Austin Abbrat
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
16Erwin/Walsh d. (1) Abbrat/Kumar9-8(6)
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Austin Abbrat d. (4) Anish Sriniketh6-1; 4-6; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Austin Abbrat d. Juandedios Abboud6-4; 6-3
16(1) Austin Abbrat d. Andrew Keene6-3; 6-1
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. (3) Benavides/Sriniketh8-6
SF(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. (4) Keene/Patil8-2
Q(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. Aduru/Raji8-5
16(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. Jones/Motlagh8-3
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Campbell Erwin d. (1) Austin Abbrat7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Austin Abbrat d. Andrew Keene6-4; 4-6; 6-0
Q(1) Austin Abbrat d. (5) Anish Sriniketh6-2; 3-6; 6-3
16(1) Austin Abbrat d. Riley Tran6-3; 6-3
32(1) Austin Abbrat d. Tripp Harwell6-2; 6-1
Jen Fine Homes $5K Prize Money Men's Op Sngls & Dbs @ Bay Area Racquet Club Fall Festival(Non-Sanct)Start Date: 10/19/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Christopher Haworth d. Austin Abbrat6-1; 6-0
32Austin Abbrat d. Miguel Campos6-1; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Fulgenzi/Rocha d. (4) Abbrat/Ho4-6; 7-6(7-2); 10-8
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Austin Abbrat d. (4) Campbell Erwin4-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Austin Abbrat d. Anish Sriniketh6-3; 7-6(4
Q(3) Austin Abbrat d. Kenner Taylor6-1; 6-2
16(3) Austin Abbrat d. Jesse Wikso
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
16Polepally/Ramireddy d. (1) Abbrat/Keene
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 213)
128(24) Govind Nanda d. Austin Abbrat6-3; 6-4
256Austin Abbrat d. Stevie Gould7-6(9); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kaleb Dobbs d. Austin Abbrat6-4; 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
32(12) Huang/Sculley d. (32) Abbrat/Pulliam6-1; 6-4
64(32) Abbrat/Pulliam d. Mizrahi/Redelijk7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(6)
128(32) Abbrat/Pulliam d. Rodriguez-Vidal/Winters6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Austin Abbrat d. (5) Anish Sriniketh6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Austin Abbrat d. (3) Jesse Wikso6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Austin Abbrat d. John Lindberg6-2; 6-1
16(1) Austin Abbrat d. Max Pearson6-1; 6-1
32(1) Austin Abbrat d. Tashawn Treadwell6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Abbrat/Bajoit d. Payne/Ramireddy8-4
SF(2) Abbrat/Bajoit d. LEKOVIC/Mckenzie8-5
Q(2) Abbrat/Bajoit d. Maciel/nguyen
16(2) Abbrat/Bajoit d. Gill/Quiles8-1
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(9) Nicklas Oberg d. (5) Austin Abbrat3-6; 6-3; 7-6(0)
32(5) Austin Abbrat d. (17) Garrett Reiter6-2; 6-4
64(5) Austin Abbrat d. John Edwards
128(5) Austin Abbrat d. Rishi Vas6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5Jesse Wikso d. (5) Austin Abbrat7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) ESSES/Zigman d. (1) Abbrat/Arimilli8-6
32(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Huynh/Smith
64(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Gallardo/Vital8-0
The Grand Sports Club Mens Open Money tournament $$$$$ (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Kevin Zhu d. (8) Austin Abbrat6-2; 6-4
16(8) Austin Abbrat d. Nikolas Moceanu6-0; 6-1
32(8) Austin Abbrat d. santiago sola6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHaworth/Stillman d. (4) Abbrat/Moceanu7-6(3)); 6-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Ampudia/Hilderbrand8-3
SF(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Motlagh/Quinn9-8(3)
Q(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Patil/Taylor8-5
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Roger Chou d. (5) Austin Abbrat6-2; 0-6; 6-2
16(5) Austin Abbrat d. Nathan Arimilli6-3; 2-6; 6-1
32(5) Austin Abbrat d. Alex Gee6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Austin Abbrat d. Phillip Quinn6-3; 6-1
PL-F(3) Alejandro Rodriguez d. (5) Austin Abbrat6-3; 6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Payne/Taylor8-1
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nevin Arimilli d. (1) Austin Abbrat6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Austin Abbrat d. (4) Campbell Erwin6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Austin Abbrat d. Andrew Keene6-4; 6-0
16(1) Austin Abbrat d. Reed Collier6-1; 6-1
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
32Nathan Arimilli d. (2) Austin Abbrat7-6(2); 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Austin Abbrat d. Marcus Sweeney6-3; 6-0
CS(2) Austin Abbrat d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 6-1
CQ(2) Austin Abbrat d. Hunter Bajoit6-4; 6-3
R2(2) Austin Abbrat d. (1) Pranav Kumar6-1; 6-0
R1(2) Austin Abbrat d. Velu Manohar7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
FAbbrat/Deo d. (2) Benavides/Kumar8-6
SFAbbrat/Deo d. Chou/Dave8-3
QAbbrat/Deo d. Bajoit/De Luna8-1
16Abbrat/Deo d. (3) Hamilton/Sweeney8-4
San Antonio National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QBritton Johnston d. (6) Austin Abbrat6-4; 6-2
16(6) Austin Abbrat d. Kevin Zhu3-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)
32(6) Austin Abbrat d. Kevin Huynh6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Chase Wood d. (6) Austin Abbrat5-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Duo/Haskins d. (4) Abbrat/Arimilli
SF(1) Johnston/Pratt d. (4) Abbrat/Arimilli
Q(4) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Kumar/Pulliam6-1
16(4) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Jhattu/Pickens6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Nevin Arimilli d. Austin Abbrat5-3; 5-3
QAustin Abbrat d. Aaron Mackie4-2; 4-1
16Austin Abbrat d. (4) Pranav Kumar5-4(5); 4-2
F-NEAustin Abbrat d. Campbell Erwin4-2; 5-4(3)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Hilderbrand/Morris d. (1) Abbrat/Arimilli6-1; 5-7; 6-2
Q(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Allen/Deo6-3; 7-6(4)
16(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Erwin/O'Brien6-4; 6-1
F-NE(1) Abbrat/Arimilli d. (2) Hamilton/Rodriguez6-2; 6-4
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(7) Benavides/Kumar d. (3) Abbrat/Arimilli8-4
Q(3) Abbrat/Arimilli d. (5) Harwell/Yarlagadda
16(3) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Aduru/Loyd8-2
32(3) Abbrat/Arimilli d. Adams/Cornish8-1
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 25)
Q(9) Pranav Kumar d. (5) Austin Abbrat6-3; 2-1
16(5) Austin Abbrat d. Vikas Deo7-5; 7-6(2)
32(5) Austin Abbrat d. Michael Loyd6-2; 6-1
64(5) Austin Abbrat d. Maxwell Griffith6-2; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
128(17) Peter Conklin d. Austin Abbrat6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alex Guzhva d. Austin Abbrat6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
64Grande/Lee d. Abbrat/Duo1-6; 6-3; -12-10
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1