Anthem Country Club Junior Challenger (Level 7)Start Date: 2/15/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FGeorge Racz d. (1) Michael Buchmiller6-3; 6-1
SFGeorge Racz d. Ryan Jensen6-0; 6-0
QGeorge Racz d. (2) Connor McGrath6-2; 6-0
Indian Open Junior Championships (Level 7)Start Date: 2/8/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Samuel Battistone d. George Racz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFGeorge Racz d. Manuel Gegen8-1
CSGeorge Racz d. Luke Olkowski
CQGeorge Racz d. (1) Michael Buchmiller8-3
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Parashar Bharadwaj d. George Racz6-1; 3-0
 Consolation:
R1XAVIER CALVELO d. George Racz
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QChundu/Dubay d. (3) Racz/Treiber8-6
16(3) Racz/Treiber d. Bhandari/Ginzburg8-0
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/4/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Stewart Goodson d. George Racz6-4; 2-1
 Consolation:
CSChristopher Andre d. George Racz
Rachel's Kitchen Shoot Out #2 District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/7/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) George Racz d. (2) Ronin Kasday6-3; 6-2
SF(1) George Racz d. (3) Nolan Dubay6-1; 6-2
Q(1) George Racz d. shonn chen6-1; 6-0
16(1) George Racz d. Nicolas Mirkovic6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3(1) Dubay/Racz d. (2) Andreev/Kasday9-7
R2(1) Dubay/Racz d. Michaels/Vesch8-0
R1(1) Dubay/Racz d. Turay/alcantara
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Kristian Kostadinov d. (11) George Racz4-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(13) Mark Lapko d. (11) George Racz6-4; 6-1
3Q(11) George Racz d. Adan Tarquino6-0; 6-1
R2(11) George Racz d. (16) Nolan Dubay6-0; 6-2
R1(11) George Racz d. Filip Matejic6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
SFBurridge/Koessler d. (5) CALVELO/Racz
Q(5) CALVELO/Racz d. (2) Gold/Trevey9-7
16(5) CALVELO/Racz d. Tullis/Tullis8-0
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFRocco Mendez d. (3) George Racz6-1; 6-0
Q(3) George Racz d. dylan blenkiron6-4; 6-1
16(3) George Racz d. Timo Van Beurden6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCALVELO/Mendez d. (1) Racz/Rideout8-4
SF(1) Racz/Rideout d. Tarquino/alcantara8-4
Q(1) Racz/Rideout d. Dubay/Kathmann8-4
Dragon Ridge Junior Fall Classic L6Start Date: 10/5/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFdylan blenkiron d. (1) George Racz6-2; 6-3
Q(1) George Racz d. SIDDHARTA OJHA6-0; 6-0
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Dylan Charlap d. George Racz6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Anton Pereverzin d. George Racz6-2; 6-3
R1George Racz d. Justin Yim7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Pandian/Shioi d. Racz/Schell8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Tyler Cox d. (7) George Racz3-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(7) George Racz d. Chase Burke6-1; 6-1
CS(7) George Racz d. Wynn Shioi6-2; 6-4
CQ(7) George Racz d. Jack Grizzaffi6-0; 6-1
R3(7) George Racz d. Owen Hopkin6-0; 6-0
3Q(7) George Racz d. Adan Tarquino6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Frey/Stohl d. (4) Racz/Shioi8-6
Q(4) Racz/Shioi d. Dubay/Vo8-4
16(4) Racz/Shioi d. Fankhauser/Tullis8-5
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) George Racz d. (2) Ronin Kasday6-4; 6-2
SF(1) George Racz d. (4) Rocky Klopfenstein6-0; 6-1
Q(1) George Racz d. (5) Tyler Cox6-1; 6-2
16(1) George Racz d. Ilan Klein6-1; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Aidan Rideout d. (7) George Racz6-4; 6-3
16(7) George Racz d. Kristian Kostadinov6-1; 6-1
32(7) George Racz d. Cade Sperry6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Nathan Gold d. (7) George Racz7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFLapko/Leach d. (3) Racz/Trujillo8-5
Q(3) Racz/Trujillo d. Hayutin/Smith8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Christopher Andre d. (8) George Racz6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Andrew Schell d. (8) George Racz1-6; 6-1; 1-0
3Q(8) George Racz d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-1
R2(8) George Racz d. Tyler Yang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Olson/Racz8-6
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Rithvik Katpelly d. George Racz6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Siddharth Moturi d. George Racz
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ranger/Trondson d. Hernandez/Racz8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Josh Stohl d. (8) George Racz6-1; 6-3
16(8) George Racz d. Austin Zelinsky6-0; 6-0
32(8) George Racz d. SAMUEL BATTISTONE6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) George Racz d. (5) Sanjeev Chundu
PL-F(7) Calvin Armstrong d. (8) George Racz6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. (3) Chundu/Racz8-2
Q(3) Chundu/Racz d. Anderson/DeSisto8-0
16(3) Chundu/Racz d. Inghilterra/Leach8-3
STC Junior Spring Open JOHN VELIER JUNIOR CLASSIC (Level 6)Start Date: 4/6/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3George Racz d. Phillippe Kosyagin6-0; 6-0
R2George Racz d. Jack Hammond6-3; 6-0
R1George Racz d. Wynn Shioi0-6; 6-3; 1-0
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Mason Nguyen d. George Racz6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nikola Dobrijevic d. George Racz6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cockrell/Kasday d. Chundu/Racz9-7
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Roberto Hernandez d. (3) George Racz6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(3) George Racz d. Sergey Andreev5-7; 6-4(1)
CS(3) George Racz d. Jakob Fankhauser6-1; 6-2
CQ(3) George Racz d. Logan White6-0; 6-0
R2(3) George Racz d. Tyler Cox6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) CALVELO/Shioi d. (1) Dobrijevic/Racz8-2
SF(1) Dobrijevic/Racz d. Andre/Klopfenstein8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1