Eleanor Coleman
USTA MV G14 Futures #1Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Adella Castaner d. Eleanor Coleman6-3; 6-0
QEleanor Coleman d. Greta Stechschulte6-3; 6-0
16Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Audrey Spencer2-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
PLEleanor Coleman d. Zoie Epps6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Castaner/Vanpelt d. Coleman/Gaines8-3
USTA OK BG 12-14 The Club at Indian Springs Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Grace Lorenz6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Audrey Brown6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Sofia Acuna6-0; 6-0
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Ava Goodell6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Coleman d. Chandler/Jacobsen8-2
SF(1) Brown/Coleman d. Deininger/Koontz8-0
USTA OK BG12-14 Oak Tree Futures Qualifier #1 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Audrey Brown6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Ava Goodell6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. olivia thompson6-2; 6-2
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3Start Date: 12/30/2017  End Date: 1/1/2018
Girls' 14 Singles White (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (3) gabrielle kauffmann6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Grace Keller6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Lilli Smith6-1; 6-0
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Carlie Mitchell6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Coleman/Rogers d. (2) Fazlagic/kauffmann9-7
SF(1) Coleman/Rogers d. Messier/Raidt8-1
Q(1) Coleman/Rogers d. Brittain/Mair8-2
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FEleanor Coleman d. Emily Heide6-1; 6-2
SFEleanor Coleman d. (1) Ashlee Shinabery6-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
QEleanor Coleman d. (3) Sarah Mitchell6-3; 6-1
16Eleanor Coleman d. Katherine Files6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Houston/Humbert d. Coleman/Coleman8-3
QColeman/Coleman d. Gaston/Tappana8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Morgan McCarthy d. Eleanor Coleman4-2; 5-4(3)
 Consolation:
R1Artemis Pados d. Eleanor Coleman5-3; 5-4(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Guerry/McCarthy d. Coleman/Dobiecka8-6
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (3) Cydney Rogers7-5; 6-3
SFAlyssa Getty d. (1) Eleanor Coleman6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Taylor Nash6-1; 6-0
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Cara Szilasi6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Coleman/Rogers d. Cervantes/Getty8-3
SF(1) Coleman/Rogers d. Payne/Szilasi8-4
Q(1) Coleman/Rogers d. Nash/Young8-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(16) Sankavi Gownder d. Eleanor Coleman6-4; 6-1
128Eleanor Coleman d. Alexis Nyborg6-1; 2-6; 6-4
1-N(17) Dana Livson d. Eleanor Coleman6-4; 6-2
S-NWAnna Nguyen d. Eleanor Coleman6-1; 6-3
Q-NWEleanor Coleman d. Meg McCarty6-2; 6-3
1-NWEleanor Coleman d. Hudson Herzog4-1; 4-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) McKee/Peus d. Clemens/Coleman6-1; 6-4
64Clemens/Coleman d. Pal/wuhrman4-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
128Eda Mjekiqi d. Eleanor Coleman6-0; 6-3
2-WAlisa Danilova d. Eleanor Coleman7-6(3); 6-4
1-WEleanor Coleman d. Maia Loureiro6-3; 6-3
S-SWKarsyn Evans d. Eleanor Coleman6-3; 0-6; 10-7
Q-SWEleanor Coleman d. Emily Baek6-4; 6-1
1-SWEleanor Coleman d. Caroline Lemcke1-6; 6-1; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Livson/Nisbet d. Clemens/Coleman6-0; 6-2
64Clemens/Coleman d. Loureiro/Maltby6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Sage Loudon d. (7) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-2
16(7) Eleanor Coleman d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
32(7) Eleanor Coleman d. Gabriella Goyins6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Eleanor Coleman d. (5) Cherysh Henry6-4; 6-3
PL-F(7) Eleanor Coleman d. (6) Anya Murthy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Coleman/Lee d. Schwartz/Yamakita6-0
SF(1) Herzog/Kolyszko d. (4) Coleman/Lee7-6(4)
Q(4) Coleman/Lee d. Goyins/Lavin6-4
16(4) Coleman/Lee d. Dutta/Mireles7-6(5)
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/15/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
F(3) Coleman/charney d. (1) Severance/Thornton8-5
SF(3) Coleman/charney d. (9) Davis/Tanjuatco8-4
Q(3) Coleman/charney d. (9) Fielitz/Manolache8-6
16(3) Coleman/charney d. Cominos/Whitley8-3
32(3) Coleman/charney d. Ecker/Ecker8-1
64(3) Coleman/charney d. Komanduri/Wahr8-1
Southern Closed BG 12's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 144)
F(1) Maeve Thornton d. (9) Eleanor Coleman6-3; 4-6; 1-0
SF(9) Eleanor Coleman d. (5) Bella Brittain6-4; 6-2
Q(9) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Saige Severance6-1; 6-4
16(9) Eleanor Coleman d. (5) Conley Raidt6-2; 6-2
32(9) Eleanor Coleman d. Kiley Pickens6-0; 6-0
64(9) Eleanor Coleman d. Mckenzie Davis6-0; 6-2
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Emmory Simmons6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Leena Cashman6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Lauren Guadamuz6-0; 6-0
16(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Hallie Lower6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Coleman/Kessman d. (2) Brandt/Cashman8-3
SF(1) Coleman/Kessman d. Allison/Guadamuz8-2
Raymond James Adult ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/19/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
NTRP Combined Mixed 9.0 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FDoohan/Matthews d. Coleman/Sweeney2-6; 7-5; 1-0
SFColeman/Sweeney d. Cervantes/Cervantes
QColeman/Sweeney d. Brown/Riabuchin6-4; 6-2
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Grace Levelston d. (5) Eleanor Coleman6-4; 2-6; 6-4
16(5) Eleanor Coleman d. (9) Adella Castaner6-2; 4-6; 1-0(1)
32(5) Eleanor Coleman d. Sophie Salazar6-1; 7-5
64(5) Eleanor Coleman d. Calista Chang6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Jayna Clemens6-3; 6-2
PL-F(2) Brooklyn Olson d. (5) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(3) Clemens/Coleman d. de Jesus/woodbury6-3; 6-2
WATA Spring Junior Closed Championships (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green)Start Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Eleanor Coleman d. Sarah Schneringer6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Grace Coleman d. (4) Eleanor Coleman
Q(4) Eleanor Coleman d. Anasazi Cervantes6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Coleman/Coleman d. (2) Humbert/Schneringer8-4
SF(1) Coleman/Coleman d. Files/Gaston8-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Cameron Rogin d. (5) Eleanor Coleman3-6; 6-3; 1-0
Q(5) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Ashlee Shinabery6-4; 6-0
16(5) Eleanor Coleman d. Caroline Arnold6-0; 6-0
32(5) Eleanor Coleman d. Niki Bountovinas6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLMichelle Lancaster d. (5) Eleanor Coleman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Guibal Britt/Payne d. Cervantes/Coleman8-5
Polar Bear Junior Classic Presented by Merrill Lynch (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(3) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Margaux Guibal Britt6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Eleanor Coleman d. Katherine Files6-1; 6-0
16(3) Eleanor Coleman d. Julienne Angtuaco6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Guibal Britt/Mullen d. Cervantes/Coleman8-6
QCervantes/Coleman d. Chambers/Payne8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1