Onyedikachukwu Smarty
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 102)
64(14) Chase Martin d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-3
128Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. IKER ASPILLAGA6-2; 6-3
Elysium B/G 18 November Pizza Compass ClashStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Alex Heiden d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-4; 7-5
16Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Daniel Utkin6-2; 6-4
F-NCharles Norman d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-2
S-NOnyedikachukwu Smarty d. Will Reynolds6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Joseph Daw d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty4-1
 Consolation:
R1Rohan Gupta d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Bernard/Bernard d. Smarty/Smarty6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 50)
64(7) John Bernard d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Simon/Wilson d. Smarty/Smarty6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Thomas Jahn d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-4; 6-1
R1Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Frank Piana6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Conrad/Letzer d. Smarty/Smarty6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(4) Ronit Hiryur d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-3
128Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Toshiyuki Watanabe3-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Klak d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty7-6(8); 2-6; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(15) Deenadayalu/Kelley d. Smarty/Smarty8-6
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/12/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Qualifying Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Spencer Bozsik d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-2
NEOTA QUALIFIER DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) - BG10, BG16, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/17)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PLCharles Joranko d. (4) Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-3; 2-6; 7-5
SF(1) Chester Wickwire d. (4) Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. (7) Liam Wickwire6-1; 6-3
16(4) Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Nathaniel Day6-3; 6-1
32(4) Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Nicholas Fehn6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(11) Benjamin Letzer d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-2; 7-6(4)
64Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Myles Ream6-3; 5-7; 10-3
1-NChukwudumebi Smarty d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-4
Q-NWOliver Fuchs d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Fuchs/Li d. Smarty/Smarty8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Owen Kelley d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
QQChukwudumebi Smarty d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty4-6; 6-4; 10-8
R2Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Carlos Gutierrez6-3; 6-4
R1Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Theodore Yaldoo6-1; 6-0
2017 CRC Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FOnyedikachukwu Smarty d. Thomas Liu6-1; 6-4
SFOnyedikachukwu Smarty d. Wilder Geier6-4; 6-2
QOnyedikachukwu Smarty d. (3) Dawson Drummond6-2; 6-3
16Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Max Borsch6-1; 6-2
Elysium B/G 18 March Pizza Compass ClashStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QStuart Brdicka d. (2) Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-1
16(2) Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Thomas Ohler6-0; 6-2
F-N(2) Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Daniel Mayotte6-2; 6-3
S-N(2) Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Nate Meadors
USTA Midwest Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 12/10/2016  End Date: 12/12/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) TJ Oosterbaan d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Aris Jhaveri d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 7-6(0)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1