Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Dylan Green d. Sammy Rappaport6-1; 6-3
SFSammy Rappaport d. (2) Kevin Eutsey3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Broward Level 6 Singles & Doubles ClassicStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Alejandro Stoler d. Sammy Rappaport6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FRappaport/Rosales d. (2) Chang/Zamora8-5
SFRappaport/Rosales d. (1) Joromsky/montana8-5
QRappaport/Rosales d. Bruna/Rivera8-1
16Rappaport/Rosales d. Franklin/Ramirez8-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Sam Gelber d. Sammy Rappaport6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sivaanandan Rajendran d. Sammy Rappaport6-4; 6-2
R1Sammy Rappaport d. Charlie Spencer6-3; 6-4
TLC Junior Champs Level 7Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QJack Martuccio d. (1) Sammy Rappaport
 Consolation:
CQKrisztian Meszaros d. (1) Sammy Rappaport
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Matthew D'Amico d. (4) Sammy Rappaport6-3; 6-0
Q(4) Sammy Rappaport d. Alexander Lyew6-4; 1-6; 10-6
16(4) Sammy Rappaport d. jhoam garcia6-0; 6-1
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 170)
256Hugo Babakian d. Sammy Rappaport4-6; 4-4
TriTennis National Open Holiday Series #3 - TennisRecruiting.net Showcase Series Level 7Start Date: 12/5/2017  End Date: 12/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Sammy Rappaport d. (2) Nicolas Mchedlishvili6-0; 6-0
R2(1) Sammy Rappaport d. Alec Martinez6-1; 6-0
R1(1) Sammy Rappaport d. KEITO ESAKI6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Justin Lyons d. Sammy Rappaport6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Adarsh Karthik d. Sammy Rappaport5-1
Rick Macci Florida National Warm-up Level 7 presented by Laurel Springs SchoolStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Jonathan Irwanto d. (4) Sammy Rappaport6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Sammy Rappaport d. Lukas Pelton6-0; 6-3
16(4) Sammy Rappaport d. Quentin Gabler7-6(1); 6-2
Rick Macci October Bowl Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFOliver Wright d. (1) Sammy Rappaport6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Sammy Rappaport d. Brandon Reznik6-4; 6-3
CS(1) Sammy Rappaport d. Daniel Borenius6-1; 7-6(2)
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Sam Gelber d. Sammy Rappaport6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Arthur Radulescu d. Sammy Rappaport6-3; 6-1
R1Sammy Rappaport d. Jonathan Irwanto6-4; 7-5
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Joshua Roseman d. Sammy Rappaport6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJonathan Irwanto d. Sammy Rappaport6-4; 6-2
Llanerch CC B/G 14s Junior Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FSammy Rappaport d. (1) Wyeth Anzilotti1-6; 7-5; 10-7
SFSammy Rappaport d. Mike Glowacki2-6; 7-6(7-4); 10-5
QSammy Rappaport d. (3) Daniel Duan7-5; 6-2
16Sammy Rappaport d. Luca Roswora6-0; 6-1
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Deames/Ross d. Ashley/Rappaport6-2; 6-1
Q-WPHUNG/Vakili d. Ashley/Rappaport6-3; 6-2
1-WAshley/Rappaport d. Escalona/Williams6-2; 6-2
F-SWMaes/Walentowicz d. Ashley/Rappaport6-2; 6-1
S-SWAshley/Rappaport d. (1) Han/Kittay
Indian spring country club Level 6Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Kevin Eutsey d. Sammy Rappaport6-1; 6-0
QSammy Rappaport d. IVAN PAULIUCHENKA2-6; 7-5; 10-6
Idle Hour Eastern States Junior Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FSammy Rappaport d. Joaquin Arias6-2; 6-4
SFSammy Rappaport d. (2) Ryan Klein6-2; 6-4
QSammy Rappaport d. (3) Sam Weintraub7-6(7); 6-4
16Sammy Rappaport d. Ajay Sheth6-2; 7-6(3)
Palm Beach Gardens "Signature Prep" Level 6Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QZe Li d. Sammy Rappaport6-0; 6-1
16Sammy Rappaport d. Zachary Caudell6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(3)
USTA Level 4 Gulfstream at the Racquet Center Boy's 14'sStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Carson Cerejo d. Sammy Rappaport6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Luke Zirakian d. Sammy Rappaport6-3; 6-3
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FJuan Carlos Gomez d. Sammy Rappaport7-5; 6-3
SFSammy Rappaport d. (1) Andres Andrade6-0; 6-3
QSammy Rappaport d. Lucas Harris
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Nabil Eissa d. Sammy Rappaport4-6; 6-4; 10-8
32Sammy Rappaport d. Owen Medrano6-2; 6-2
Spring Championships Level 7Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32KENDEN AGUILERA d. Sammy Rappaport6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Akira Huang d. Sammy Rappaport6-3; 7-6(4)
38th Annual Lakewood Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Chase Thompson d. Sammy Rappaport6-0; 6-1
32Sammy Rappaport d. Jeffrey Yum7-5; 3-6; 7-5
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Jonah Chalik d. Sammy Rappaport6-1; 6-4
16Sammy Rappaport d. TOM VIAL6-0; 6-0
32Sammy Rappaport d. Riley Schlosser6-1; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Nick Koulisis d. Sammy Rappaport6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1