POLAR BEAR JR CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 (STA 4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(4) Junmoke James d. Madelyn Schott7-5; 6-0
16(4) Junmoke James d. kennedy Lewis6-1; 6-4
KENNESAW MTN. JR CHPS - GA LEVEL 4Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFJunmoke James d. (1) Rory Church6-1; 6-2
QJunmoke James d. Sydney Dattilo6-0; 6-3
HUDLOW JR WINTER SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 (STA 4)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Junmoke James d. (4) Madelyn Schott6-2; 6-4
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Katherine Lyman d. Junmoke James6-1; 6-2
32Junmoke James d. Alice HOLDING7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQGrace-Anne Jones d. Junmoke James1-6; 7-5; 1-0
R2Junmoke James d. Grace Forbes6-2; 6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Avery Durham d. Junmoke James6-0; 6-3
64Junmoke James d. Divya Sharma6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSJunmoke James d. Emma Bentz
CQJunmoke James d. Grace-Anne Jones6-2; 6-3
R3Junmoke James d. (5) Abby Warner7-5; 6-4
R2Junmoke James d. Hannah Gaines6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Johns/Steryous d. James/Ray6-4
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Anna Ross d. Junmoke James3-6; 6-2; 6-1
32Junmoke James d. Amara Young6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSSamantha Johns d. Junmoke James6-3; 2-6; 1-0
CQJunmoke James d. Allie Gretkowski6-3; 5-7; 1-0(3)
R2Junmoke James d. Emily Wirt6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Bashir/Fuller d. Brooks/James6-4
16Brooks/James d. Shore/Wirt6-1
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Sonia Maheshwari d. Junmoke James6-4; 6-3
128Junmoke James d. Shianna Guo6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(1) sayda hernandez d. Junmoke James
4QJunmoke James d. (9) Leila Koster
R3Junmoke James d. Whitley Pate6-3; 6-1
3QJunmoke James d. Sophia Marchetta
R2Junmoke James d. Leanna Wood6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(9) Despriet/Orefice d. (5) Buyckx/James8-6
16(5) Buyckx/James d. Bolin/Daniel8-5
32(5) Buyckx/James d. Hawkins/Yoon
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
256Taylor Andersen d. Junmoke James6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QAmy Huang d. Junmoke James6-3; 6-0
R2Junmoke James d. Monica Stratakos6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
64(17) Houghton/Wooten d. James/Nash6-1; 6-2
128James/Nash d. Brown/McBride6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(17) Eleanor Schulson d. Junmoke James6-2; 7-5
256Junmoke James d. Christina Huynh6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Sydney Lee d. Junmoke James6-4; 6-2
3QJunmoke James d. (33) Kailey Evans6-4; 6-3
R2Junmoke James d. Paris Hudson6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
128(17) Coleman/Jackson d. James/Orefice6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Sara McClure d. (3) Junmoke James2-6; 7-6; 2-1
32(3) Junmoke James d. Victoria Ramakrishnan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Cheyanne Brooks d. (3) Junmoke James
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QJanos/Luehrman d. (3) Connolly/James
16(3) Connolly/James d. Kunkler/Trinh8-5
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Mary Grace Armistead d. Junmoke James6-1; 5-7; 6-3
64Junmoke James d. Alexa Cohen6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QPaige Duncan d. Junmoke James6-1; 7-5
R2Junmoke James d. (8) EMILY DE OLIVEIRA
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Armistead/Jarmond d. James/Zheng6-1
32James/Zheng d. Go/Sforzo6-2
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(8) Merri Kelly d. Junmoke James6-4; 6-2
64Junmoke James d. Alyssa Hayduk6-3; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sarah Yang d. Junmoke James6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Briggs/Gray d. Adams/James7-5
32Adams/James d. Leschly/Leschly6-1
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Dax Seidlin d. Junmoke James6-4; 5-7; 7-6
32Junmoke James d. Emily Sivarak6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Winslow Huth d. Junmoke James6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Courville/Huth d. James/Vaughan8-1
16James/Vaughan d. Fisch/Sivarak8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Katie Andreini d. Junmoke James6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Anna Mitchell d. Junmoke James7-6(7); 6-0
R1Junmoke James d. Ava Grimes6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Maheshwari/Mitchell d. James/Yun-Thayer
SANDY SPRINGS JR TENNIS SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QJunmoke James d. Morgan White6-1; 6-1
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32Lara Schneider d. Junmoke James6-3; 7-6(1)
64Junmoke James d. Selin Yaylali6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QSofia Rojas d. Junmoke James4-6; 6-3; 6-4
R2Junmoke James d. Alyse Cormier7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLArmistead/Pittman d. James/Zheng
SFDuncan/Polk d. James/Zheng6-2; 6-4
QJames/Zheng d. Gallo/Yun-Thayer7-6(10); 4-6; 1-0(7)
16James/Zheng d. (1) Adams/Hiser2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
32James/Zheng d. Lavin/Vesikallio6-2; 6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Samantha Johns d. (5) Junmoke James6-4; 6-1
32(5) Junmoke James d. Ann Spurka6-2; 6-2
64(5) Junmoke James d. Peyton Miller7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Miriam Grosmann d. (5) Junmoke James
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Dagotto/Ross d. (5) Hemmings/James8-5
32(5) Hemmings/James d. Mitchell/Trinh8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1