong d. (8) Christopher Andre6-1; 6-0
16(4) Calvin Armstrong d. Owen Hopkin6-0; 6-1
32(4) Calvin Armstrong d. Mark Lapko6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Calvin Armstrong d. (1) Josh Stohl6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. (1) Frey/Stohl8-5
SF(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. (3) Andre/Rideout8-5
Q(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. Cox/Robbins8-3
16(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. Jacobson/Kostadinov8-4
Ardene R. Bullard Memorial District Cup TournamentStart Date: 7/31/2017  End Date: 8/5/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Parker Hopkin d. Calvin Armstrong
32Calvin Armstrong d. Brock Golding6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Blodgett/Jenkins d. Armstrong/Stohl6-3; 5-7; 7-6
Cottonwood Club Junior ClassicStart Date: 7/10/2017  End Date: 7/15/2017
Boys' 14 Open Singles-78' (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Parker Hopkin d. Calvin Armstrong6-4
16Calvin Armstrong d. Parker Miller6-0; 6-0
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Calvin Armstrong d. Dean Weaver6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Calvin Armstrong d. (3) Ford Owen6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Calvin Armstrong d. Tommy Henderson6-1; 6-0
16(1) Calvin Armstrong d. Kaden Wright6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Armstrong/Frey d. Rasmussen/Weaver4-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Armstrong/Frey d. Bladen/Francis6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Charles Frey d. (6) Calvin Armstrong6-1; 6-2
16(6) Calvin Armstrong d. Aidan Rideout6-1; 6-0
32(6) Calvin Armstrong d. Jack Barker6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SChristian Trevey d. (6) Calvin Armstrong7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. (3) Rideout/Stohl8-5
SF(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Kostadinov/Lapko8-5
Q(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Dubay/Kasday8-1
16(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Olson/Racz8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Nikola Dobrijevic d. (7) Calvin Armstrong6-2; 6-0
16(7) Calvin Armstrong d. Ronin Kasday6-1; 6-0
32(7) Calvin Armstrong d. Wynn Shioi6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Calvin Armstrong d. (6) Kai Trujillo6-1; 6-3
PL-F(7) Calvin Armstrong d. (8) George Racz6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. (1) Frey/Stohl8-1
SF(2) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. (3) Chundu/Racz8-2
Q(2) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Andre/Deev8-2
16(2) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Trevey/Wieland8-4
Spring Bloomington Duel in the DesertStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Abraham Lawyer d. Calvin Armstrong6-2; 6-2
16Calvin Armstrong d. Brett Doughty6-0; 6-0
F-NCalvin Armstrong d. (3) Cort Armstrong6-4; 6-3
S-NCalvin Armstrong d. Christopher Burkemper6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Armstrong/Rideout d. Fankhauser/Tullis8-3
SF(1) Armstrong/Rideout d. Rasmussen/Weaver8-6
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Nathan Tam d. Calvin Armstrong6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Mason Nguyen d. Calvin Armstrong6-0; 6-1
R1Calvin Armstrong d. Wynn Shioi6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Barot/Ohlson d. Armstrong/BATTISTONE8-0
16Armstrong/BATTISTONE d. Garner/Johanson8-5
Salt Lake Tennis Club 12's Weekend TournamentStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Calvin Armstrong d. Lucas Jackson6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Calvin Armstrong d. Jakob Fankhauser6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Calvin Armstrong d. Kyle Rasmussen6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1