Sahil Deenadayalu
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Daniel Sharygin d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-3; 6-3
64Sahil Deenadayalu d. Aleksandar Schroeder6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alex Heiden d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Bradley Yu d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-1; 6-3
16Sahil Deenadayalu d. (8) Vignesh Gogineni5-7; 6-4; 10-7
32Sahil Deenadayalu d. Eric Perkowski7-6; 2-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSEric Perkowski d. Sahil Deenadayalu
CQSahil Deenadayalu d. Kevin Kruzel6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(2) Ozan Colak d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-2; 7-6(3)
32Sahil Deenadayalu d. (13) Trevor Ball7-6(5); 6-3
64Sahil Deenadayalu d. William Kasten6-1; 6-0
Q-NE(8) Aidan Kim d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-7(8); 7-6(1); 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Joranko/Norman d. Deenadayalu/Ramakrishnan8-4
16Deenadayalu/Ramakrishnan d. Letzer/Nehme8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. (6) Sahil Deenadayalu7-6(3); 0-6; 10-4
16(6) Sahil Deenadayalu d. (10) Edward Neuman6-2; 6-0
32(6) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Akshay Saluja6-1; 6-3
64(6) Sahil Deenadayalu d. John Rogers6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Sahil Deenadayalu d. (9) Mason Sniatynski6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Deenadayalu/Ramakrishnan d. Biernat/Reynolds8-3
SF(3) Deenadayalu/Ramakrishnan d. (1) Neuman/Neuman8-5
Q(3) Deenadayalu/Ramakrishnan d. Smith/meluta8-2
16(3) Deenadayalu/Ramakrishnan d. Fox/Rogers8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Jarreau Campbell d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-3; 6-3
64Sahil Deenadayalu d. Thomas Pries6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Atherton d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Bosch/YEH d. Ball/Deenadayalu6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
128(8) Lucas Guy d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Budde d. Sahil Deenadayalu7-5; 6-7(4)); 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Goli/Jose d. (15) Deenadayalu/Kelley8-2
32(15) Deenadayalu/Kelley d. Sinha/chamarthi8-2
64(15) Deenadayalu/Kelley d. Smarty/Smarty8-6
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Sidharth Amarnath d. (11) Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-2
64(11) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Oliver Fuchs6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(10) Gabriel Vidinas d. (11) Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-3
3Q(11) Sahil Deenadayalu d. James Peil6-0; 6-0
R2(11) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Varun Sinha6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Reed Crocker d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-4
2-WJakub Ostajewski d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-3; 7-5
1-WSahil Deenadayalu d. PJ Smith6-0; 6-2
F-SWSahil Deenadayalu d. Andrew Immink6-4; 6-2
S-SWSahil Deenadayalu d. Jai Banerji6-3; 6-7(5); 11-4
Q-SWSahil Deenadayalu d. Mujtaba Ali-Khan6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Ampong/Perkowski d. Deenadayalu/Kao8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Ian Brady d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-2
32Sahil Deenadayalu d. Eitan Khromchenko7-6(6); 7-6(4))
 Consolation:
R2MANUEL YEH d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Berdia/Carpenter d. Basavareddy/Deenadayalu7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ansh Shah d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-2; 6-3
R1Sahil Deenadayalu d. Akshay Saluja4-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Jakub Ostajewski d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-2; 5-7; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R2Eli Herran d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-1; 2-0
R1Sahil Deenadayalu d. Gabriel Vidinas6-3; 4-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Alan Matyjas d. Sahil Deenadayalu2-6; 6-2; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Sean Boland d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Timothy Cianciola d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(13) Aidan Harris d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-1; 6-4
R1Sahil Deenadayalu d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-0; 6-0
64Sahil Deenadayalu d. Joseph Cunningham4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Ammaar Saeed d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-2
3QSahil Deenadayalu d. Uday Lomada6-1; 6-3
R2Sahil Deenadayalu d. Alex Bergendorf6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(10) Andrei Paduraru d. (7) Sahil Deenadayalu6-2; 7-6(4)
32(7) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Sebastian Burman6-2; 6-0
64(7) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Charles Norman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQLucas Bosch d. (7) Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 6-1
QQ(7) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Benjamin Lee6-4; 6-4
R3(7) Sahil Deenadayalu d. (9) Pranav Viswanathan
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Orlando/Paduraru d. Deenadayalu/Thompson8-5
16Deenadayalu/Thompson d. Bosch/Li8-3
32Deenadayalu/Thompson d. Kodali/Sniatynski8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1