Colin Fox
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Girls 18s and Boys 18s Championship - Level 4Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFAlan Matyjas d. (5) Colin Fox6-4; 3-6; 10-3
Q(5) Colin Fox d. (3) Donald Flynn6-2; 6-2
16(5) Colin Fox d. Gavin Porter6-0; 6-2
32(5) Colin Fox d. Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1John Fakouri d. Colin Fox6-0; 7-5
Wildcat Early Winter Open - Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Charlie Kilborn d. (6) Colin Fox7-5; 3-6; 10-5
16(6) Colin Fox d. Kyle Burton6-1; 6-1
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32Trevor Ball d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-3
64Colin Fox d. (16) Joseph Li6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Petar Petrovic d. Colin Fox6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Ansh Shah d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
32Colin Fox d. Benjamin Lee1-6; 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Kevin Kruzel d. Colin Fox6-3; 5-7; 10-5
McFetridge Great Pumpkin Smash B 18 s FMLC d SE -Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Jonathan Wuyan d. (3) Colin Fox6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CS(2) Nicholas Hebda d. (3) Colin Fox6-0; 6-3
CQ(3) Colin Fox d. Gavin Porter6-2; 6-0
R2(3) Colin Fox d. justin woods6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLFox/Riad d. Brickman/Friese7-5; 3-6(11-9)
SFKernagis/Sirinit d. Fox/Riad6-3; 6-2
QFox/Riad d. Cho/woods6-4; 6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 FALL FLING FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) John Pooley d. Colin Fox4-6; 6-0; 11-9
16Colin Fox d. Sean Boland7-5; 6-1
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QKevin Li d. (2) Colin Fox7-5; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Colin Fox d. Chris Mitev6-1; 6-0
CS(2) Colin Fox d. (4) David Schulte6-4; 6-2
CQ(2) Colin Fox d. Ben Salutz6-2; 6-1
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18, G14 ON THE RISE OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Kevin Wacnik d. (2) Colin Fox6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMatthew Lee d. (2) Colin Fox7-5; 2-6; 12-10
CS(2) Colin Fox d. (3) Michael Ptaszek6-3; 6-1
R1(2) Colin Fox d. Pranav Gadiraju6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-4
64Colin Fox d. Oliver Fuchs5-7; 6-2; 10-4
Q-Ndev sanapati d. Colin Fox7-5; 6-2
1-NColin Fox d. Joel Mast6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Joranko/Norman d. Fox/Rogers8-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST MATCH POINT OPEN B18, G14, FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Robby Baranko d. (2) Colin Fox6-2; 6-7(5); 10-7
Q(2) Colin Fox d. Chris Mitev6-0; 6-0
Wildcat Late Summer Jr Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colin Fox d. (2) Nicholas Redstone6-2; 5-7; 10-1
SF(1) Colin Fox d. (3) Tomas Salgado7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Colin Fox d. Alec Avery6-1; 6-3
Wildcat Classic - Level 4Start Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJaden Aranda d. (3) Colin Fox6-4; 6-4
16(3) Colin Fox d. Justin Magale6-3; 6-2
Five Seasons NB Boy's 16s and 18s singles - Level 4Start Date: 8/8/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colin Fox d. (2) Chris Mitev6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Colin Fox d. Matthew Plunkett6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Benjamin Almquist d. Colin Fox6-2; 4-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
QQJacob Burkett d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-2
R3Colin Fox d. (13) Alexander Neuman5-7; 6-0; 10-6
3QColin Fox d. vlad meluta6-3; 6-1
R2Colin Fox d. Gavin Porter6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Deenadayalu/Ramakrishnan d. Fox/Rogers8-3
COLLEGE PARK EAST BG18-16 & BG10 PROGRESSION TOPSPIN TOURNEY FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FBenjamin Lee d. (1) Colin Fox6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Colin Fox d. Chris Mitev6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Colin Fox d. Jeremy Ryno6-0; 6-0
Wildcat Summer Smash - Level 4Start Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QCharlie Raftery d. (4) Colin Fox6-2; 2-6; 10-7
16(4) Colin Fox d. Justin Magale6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Benjamin Letzer d. Colin Fox7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(13) Lucas Guy d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST B16 PUT IT AWAY OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QCharles Tiemeyer d. (1) Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
16(1) Colin Fox d. Adam Hirsch6-1; 6-0
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER SUMMER I JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Colin Fox d. (1) Benjamin Lee6-4; 0-6; 1-0(5)
SF(2) Colin Fox d. (4) Alex Zhao6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Colin Fox d. Ricky Sahgal6-2; 6-0
16(2) Colin Fox d. Tommy Zimmerman6-0; 6-0
NSRC JUNE BG16 SINGLES, DOUBLES, MIXED - LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Jonathan Wuyan d. (2) Colin Fox6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Colin Fox d. (7) Zach Fine6-1; 4-6; 10-8
16(2) Colin Fox d. Mark Trinka6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Fox/Rogers d. (1) Honegger/Sharma1-6; 6-3; 10-7
SF(3) Fox/Rogers d. (2) Mitev/Mohan6-3; 7-5
Q(3) Fox/Rogers d. Meister/Tiemeyer7-5; 3-6; 10-1
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4Start Date: 6/13/2017  End Date: 6/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Colin Fox d. Alex Bergendorf7-6; 2-6; 10-7
SF(2) Colin Fox d. ETHAN FOWLER6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colin Fox d. George Ciuca6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Colin Fox d. Akshay Murali6-0; 6-0
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Zachary Kim d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Balon d. Colin Fox6-4; 6-2
R1Colin Fox d. nathaniel chavez6-0; 6-0
SCHAUMBURG PREQUALIFIER WARMUP TOURNAMENT-MW LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Anthony Yan d. (2) Colin Fox
 Consolation:
CF(2) Colin Fox d. Vishvam Bhagat6-2; 6-2
CS(2) Colin Fox d. Connor Stelter6-0; 6-0
CQ(2) Colin Fox d. Anthony Yan
R1(2) Colin Fox d. Daniel GANKOV6-2; 6-0
Wildcat Memorial Day Open Level 4Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJackson Spurck d. (4) Colin Fox4-6; 2-3
16(4) Colin Fox d. Jace Coffaro6-1; 6-0
Five Star May ONE DAY PLUS - Level 4Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Jakub Ostajewski d. Colin Fox6-2; 3-6; 10-6
16Colin Fox d. William Shirley4-6; 6-3; 10-3
Rush-Copley May Spring Open - Level 4Start Date: 5/5/2017  End Date: 5/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Jakub Ostajewski d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-0
16Colin Fox d. Andrew McMillin6-4; 3-6; 1-0
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH - LEVEL 4Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Vishvam Bhagat d. (1) Colin Fox7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Colin Fox d. Matthew Plunkett6-1; 3-6; 10-8
Q(1) Colin Fox d. (7) Marc Blekhman6-4; 6-2
16(1) Colin Fox d. Raj Sachar6-0; 6-0
32(1) Colin Fox d. Jacob McEvoy6-0; 6-2
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Eli Gordon d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-0
64Colin Fox d. Peter Anastasakis3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Victor Zhao d. Colin Fox
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Jippov/Maes d. Fox/Wootton6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(10)
Match Point Easter Bowl, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Kazuki Matsuno d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-1
16Colin Fox d. Alexander Serwatka
 Consolation:
CSKevin Wacnik d. Colin Fox6-3; 5-7; 10-7
CQColin Fox d. Alexander Serwatka
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Ajay Mahenthiran d. Colin Fox6-0; 6-2
32Colin Fox d. Christopher Smith6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sainandan Dore d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Ajay Mahenthiran d. Colin Fox6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(9) Kevin Kruzel d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-1
3QColin Fox d. Alex Sviatoslavsky6-0; 6-1
R2Colin Fox d. Jacob Williams6-1; 6-3
R1Colin Fox d. John Rogers6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4Start Date: 2/10/2017  End Date: 2/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Nathan Balthazor d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
16Colin Fox d. Charlie Raftery7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1BJ Riad d. Colin Fox6-7; 7-6(4); 6-0; 10-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Eric Perkowski d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-1
64Colin Fox d. Nathaniel Webster4-6; 6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Anish Gangavaram d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-3
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) John Pooley d. Colin Fox6-4; 6-0
QColin Fox d. Isaac Azuara6-2; 2-6; 7-6(10-5))
16Colin Fox d. Mason Sniatynski4-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Prathinav Merneedi d. (7) Colin Fox6-2; 6-0
16(7) Colin Fox d. Casey Hishinuma6-4; 6-1
32(7) Colin Fox d. Joshua Guillermo6-0; 6-2
64(7) Colin Fox d. Alex Sviatoslavsky6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(9) Alex Wootton d. (7) Colin Fox6-4; 3-6; 10-6
CS(7) Colin Fox d. (11) Christopher Smith6-2; 6-2
CQ(7) Colin Fox d. (8) Bennet Dozeman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Fox/Wootton d. (6) Cahill/Smith8-1
SF(3) Fox/Wootton d. (2) Fakouri/Kruzel9-7
Q(3) Fox/Wootton d. (5) Redstone/Schultz8-4
16(3) Fox/Wootton d. Nelson/Viste8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1