Rua Elmore
Darling Tennis Center Shoot - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 2/1/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Adam Kartzinel d. (2) Rua Elmore6-2; 5-7; 10-6
16(2) Rua Elmore d. Jose Mancilla6-0; 7-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Jack Kostrinsky d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3LEVON GRIGORYAN d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. Elmore/Hartman8-2
Rachel's Kitchen Shoot Out #2 District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/7/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Dragos Andrei Juncu d. (1) Rua Elmore6-2; 2-6; 10-8
Q(1) Rua Elmore d. Harsh Jeenesh Banthia6-3; 6-4
16(1) Rua Elmore d. Keon Howard4-6; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFDeev/Jeenesh Banthia d. (2) Elmore/Frazier8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64George Cavo d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Dragos Andrei Juncu d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Owen/Smith d. Elmore/Williams8-4
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Artem Iermolov d. Rua Elmore6-3; 6-2
16Rua Elmore d. (8) Jensen Rideout6-2; 7-5
32Rua Elmore d. Maximilian Foels6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Iermolov/Rideout d. Elmore/Williams8-6
QElmore/Williams d. GRIGORYAN/Juncu8-5
Lorenzi Fall District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 9/6/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Rua Elmore d. LEVON GRIGORYAN8-4
SF(2) Rua Elmore d. Sohrob Yavari6-1
Q(2) Rua Elmore d. Philip Potamitis6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32Rahul Gupte d. Rua Elmore7-5; 6-2
64Rua Elmore d. (16) Isaac Smith1-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QMorgan Jr. Schilling d. Rua Elmore3-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
R2Rua Elmore d. George Cavo6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Botticelli/McCoy d. Elmore/Williams9-8
32Elmore/Williams d. Dubil/MUDALIAR8-6
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDragos Andrei Juncu d. (1) Rua Elmore6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(1) Rua Elmore d. Kaloyan Momchilov6-0; 6-0
CS(1) Rua Elmore d. Garen Spicka6-4; 6-1
Red Rock Summer District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/29/2017  End Date: 7/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Mark Bernales d. (2) Rua Elmore6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Rua Elmore d. Robenson Narcisse6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Rua Elmore d. Billy Gaspard Presume6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Maximilian Foels d. Rua Elmore6-3; 6-1
R2Rua Elmore d. Stefan Sretenovic6-0; 6-0
R1Rua Elmore d. Richard Byun6-0; 6-0
Rachel's Kitchen Shootout - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FRahul Gupte d. (1) Rua Elmore8-4
SF(1) Rua Elmore d. Keon Howard8-3
Q(1) Rua Elmore d. Colin Peltier8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Bradley Ma d. Rua Elmore7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(7) Michael Safbom d. Rua Elmore6-4; 6-2
R1Rua Elmore d. Max Wolfson6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Hammond/Safbom d. Elmore/Watkins8-3
32Elmore/Watkins d. Hegstrom/Weckerly8-5
Darling Tennis Center Summer Challenger (Level 7)Start Date: 6/8/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFStefan Sretenovic d. (1) Rua Elmore
 Consolation:
CSMichael Erlanger d. (1) Rua Elmore
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Pavan Murugesh d. Rua Elmore6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Morgan Donovan d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Jordaan/Pearce d. Elmore/Hammond8-0
16Elmore/Hammond d. Pandian/Parlade8-3
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/23/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Rua Elmore d. Max Wolfson6-0; 6-2
R2Rua Elmore d. Matthew Scano6-0; 6-0
R1Rua Elmore d. Abhay Nayyar6-0; 6-0
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Odell/Elmore d. Nayyar/Nemec6-1
R2Kasday/Wilson d. Odell/Elmore6-1
R1Odell/Elmore d. McCoy/Yeshayahu6-1
Mixed Open Doubles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alenik/Daulat d. Baltas/Elmore6-2
R2Boch-Collins/Kuyama d. Baltas/Elmore6-1
R1Henderson/Kasday d. Baltas/Elmore6-1
DragonRidge Junior District Open (L6)Start Date: 4/20/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Robert Sarosi d. Rua Elmore
R2Maximilian Foels d. Rua Elmore
R1Andre Brilliant d. Rua Elmore
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(15) Kosta Garger d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Andy Wu d. Rua Elmore6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Botticelli/McCoy d. Elmore/Watkins8-2
32Elmore/Watkins d. Cariov/Landen8-6
STC Junior Spring Open JOHN VELIER JUNIOR CLASSIC (Level 6)Start Date: 4/6/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Lucas Hammond d. Rua Elmore6-1; 6-4
SFRua Elmore d. Max Wolfson6-1; 6-2
QRua Elmore d. (2) Matthew Sypert6-1; 6-3
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Rithvik Krishna d. Rua Elmore7-6(4)); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Aadarsh Tripathi d. Rua Elmore6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Lothringer/Stewart d. Elmore/Kasday9-7
16Elmore/Kasday d. Cockrell/Tripathi8-3
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Simon Stans d. Rua Elmore6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Andre Brilliant d. Rua Elmore
Red Rock Spring Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/23/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rua Elmore d. (2) LEVON GRIGORYAN3-6; 6-1; 10-7
SF(1) Rua Elmore d. Nikola Dobrijevic6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Rua Elmore d. Kenneth Dobrev6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1