Andrew Andea
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Kyle McNally d. (11) Andrew Andea6-1; 6-3
32(11) Andrew Andea d. Simon Caldwell6-0; 6-1
64(11) Andrew Andea d. Kevin Dong7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQwilliam secord d. (11) Andrew Andea6-3; 6-2
R3(11) Andrew Andea d. Drew Hackney6-0; 6-1
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(12) Kai Mills d. Andrew Andea6-0; 6-0
128Andrew Andea d. Quinn Morillo4-6; 6-0; 6-3
1-N(17) Nikita Filin d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-3
1-NW(17) Blake Hilsen d. Andrew Andea6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Bigun/Bigun d. Andea/Wang6-3; 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 41)
32(1) Noah (Q) McDonald d. (1) Andrew LL Andea6-1; 6-0
64(1) Andrew LL Andea d. Evan Greenfield7-6(2); 6-2
128(1) Andrew LL Andea d. Shun Wakino6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 26)
128(9) Andrew Salu d. Andrew LL Andea6-0; 6-0
Deer Lake Welcome Winter OpenStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Andea d. (4) Patrick Tiwari6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Andrew Andea d. (3) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Andrew Andea d. Jonathan Barretto6-1; 7-6(6)
16(1) Andrew Andea d. Michael Lee6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Nikita Filin d. (16) Andrew Andea7-5; 6-4
32(16) Andrew Andea d. Edward Wang6-2; 6-4
64(16) Andrew Andea d. Nicholas Choo6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Andrew Spurck d. (16) Andrew Andea6-1; 6-3
R3(16) Andrew Andea d. Jack Treiber6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Isaac Flanery d. (1) Andrew Andea6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Andrew Andea d. (4) Clayton Anderson4-6; 6-2; 10-7
Q(1) Andrew Andea d. (6) Marcel Latak6-1; 6-1
16(1) Andrew Andea d. Drew Hackney6-1; 6-0
32(1) Andrew Andea d. william secord7-6(5); 4-6; 10-8
Deer Lake Welcome Fall OpenStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Andea d. (2) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Andrew Andea d. Clayton Anderson6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Andrew Andea d. Arjun Prabhakar6-0; 6-1
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Andea d. Aaron Demerritt6-3; 2-6; 10-7
SF(1) Andrew Andea d. Ashton Hesson7-5; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Reese Knoderer d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-1
1-WDaniel Stojanov d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-0
F-SCole Chappell d. Andrew Andea7-6(0); 6-3
S-SAndrew Andea d. Peter Tracy6-4; 6-1
Q-SAndrew Andea d. Kyle McNally
1-SAndrew Andea d. (10) Daniel Pries1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Hesson/Volkema d. Andea/Tracy9-7
Sports Club W. Bloomfield End of Summer DareStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Andrew Andea d. (1) Michael Mascarin6-3; 1-6; 10-6
SF(3) Andrew Andea d. Richard Carrel6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Andrew Andea d. Carsten Melbye7-5; 7-6(5)
16(3) Andrew Andea d. Devyn Gans6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Andrew Andea d. (1) Kenneth Chan4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(2) Andrew Andea d. (4) Ethan Portnoy6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Andrew Andea d. (8) Simon Caldwell6-0; 6-0
16(2) Andrew Andea d. Nicholas Schroeder6-3; 6-2
32(2) Andrew Andea d. Connor Shaya6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (1) Chan/Wang9-8(5)
SF(4) Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (2) Caldwell/Hesson8-4
Q(4) Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Dunsirn/Glebov8-4
16(4) Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Shaya/Shaya8-1
Novi Shamrock ClassicStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Andrew Andea d. (1) Jonathon Holland6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Andrew Andea d. (2) Corwin Kim6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Andrew Andea d. quinn cassar6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 103)
128(12) Srisanth Malpeddi d. Andrew Andea6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(23) AJ Mercer d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-2
3QAndrew Andea d. Edward Wang7-6(4); 6-3
R2Andrew Andea d. Maurquis Willingham6-1; 6-1
R1Andrew Andea d. Andrew Vincler6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(15) Kotarski/Wang d. Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA8-1
64Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Glebov/Kaminski8-5
Dr. Joe Morris MemorialStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
PLAndrew Andea d. (8) Jacob Hejazi6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Michael Shi d. Andrew Andea6-2; 7-5
QAndrew Andea d. (5) Edward Wang6-0; 6-1
16Andrew Andea d. Rafid Farjo6-0; 6-0
32Andrew Andea d. Benjamin Zhang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Berkooz/Rhodes d. Andea/Chada8-1
QAndea/Chada d. Morikawa/Sheppard9-8
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Clayton Anderson d. (6) Andrew Andea6-3; -6(3); 6-3
16(6) Andrew Andea d. Thomas Marshall6-0; 6-0
32(6) Andrew Andea d. Ryan Wang6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) rishi verma d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-1
64Andrew Andea d. Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-1
1-NBenjamin Pomeranets d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-1
F-NWAndrew Andea d. Gautham Kappaganthula6-1; 6-1
S-NWAndrew Andea d. Nikky Kondamuri6-1; 6-0
Q-NWAndrew Andea d. Nicholas Schroeder6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Gu/Shirley d. Andea/Anderson8-2
Schoolcraft College Spring OpenStart Date: 5/19/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Michael Shi d. Andrew Andea6-0; 6-3
32Andrew Andea d. Alex Gerling6-4; 6-2
Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tune-upStart Date: 5/5/2017  End Date: 5/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Arartik Marwah d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-2
16Andrew Andea d. Mason Deal6-3; 6-4
Deer Lake Spring Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Shray Naik d. Andrew Andea6-3; 3-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CF(3) Noah Fasczewski d. Andrew Andea6-3; 5-7; 10-5
CSAndrew Andea d. ZACHARY ONG6-0; 6-1
R1Andrew Andea d. Alex Buzdugan6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Aaron Gu d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-0
32Andrew Andea d. GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Nicholas Shirley d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-1
QQAndrew Andea d. Alexander Kotarski6-4; 6-4
R2Andrew Andea d. Mario Bonilla6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) James Theriault d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(16) Shashwat Srivatsa d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-3
R2Andrew Andea d. Nathan Hernandez6-3; 6-1
R1Andrew Andea d. Ryan Nelson6-0; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1