Darling Tennis Center USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Jessi Muljat d. (7) Dasha Kourkina6-7(2); 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Emily Zhou d. (7) Dasha Kourkina
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Boch-Collins/Pursell d. (3) Kourkina/Sorokko7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(17) Fiona Crawley d. (15) Dasha Kourkina6-1; 2-6; 6-0
16(15) Dasha Kourkina d. (6) Alana Wolfberg7-6(3); 6-4
32(15) Dasha Kourkina d. Peyton Pesavento6-3; 6-0
64(15) Dasha Kourkina d. Gabriella Cusano6-1; 6-1
128(15) Dasha Kourkina d. Lauren Ko6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Connie Ma d. (15) Dasha Kourkina
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
PLColeman/Jackson d. (6) Kourkina/Sorokko
SF(3) Hand/Hand d. (6) Kourkina/Sorokko2-6; 6-3; 6-3
Q(6) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (2) Crowley/Tran7-5; 6-4
16(6) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Alicea/Rukosuev6-3; 6-2
32(6) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Coetzee/Hersh6-4; 6-2
64(6) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Duckworth/Mills6-1; 6-4
USTA Girls' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Haley Giavara d. Dasha Kourkina6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Marcella Cruz d. Dasha Kourkina6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
R2Dasha Kourkina d. Raissa Lou6-4; 6-4
R1Dasha Kourkina d. Jennamarie Gordon6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Hand/Hand d. Kourkina/Sorokko6-1
32Kourkina/Sorokko d. Newman/Wilcox6-3
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/6/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Elvina Kalieva d. (7) Dasha Kourkina1-6; 7-5; 6-0
64(7) Dasha Kourkina d. SANDRA ALONSO6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (2) Gadalov/Vasilyuk6-4; 6-0
SF(3) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (1) Blake/Redelijk6-4; 6-7(5); 10-5
Q(3) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Forgaci/Lasorda6-1; 6-1
16(3) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Boru/Heber6-4; 6-2
32(3) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Hayes/Pena6-1; 6-1
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports CommissionStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(5) Hurricane Tyra Black d. Dasha Kourkina6-4; 6-0
64Dasha Kourkina d. Jennifer Gadalov6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Baptiste/Dadaciu d. Fordham/Kourkina7-6(5); 6-3
32Fordham/Kourkina d. Di Battista/Hitt6-4; 7-6(4)
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/21/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32(7) Jaimee Fourlis d. Dasha Kourkina6-3; 6-4
64Dasha Kourkina d. Daria Frayman6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Appleton/Fourlis d. Gallagher/Kourkina6-0; 6-3
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
128Callie Billman d. (7) Dasha Kourkina6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5(17) Kylie Collins d. (7) Dasha Kourkina2-6; 6-4; 10-8
5Q(7) Dasha Kourkina d. (17) Michelle Sorokko6-3; 6-2
R4(7) Dasha Kourkina d. (17) Jenna DeFalco4-6; 6-3; 10-3
4Q(7) Dasha Kourkina d. Allison Zipoli6-4; 6-3
R3(7) Dasha Kourkina d. (33) Ali Despain6-3; 6-3
3Q(7) Dasha Kourkina d. Klara Kosan6-4; 6-1
R2(7) Dasha Kourkina d. Kianna Oda6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(15) Goldsmith/Wagner d. (4) Kourkina/Sorokko7-5; 4-6; 10-5
32(4) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (17) Akli/Howard6-2; 6-0
64(4) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Schaffer/Turley6-1; 6-0
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 89)
32(13) Katie Volynets d. (17) Dasha Kourkina6-1; 6-2
64(17) Dasha Kourkina d. Peyton Stearns6-4; 4-6; 7-5
128(17) Dasha Kourkina d. Anna Letto6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Emma Navarro d. (17) Dasha Kourkina3-6; 6-2; 10-8
R5(17) Dasha Kourkina d. (17) Alexa Noel
5Q(17) Dasha Kourkina d. (4) Anika Yarlagadda2-0
R4(17) Dasha Kourkina d. (33) Jasmin Tripathy6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32(17) Rice/Rice d. (3) Gallagher/Kourkina4-6; 7-5; 10-7
64(3) Gallagher/Kourkina d. Gordon/Spicer6-1; 4-6; 10-7
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/15/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
SF(2) Margaryta Bilokin d. Dasha Kourkina6-1; 6-1
QDasha Kourkina d. Alexandra Yepifanova6-4; 6-1
16Dasha Kourkina d. (6) Shelly Yaloz6-4; 6-3
32Dasha Kourkina d. Maxi Duncan6-0; 6-4
64Dasha Kourkina d. Roberta Garcia6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(7) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (5) Brylin/Clark7-5; 7-5
SF(7) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (4) PRICE/Tulloch6-3; 6-3
Q(7) Kourkina/Sorokko d. (1) Galindo/Motosono6-2; 6-3
16(7) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Coleman/Collins6-3; 6-3
32(7) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Ignatowich/Tylek6-0; 6-1
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Abigail Forbes d. Dasha Kourkina6-2; 6-4
32Dasha Kourkina d. Maria Jimenez perez6-0; 6-0
64Dasha Kourkina d. (3) Kacie Harvey6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QBeck/Navarro d. Blake/Kourkina6-2; 6-1
16Blake/Kourkina d. (5) Harris/Mayo7-6(5); 6-4
32Blake/Kourkina d. CARDENAS RIFKA/de Santa Ana6-1; 7-6(2)
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(3) Sedona Gallagher d. (2) Dasha Kourkina6-0; 7-5
SF(5) Emma Navarro d. (2) Dasha Kourkina6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Dasha Kourkina d. (12) Eryn Cayetano4-6; 6-0; 6-3
16(2) Dasha Kourkina d. (16) Elle Christensen7-5; 6-3
32(2) Dasha Kourkina d. Alexandra Yepifanova6-4; 6-1
64(2) Dasha Kourkina d. Zoe Howard6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Crawley/Graham d. Cruz/Kourkina3-6; 6-4; 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) O'Dell/Rabinowitz d. Kourkina/Sorokko6-3; 6-4
SFKourkina/Sorokko d. (1) Brylin/Lim6-4; 6-0
QKourkina/Sorokko d. Ahmad/Lau6-3; 6-0
16Kourkina/Sorokko d. (3) Cerdan/Lou6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1