Leanid Boika
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 96)
128Keanu Rigby d. Leanid Boika7-6(2); 6-3
256Leanid Boika d. Victor Veloso Santos6-0; 6-1
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 77)
64(12) Ekansh Kumar d. Leanid Boika6-1; 6-0
128Leanid Boika d. Nicolas Fertonani6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Andres Escalona d. (4) Leanid Boika4-6; 7-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFEllis Short d. (4) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-3
CS(4) Leanid Boika d. (2) Yair Gritzman
CQ(4) Leanid Boika d. Greyson Williams6-4; 6-3
R2(4) Leanid Boika d. Valentin Riveros6-1; 3-6; 13-11
R1(4) Leanid Boika d. Connor McLeod6-2; 6-0
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) John Lasanajak d. Leanid Boika4-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Robert Hagen d. Leanid Boika6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R1Leanid Boika d. Elisha Thornton6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QEisenberg/Zhang d. Boika/Gritzman6-1
16Boika/Gritzman d. (2) Ampong/Beaudoin6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QTy Rothchild d. (1) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-0
16(1) Leanid Boika d. Filip Cebic7-6; 6-3
32(1) Leanid Boika d. Jonathan Irwanto6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-SMateo Mendoza d. (1) Leanid Boika6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QRothchild/Wang d. Boika/Wellman7-5
16Boika/Wellman d. (3) Campoverde/Fernandez6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Adam Duan d. (10) Leanid Boika6-3; 6-2
16(10) Leanid Boika d. (5) Zamaan Moledina6-4; 6-0
32(10) Leanid Boika d. Nathaniel Cohen6-0; 6-0
64(10) Leanid Boika d. Carlos Ramirez6-0; 3-6
Boys' 14 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 12)
QConnor McLeod d. Leanid Boika
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(4) Lucas Brown d. (11) Leanid Boika6-1; 6-2
Q(11) Leanid Boika d. (7) Joseph Phillips7-5; 6-3
16(11) Leanid Boika d. Jose Garcia6-2; 7-6(8)
32(11) Leanid Boika d. (17) Kaylan Bigun6-4; 6-2
64(11) Leanid Boika d. Alexander Razeghi6-4; 6-3
128(11) Leanid Boika d. Sam Klein6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cooper Williams d. (11) Leanid Boika6-3; 2-6; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Miller/Salu d. (4) Boika/Duong7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Boika/Duong6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Boika/Duong d. (6) Delgado/Mesarovic6-3; 6-3
16(4) Boika/Duong d. Cotoulas/Wider6-4; 6-3
32(4) Boika/Duong d. Paternostro/Radke6-3; 6-1
64(4) Boika/Duong d. Aney/andrzejewski7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Cooper Williams d. (15) Leanid Boika7-5; 6-3
32(15) Leanid Boika d. (20) Quang Duong6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1
64(15) Leanid Boika d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-0
128(15) Leanid Boika d. Jesper Ohlson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(8) Duong/Michel d. Boika/Gritzman4-2; 5-4(0)
32Boika/Gritzman d. (10) GANESAN/Keeling6-4; 6-3
64Boika/Gritzman d. Griese/Thomas7-5; 6-0
Boys' 12 Silver Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
QThomas Faurel d. Leanid Boika6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Leanid Boika d. Justin Lyons6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Leanid Boika d. (2) Quang Duong6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Leanid Boika d. (8) MANUEL PALMIERI6-1; 6-2
16(4) Leanid Boika d. Andre Medicielo6-3; 6-3
32(4) Leanid Boika d. Ivan Nikolovski6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Anderson/Boika d. (2) Swope/Wellman
SF(1) Duong/Michel d. (3) Anderson/Boika9-8(7)
Q(3) Anderson/Boika d. Beharry/Blair6-1
16(3) Anderson/Boika d. Cerasuolo/Morillo8-2
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(6) Nicolas Trullenque d. (5) Leanid Boika3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
SF(5) Leanid Boika d. (4) Andrew Rundle5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Q(5) Leanid Boika d. (2) Nathan Blokhin6-3; 6-2
16(5) Leanid Boika d. Danny Radke6-1; 6-0
32(5) Leanid Boika d. Paris Pouatcha6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boika/Duong d. (2) Salu/Trullenque6-1
SF(1) Boika/Duong d. (3) Kennedy/Rundle6-2
Q(1) Boika/Duong d. Amte/Pensavalle6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Yannik Rahman d. (2) Leanid Boika6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Leanid Boika d. (10) Tanner Povey6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Leanid Boika d. (16) Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-3
16(2) Leanid Boika d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 5-7; 6-3
32(2) Leanid Boika d. Matthew Hewitt6-1; 6-7(6); 6-1
64(2) Leanid Boika d. Christian Kulendran6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Acosta/Cowan d. (1) Boika/Wellman6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Boika/Wellman d. Diallo/Fleisher6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Boika/Wellman d. Giurgiu/Kulendran6-2; 6-1
16(1) Boika/Wellman d. Pleasant/Quiroz6-1; 6-0
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Thomas Faurel d. (6) Leanid Boika6-0; 6-3
16(6) Leanid Boika d. Michael Mascarin6-2; 6-4
32(6) Leanid Boika d. Meecah Bigun6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Leanid Boika d. Alexander Sterin7-5; 7-6
PL-F(6) Leanid Boika d. Fernando Limon6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Faurel/Salu d. Boika/Gritzman6-4
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(6) Leanid Boika d. (8) Nicholas Steiglehner6-1; 6-2
SF(6) Leanid Boika d. (7) Charlie Cowan6-3; 6-0
Q(6) Leanid Boika d. (1) Zane Ford6-1; 6-3
16(6) Leanid Boika d. Jonathan Irwanto6-2; 6-7(1); 6-2
32(6) Leanid Boika d. Jae Centonze6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FBoika/Povey d. Healey/Kosseifi8-5
SFBoika/Povey d. (2) Steiglehner/Zinder8-4
QBoika/Povey d. Leaird/Nussbaum8-1
16Boika/Povey d. (3) Garbett/Irwanto
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(7) Leanid Boika d. (1) Calvin Wellman6-2; 6-2
SF(7) Leanid Boika d. Mikel Anderson7-6(7); 6-1
Q(7) Leanid Boika d. (2) Yair Gritzman7-5; 3-6; 6-2
16(7) Leanid Boika d. Leo Alexeyev6-1; 6-1
32(7) Leanid Boika d. Patrick Ling6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Qidao Lian d. Leanid Boika6-3; 6-0
32Leanid Boika d. Meethre Barot6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(2) Landon Ardila d. Leanid Boika6-2; 6-2
CSLeanid Boika d. Hugh Markham6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
CQLeanid Boika d. (8) Slater Miller6-0; 6-1
R2Leanid Boika d. Brett Keeling6-3; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Kapasi/Lian d. Boika/Wider7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Juncheng Shang d. (15) Leanid Boika6-1; 6-0
64(15) Leanid Boika d. Tyler Hage6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(15) Leanid Boika d. Andre Medicielo6-2; 6-3
CS(15) Leanid Boika d. (8) Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-1
CQ(15) Leanid Boika d. (13) Spencer Dorosheff1-6; 6-3; 10-3
R3(15) Leanid Boika d. Joshua Roseman6-1; 6-3
R2(15) Leanid Boika d. Sammy Nieder6-3; 6-1
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Owen Megargee d. Leanid Boika7-5; 1-6; 10-8
16Leanid Boika d. Spencer Dorosheff6-4; 7-5
32Leanid Boika d. (6) Ryan Nash5-7; 6-4; 10-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) Phillips/Rahman d. Boika/Povey8-3
SFBoika/Povey d. (1) Megargee/Regalia8-4
QBoika/Povey d. Acosta/Paternostro8-1
16Boika/Povey d. (4) ALONSO/Blokhin8-2
Boys' 12 Singles 5-6th PlayOff (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) stefan Regalia d. Leanid Boika0-6; 6-2; 10-3
SFLeanid Boika d. (2) MANUEL PALMIERI7-5; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Boy's & Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Nathan Blokhin d. Leanid Boika6-4; 6-4
32Leanid Boika d. Benjamin Kreynes7-6(2); 6-1
64Leanid Boika d. Max Fleisher
 Consolation:
CFDaniel Berenblit d. Leanid Boika6-3; 6-4
CSLeanid Boika d. Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 3-6; 6-4
CQLeanid Boika d. (7) Justin Lyons6-4; 6-2
R3Leanid Boika d. George Kosseifi2-6; 6-1; 6-0
Delray Champions Level 6Start Date: 1/7/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FCalvin Wellman d. Leanid Boika6-2; 6-3
SFLeanid Boika d. (1) Kevin Eutsey7-5; 3-6; 11-9
QLeanid Boika d. George Bulger6-0; 6-0
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 12 Q (Draw Line - 49)
64Santino LL PALMISANO d. Leanid Boika1-6; 6-2; 10-8
128Leanid Boika d. KAZUKI MINODA7-5; 6-4
CASELY INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIOR & OPEN - MIAMI/PEMBROKE PINESStart Date: 12/2/2016  End Date: 12/21/2016
#13 Boys' 12#1 (Draw Line - 14)
FLeanid Boika d. ROSHU FUJIOKA6-2; 6-0
SFLeanid Boika d. Cristobal Fuentes6-1; 6-0
QLeanid Boika d. Masashi Numazaki6-0; 6-1
16Leanid Boika d. Enrique Laennec6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1