USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Jelani Sarr d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Michael Choi d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 4-6; 10-6
R1Nicholas Godsick d. Douglas Yaffa6-3; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLBasavareddy/Guzauskas d. Godsick/Gogineni6-0
SF(1) Kim/Lasanajak d. Godsick/Gogineni6-3
QGodsick/Gogineni d. (3) Megargee/Sec6-4
16Godsick/Gogineni d. Rico/Steffen6-4
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 165)
128FNU (Q) NIDUNJIANZAN d. Nicholas Godsick6-0; 6-0
256Nicholas Godsick d. Thomas Drayton6-1; 6-0
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Jackson Armistead d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Lucas Brown d. Nicholas Godsick6-3; 6-2
R2Nicholas Godsick d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-3; 6-1
R1Nicholas Godsick d. Nathan Mao7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(10)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Heng/Sachdev d. Godsick/Sarr6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) James Albarracin d. (7) Nicholas Godsick6-4; 7-6(2)
16(7) Nicholas Godsick d. (15) Chad Miller4-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(7) Nicholas Godsick d. TJ Dale6-3; 6-1
64(7) Nicholas Godsick d. Kacper Pasielak6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Nicholas Godsick d. (11) Noah Hernandez6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(9)
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 6-1
32Nicholas Godsick d. Zane Ford6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSWalker Oberg d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 7-6
CQNicholas Godsick d. (8) Connor Evenson3-6; 6-0; 3-2
R2Nicholas Godsick d. Yair Gritzman6-1; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Billman/Ross d. Armistead/Godsick6-3
16Armistead/Godsick d. Braverman/Cardenas7-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(8) Andrew Salu d. (10) Nicholas Godsick6-0; 6-2
32(10) Nicholas Godsick d. Carson Baker7-6(4); 6-4
64(10) Nicholas Godsick d. Parashar Bharadwaj6-2; 6-0
128(10) Nicholas Godsick d. Abhinav Chunduru6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Brown/tien d. (2) Godsick/Kim7-6(8); 6-7(4); 6-4
SF(2) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Boika/Duong6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Godsick/Kim d. (8) Barber/Regalia6-0; 6-3
16(2) Godsick/Kim d. Bigun/Bigun6-0; 6-3
32(2) Godsick/Kim d. Fuchs/Lee6-0; 6-3
64(2) Godsick/Kim d. Chunduru/Chunduru6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Silver Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFAndrew Delgado d. Nicholas Godsick6-2; 6-4
QNicholas Godsick d. Xander Barber6-1; 7-6(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (4) Nicholas Godsick6-1; 7-5
Q(4) Nicholas Godsick d. (5) Owen Megargee6-2; 6-0
16(4) Nicholas Godsick d. Clayton Anderson6-0; 6-1
32(4) Nicholas Godsick d. Christopher Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Nicholas Godsick d. (2) Joseph Phillips6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Godsick/Kim d. (2) GANESAN/Regalia6-1
SF(1) Godsick/Kim d. (3) Herdoiza/Megargee6-4
Q(1) Godsick/Kim d. Garbett/Nash6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QNishesh Basavareddy d. Nicholas Godsick6-3; 6-2
16Nicholas Godsick d. (1) learner tien6-4; 6-2
32Nicholas Godsick d. (10) Hudson Rivera4-6; 6-3; 10-7
64Nicholas Godsick d. Andre Ajed6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Jelani Sarr d. Nicholas Godsick6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Rico/tien d. Godsick/Kim1-6; 6-4; 11-9
32Godsick/Kim d. Duong/Young7-6(4); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1