Nicholas Hebda
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Aaron Yeh d. Nicholas Hebda3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Aaron Thompson d. Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-2
QQNicholas Hebda d. Andrei Paduraru6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R2Nicholas Hebda d. (6) Oliver Weaver
R1Nicholas Hebda d. ben mitchell6-1; 7-6(4)
Racine Fall Junior Open - Level 4Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nicholas Hebda d. John Zakowski6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Nicholas Hebda d. Robby Baranko6-0; 7-5
Q(2) Nicholas Hebda d. Cole Lindwall6-1; 6-2
Lockport November Open- ONE DAY PLUS - Level 4Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Hebda d. (2) Alex Bergendorf6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Hebda d. Kyle Burton6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Nicholas Hebda d. Nolan Orth6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Saiprakash Goli d. (7) Nicholas Hebda6-3; 6-0
16(7) Nicholas Hebda d. Jack Selati7-5; 6-7; 10-6
32(7) Nicholas Hebda d. Andrei Paduraru6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(7) Nicholas Hebda d. Nathan Balthazor
CQ(7) Nicholas Hebda d. Brogan Pierce6-4; 6-1
McFetridge Great Pumpkin Smash B 18 s FMLC d SE -Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Phasu Sirinit d. (2) Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Nicholas Hebda d. (7) Hayden Friese6-3; 6-1
CS(2) Nicholas Hebda d. (3) Colin Fox6-0; 6-3
CQ(2) Nicholas Hebda d. Walid Rafeh6-0; 6-3
R2(2) Nicholas Hebda d. Griffin Carleton6-0; 6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 FALL FLING FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMax Bengtsson d. (1) Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-3
16(1) Nicholas Hebda d. kerwin chong6-1; 6-1
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Michael Bukhalo d. (1) Nicholas Hebda7-6(5)); 6-4
Q(1) Nicholas Hebda d. Ethan Grissom6-7(5); 6-0; 1-0(10-7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Jack Kelly d. Nicholas Hebda6-3; 6-3
64Nicholas Hebda d. Michael Mendez6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QAlan Arocho d. Nicholas Hebda6-4; 6-4
R2Nicholas Hebda d. Martin Matov6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 117)
64(15) Christopher Adams d. Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-4
128Nicholas Hebda d. Brennan Bull6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Hsia d. Nicholas Hebda6-4; 0-6; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
64Sanga/Yeh d. Hebda/Pooley8-3
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 Hosted by Forest View R & F.Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(11) Patrick McGuigan d. Nicholas Hebda2-6; 6-2; 6-3
64Nicholas Hebda d. James Dill6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQWilliam Zordani d. Nicholas Hebda4-6; 7-6; 6-3
R3Nicholas Hebda d. (2) Nicholas Marino6-1; 2-6; 10-8
3QNicholas Hebda d. Namit Sambare6-0; 6-0
R2Nicholas Hebda d. Charlie Raftery6-1; 6-1
Summer Breeze Boys 18 and 14, singles- Level 4Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Hebda d. (2) John Pooley6-7(4); 6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Hebda d. Russell Armstrong6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Nicholas Hebda d. Hunter Robbins6-0; 6-0
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Kenner Taylor d. Nicholas Hebda4-6; 7-6(9)); 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
R2Carson Gates d. Nicholas Hebda1-6; 7-5; 10-5
R1Nicholas Hebda d. Tripp Dillon4-6; 410-7
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Benson/Winters d. Gupta/Hebda8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Benji Jacobson d. Nicholas Hebda7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
QQJack Dabek d. Nicholas Hebda6-3; 6-2
R2Nicholas Hebda d. John Pooley6-3; 6-1
R1Nicholas Hebda d. Martin Matov6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest level 3Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Anand Saluja d. Nicholas Hebda7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSNicholas Hebda d. Rohan Gupta6-0; 7-5
CQNicholas Hebda d. Alex Bancila
QQNicholas Hebda d. Bryce Bonin6-4; 2-6; 11-9
R2Nicholas Hebda d. Jeremy Learner6-3; 6-3
R1Nicholas Hebda d. Jacob Dennen6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Nathan Balthazor d. (14) Nicholas Hebda7-5; 7-6
 Consolation:
QQ(15) Jarreau Campbell d. (14) Nicholas Hebda6-4; 6-7; 10-8
R3(14) Nicholas Hebda d. Aaron Thompson6-3; 6-1
3Q(14) Nicholas Hebda d. Andrei Paduraru6-1; 6-2
R2(14) Nicholas Hebda d. Owen Kelley6-2; 6-2
R1(14) Nicholas Hebda d. Carlos Gutierrez6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
F(1) Luke Baylis d. (15) Nicholas Hebda7-5; 6-1
SF(15) Nicholas Hebda d. (2) DOMINICK CUCHRAN6-7(4-7); 7-6(7-2); 6-2
Q(15) Nicholas Hebda d. (8) Jeffrey Chen6-1; 6-3
16(15) Nicholas Hebda d. Sajin Smith6-2; 6-2
32(15) Nicholas Hebda d. Joseph Daw7-5; 6-2
64(15) Nicholas Hebda d. Aaron Yeh6-2; 6-1
NSRC End of January. Boys 18's - Level 4Start Date: 1/20/2017  End Date: 1/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Hebda d. (2) Matthew Lee6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Nicholas Hebda d. Dylan Drier6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Nicholas Hebda d. Davis Ryan6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Nishanth Basavareddy d. Nicholas Hebda7-6(5); 0-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Owen Kelley d. Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-2
R1Nicholas Hebda d. Isaac Steiner6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Aaron Thompson d. (3) Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Owen Kelley d. (3) Nicholas Hebda5-7; 6-4; 10-6
Q(3) Nicholas Hebda d. (5) Sajin Smith7-5; 6-2
16(3) Nicholas Hebda d. Michael Wade6-2; 6-2
32(3) Nicholas Hebda d. Alexander Kernagis6-1; 6-1
64(3) Nicholas Hebda d. Nate Meadors6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Hebda/Wacnik d. Miller/Yaldoo8-4
SF(2) Orlando/Paduraru d. (3) Hebda/Wacnik9-8(5)
Q(3) Hebda/Wacnik d. McDowell/Watanabe8-2
16(3) Hebda/Wacnik d. Norman/Stockhausen8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1