USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QAli Amiri d. Lucas Guy4-0; 2-4; 5-4(5)
16Lucas Guy d. Jake Sweeney4-2; 4-2
32Lucas Guy d. thomas metz4-0; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QLair/Pak d. (2) Dransfeld/Guy6-1
16(2) Dransfeld/Guy d. Crookston/Foster8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Daniel Schmelka d. (2) Lucas Guy6-4; 3-6; 7-5
16(2) Lucas Guy d. (14) Joseph Li6-2; 6-0
32(2) Lucas Guy d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-1; 6-0
64(2) Lucas Guy d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Lucas Guy d. (7) William Cooksey7-6(2); 7-5
PL-F(8) Alan Matyjas d. (2) Lucas Guy4-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Presley Thieneman d. (6) Lucas Guy6-4; 1-6; 6-3
16(6) Lucas Guy d. (9) Owen Kelley6-1; 6-4
32(6) Lucas Guy d. Charles Temming6-0; 6-2
64(6) Lucas Guy d. Abhinand Kodali6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Lucas Guy d. (12) Bradley Yu6-4; 6-2
PL-F(6) Lucas Guy d. Samuel Haikal
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(12) Nicholas Hebda d. (2) Lucas Guy6-4; 6-1
32(2) Lucas Guy d. William Dannacher6-1; 6-1
64(2) Lucas Guy d. Charlie Kilborn6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBrogan Pierce d. (2) Lucas Guy5-7; 6-4; 1-0
QQ(2) Lucas Guy d. Bradley Yu6-3; 6-2
R3(2) Lucas Guy d. (8) Nathan Balthazor6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Herran/Stoffel d. Guy/Ream9-8
16Guy/Ream d. (5) Bull/Olejnik8-3
32Guy/Ream d. Lee/Schrader8-1
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Lucas Guy6-1; 3-6; 6-3
F-WLucas Guy d. William Cooksey6-4; 6-2
S-WLucas Guy d. Phasu Sirinit6-4; 6-4
Q-WLucas Guy d. Zachary Kim6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Marcus McDaniel d. Lucas Guy6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Graydon Lair d. Lucas Guy6-3; 7-6(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Chang/Ruger d. Baylis/Guy6-2
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Brennan Cimpeanu d. (9) Lucas Guy2-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(9) Lucas Guy d. Liam Wickwire6-1; 6-1
64(9) Lucas Guy d. Eric Perkowski6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Presley Thieneman d. (9) Lucas Guy6-1; 2-6; 10-2
QQ(9) Lucas Guy d. Ozan Colak6-4; 6-1
R3(9) Lucas Guy d. (8) Owen Kelley6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Trey Stinchcomb d. (3) Lucas Guy6-2; -6(2); 10-6
SF(1) Saiprakash Goli d. (3) Lucas Guy6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Lucas Guy d. Jacob Bickersteth6-1; 5-7; 12-10
16(3) Lucas Guy d. Arjun Asokumar6-3
32(3) Lucas Guy d. Hunter Roseth6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Sajonz/Yu d. (3) Baylis/Guy8-6
 Consolation:
CFKliebhan/Shah d. (3) Baylis/Guy7-5
CS(3) Baylis/Guy d. Asokumar/Dozeman
R1(3) Baylis/Guy d. Kregness/Terakanambi8-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
256Dillon Blake d. Lucas Guy7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mueller d. Lucas Guy7-5; 6-4
R1Lucas Guy d. Zach Grueber6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
64(3) Grant/Zink d. Baylis/Guy6-2; 6-1
128Baylis/Guy d. Mueller/Pak6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 170)
256Caden Moortgat d. Lucas Guy1-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Muhammad Dossani d. Lucas Guy6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
128Morgan/Sharma d. Baylis/Guy3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Jordan Paul d. (13) Lucas Guy6-4; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(15) Joel Jose d. (13) Lucas Guy
CQ(13) Lucas Guy d. Eli Brewer6-1; 7-5
R3(13) Lucas Guy d. Riley Odell6-2; 6-2
3Q(13) Lucas Guy d. Trevor Ball6-2; 7-5
R2(13) Lucas Guy d. Tyler Conrad
R1(13) Lucas Guy d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) AMIN/Shoults d. (5) Baylis/Guy7-6(4)
SF(1) Halpin/Jahn d. (5) Baylis/Guy6-1
Q(5) Baylis/Guy d. (4) Dransfeld/Wickwire6-3
16(5) Baylis/Guy d. Brady/Campbell6-4
32(5) Baylis/Guy d. Garner/Zhou6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
32(17) Jarreau Campbell d. (8) Lucas Guy7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
64(8) Lucas Guy d. Samuel Liu6-3; 6-2
128(8) Lucas Guy d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(20) Vincent Orlando d. (8) Lucas Guy2-6; 6-3; 6-3
R3(8) Lucas Guy d. Kevin Li6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Goli/Jose d. (1) Baylis/Guy8-3
16(1) Baylis/Guy d. (10) Learner/Spear8-5
32(1) Baylis/Guy d. Mast/Stoffel8-4
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Benjamin Letzer d. (1) Lucas Guy6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(10)
Q(1) Lucas Guy d. (7) Daniel Gorelik6-1; 6-1
16(1) Lucas Guy d. Rayan Nehme6-0; 6-1
32(1) Lucas Guy d. Matthew Hall6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(1) Lucas Guy d. Noah Bachmann6-2; 6-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Faris Khan d. (16) Lucas Guy6-2; 6-0
32(16) Lucas Guy d. Matthew Dubuque6-1; 6-0
64(16) Lucas Guy d. Andre Brilliant6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQGabriel Liss d. (16) Lucas Guy6-1; 6-1
R3(16) Lucas Guy d. Kabir Rajpal6-3; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Gampel/Rajpal d. (7) Baylis/Guy7-5
32(7) Baylis/Guy d. Lu/Postin6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Nathan Balthazor d. (5) Lucas Guy6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Vidinas d. (5) Lucas Guy6-4; 6-2
R1(5) Lucas Guy d. Benjamin Letzer6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Dransfeld/Wickwire d. Guy/Kelley6-4
SFGuy/Kelley d. (2) Crocker/Okonski6-4
QGuy/Kelley d. (3) Berdia/Carpenter6-3
16Guy/Kelley d. Byers/Terakanambi7-6(2)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1