Bradley Bennett
L1B RI Feb 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FAlexander Aney d. (4) Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-0
SF(4) Bradley Bennett d. (2) Albert Wan6-4; 0-6; 10-5
Q(4) Bradley Bennett d. Sabian Kosinov6-1; 6-1
16(4) Bradley Bennett d. Kevin Chen6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
32Waghmare/Wroe d. Bennett/fockens
 Consolation:
R3Portnoy/Werdiger d. Bennett/fockens
L1B WOTC January ChallengerStart Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(5) Ruhan Waghmare d. (3) Bradley Bennett6-4; 5-7; 10-3
SF(3) Bradley Bennett d. (1) Milan Jain6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Bradley Bennett d. Aidan Kwong6-0; 6-2
16(3) Bradley Bennett d. Austin Peng6-3; 6-2
L1B Jericho/Westbury Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FArun Venkat Guruswamy d. (1) Bradley Bennett6-2; 1-6; 10-8
SF(1) Bradley Bennett d. Brian Kornreich6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Bradley Bennett d. AUSTIN LAI6-1; 7-5
L1B PWTA Holiday ChallengerStart Date: 12/22/2017  End Date: 12/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bradley Bennett d. Cooper Gordon1-6; 6-1; 13-11
SF(1) Bradley Bennett d. Brian Gao6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Bradley Bennett d. Aliaksei Bogdanets6-4; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Hua/Tsipenyuk d. Bennett/fockens7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
CFBennett/fockens d. (4) Steiglehner/Yaffa9-7
CSBennett/fockens d. Aney/Merson8-2
CQBennett/fockens d. Lee/Suhanitski8-6
R2Bennett/fockens d. Grantcharov/Hentschel9-7
L1B Cary Leeds Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMatthew Luzzi d. (1) Bradley Bennett7-5; 1-6; 11-9
SF(1) Bradley Bennett d. (3) Aidan Damiano6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Bradley Bennett d. Brandon Torres6-1; 6-0
L1B LBTC Early Winter OpenStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QMassimo Perrotta d. Bradley Bennett6-3; 6-2
L1 PWTA Thanksgiving ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Oybek Askarov d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-7(5); 11-9
L1B Sportime RI November 2017 ChallengerStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Massimo Perrotta d. (2) Bradley Bennett
L1B Ross November ChallengerStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJoseph Monticciolo d. (1) Bradley Bennett7-5; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Cohen/Mazak d. Bennett/fockens6-4; 7-6
64Bennett/fockens d. Bernstein/Schantz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Agostinho/Oyer d. Bennett/fockens
L1B Saturday/Sunday Mid-October ChallengerStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FBradley Bennett d. Rohit Ravi5-1
SFBradley Bennett d. (1) Benjamin Ebanks
QBradley Bennett d. Hugh Hentschel
L1B SPORTIME Quogue October ChallengerStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FBradley Bennett d. Pius Lo6-3; 6-2
SFBradley Bennett d. Sean Cohen6-0; 6-2
QBradley Bennett d. Stanley Samson6-0; 6-0
L1B PWTA September ChallengerStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-2
16Bradley Bennett d. Dion Park6-2; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Cooper Gordon d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Bode Vance d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-1
L1 New Shrewsbury Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Jonathan Tsipenyuk d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-0
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Adrien Jippov d. (6) Bradley Bennett7-6(4); 6-1
L1B Armonk Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/15/2017  End Date: 8/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFLucas Kim d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 1-6; 10-6
QBradley Bennett d. jared tilliss6-2; 6-2
L1B Huntington Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Justin Oresky d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-1
SFBradley Bennett d. (2) Robert Bellino6-1; 6-1
QBradley Bennett d. Aaron Vinsky6-2; 6-0
L1 Sportime Lake Isle July Championships #KindTennisStart Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Jace Alexander d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-2
QBradley Bennett d. Adam Bojkovic6-1; 6-1
16Bradley Bennett d. (4) Eric Heinzelmann6-3; 6-0
32Bradley Bennett d. Callum Markowitz7-5; 6-4
L1B RI July 2017 ChallengerStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Tzu-Hsu Kuo d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-0
44th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 7/3/2017  End Date: 7/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Zachary Pellouchoud d. (5) Bradley Bennett5-0
16(5) Bradley Bennett d. Hunter Lynch6-7; 6-2; 6-3
32(5) Bradley Bennett d. Alex Atwell6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Pellouchoud/Thai d. Bennett/Braverman6-1; 6-0
QBennett/Braverman d. Hu/Mai6-0; 6-1
17th Annual Chapman University Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Corey Angeli d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBennett/Lipschultz d. Jockelle/Thompson8-2
12th Annual Santa Ana Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 6/26/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QJake Huarte d. (8) Bradley Bennett6-0; 7-5
16(8) Bradley Bennett d. Connor Dunne6-3; 6-3
32(8) Bradley Bennett d. Lucas Fortt6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Cohen/Thomas d. Bennett/Braverman7-5; 6-4
16Bennett/Braverman d. Lake/Lipschultz6-0; 6-0
L1B GHRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bradley Bennett d. (2) Joseph Boyle6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Bradley Bennett d. (4) Nicholas Laffont6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Bradley Bennett d. Noah Loewy6-1; 6-0
L1A Memorial Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Jace Alexander d. Bradley Bennett7-6; 2-6; 10-8
32Bradley Bennett d. Kevin Chen6-0; 6-2
L1B Cary Leeds Mid-May ChallengerStart Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bradley Bennett d. Jean Pierre Santamaria6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Bradley Bennett d. Marko Gural6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Bradley Bennett d. Jean Paul Santamaria6-2; 6-0
L1B Cary Leeds Center April ChallengerStart Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QJean Pierre Santamaria d. (1) Bradley Bennett
L1B APTC April Flowers ChallengerStart Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Bradley Bennett d. (5) Nicholas Steiglehner6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Bradley Bennett d. (4) Benjamin Ebanks6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Bradley Bennett d. Nicolas Hull6-2; 6-0
16(2) Bradley Bennett d. Nicholas Zagora6-0; 6-1
L1 PWTA April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16(7) Nikolay Sahakyan d. Bradley Bennett7-6(5); 6-1
32Bradley Bennett d. Andrew Lipschultz6-0; 6-1
64Bradley Bennett d. Matthew Tamis6-1; 6-3
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Alessandro Lee d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1