Maxwell Smith
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Reilly Wilson d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-1; 6-4
16(5) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Conor Clardy6-4; 6-2
32(5) Maxwell Smith d. Charles Phillips6-3; 6-4
64(5) Maxwell Smith d. Nikhil Sadagopa6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Maxwell Smith d. (4) Alex Horn5-7; 6-4; 1-0
PL-F(5) Maxwell Smith d. (5) Jacob Mitchell
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-4; 6-0
16(5) Maxwell Smith d. Hayden Shoemake7-5; 5-7; 6-4
32(5) Maxwell Smith d. Carter Crutti6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Niles Rachal d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-3; 1-6; 1-0
PL(2) Ashe Ray d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-4; 7-5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic USTA Southern Level 2-DOUBLESStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Rogers/Simmons d. (2) Ray/Smith8-6
SF(3) Shoemake/Sweeney d. (2) Ray/Smith9-7
Q(2) Ray/Smith d. Coleman/Patterson8-5
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Ayaz Patel d. (9) Maxwell Smith4-1; 5-4(10)
 Consolation:
R3(4) Xavier Ecarma d. (9) Maxwell Smith4-2; 4-1
R2(9) Maxwell Smith d. Luke Prendergast5-4(9); 1-4; 5-4(4)
R1(9) Maxwell Smith d. Alex Suk4-1; 5-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Barrow/Fullett d. Pitts/Smith6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
PL(9) Filipe Costa d. (9) Maxwell Smith4-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Baylor Sai d. (9) Maxwell Smith6-2; 6-3
Q(9) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Arul Gupta6-2; 6-1
16(9) Maxwell Smith d. (5) Pranav Iyer6-4; 6-2
32(9) Maxwell Smith d. Samuel Barrow7-6(1); 6-4
64(9) Maxwell Smith d. Will Kistler6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Berry/Kim d. Prendergast/Smith6-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
128Samuel Barrow d. (17) Maxwell Smith6-3; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R2(17) Jordan McClure d. (17) Maxwell Smith6-3; 6-3
R1(17) Maxwell Smith d. Jarrett Karnibad6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
PL(9) Durham/Smith d. Barrow/Wolf8-5
SF(1) Chopra/Simon d. (9) Durham/Smith8-4
Q(9) Durham/Smith d. (9) Evans/Gupta8-1
16(9) Durham/Smith d. (3) Broadstreet/Montroy8-2
32(9) Durham/Smith d. Hodge/Loudermilk8-5
64(9) Durham/Smith d. French/Kistler8-0
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(39) Ben Shelton d. Maxwell Smith6-4; 6-1
128Maxwell Smith d. (31) Isaac Smith7-6(3); 6-1; 6-0
256Maxwell Smith d. Jack Brown6-7(3); 7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Adit Sinha d. Maxwell Smith6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(30) Cloud/Jarmond d. Pitts/Smith6-4; 6-7(4); 14-12
128Pitts/Smith d. Sinha/Srinivasan6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Michael Zheng d. (7) Maxwell Smith6-1; 7-5
16(7) Maxwell Smith d. Ryan Nguyen6-3; 3-6; 6-3
32(7) Maxwell Smith d. Nicolas Vargas-Ceballos6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Maxwell Smith d. (4) Eric Li6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
PL-FTimothy Sun d. (7) Maxwell Smith6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FBrown/Pedraza d. Pitts/Smith7-5
SFPitts/Smith d. Narayanan/Pande6-3
QPitts/Smith d. (2) Nguyen/Voelzke6-3
16Pitts/Smith d. Phillips/Zhang
Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(4) Amet/Delgado d. (5) Pitts/Smith8-4
16(5) Pitts/Smith d. (9) Cox/Matuszak8-4
32(5) Pitts/Smith d. Priddy/Suk8-4
64(5) Pitts/Smith d. Kilgore/Underwood8-0
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 160)
F(5) Maxwell Smith d. (5) Boyeni Keenan6-4; 6-0
SF(5) Maxwell Smith d. (2) Rohan Sachdev6-4; 5-7; 7-6
Q(5) Maxwell Smith d. (17) Nicholas Heng2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(5) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Walker Stearns7-5; 6-4
32(5) Maxwell Smith d. (17) Harrison Kim6-3; 6-1
64(5) Maxwell Smith d. Tyler Juergens6-3; 6-1
128(5) Maxwell Smith d. Eli Wood6-4; 6-1
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Matthew Rundle d. (1) Maxwell Smith5-7; 6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Will Cubitt6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Maxwell Smith d. (5) Davis Phillips6-0; 6-3
16(1) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Brolin Dorsey6-2; 3-6; 7-6
32(1) Maxwell Smith d. Anish JONA6-2; 6-3
64(1) Maxwell Smith d. Justin Huynh6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Pitts/Rundle d. (4) Blais/Smith8-4
Q(4) Blais/Smith d. King/Nottley8-3
16(4) Blais/Smith d. Overdyke/Rowan8-1
32(4) Blais/Smith d. Berzins/Onkotz8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Matthew Pitts d. (3) Maxwell Smith6-4; 2-6; 6-3
32(3) Maxwell Smith d. Rivers Cahill3-6; 6-2; 6-1
64(3) Maxwell Smith d. Harrison Kim6-4; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Matthew Rundle d. (3) Maxwell Smith6-4; 7-6
R3(3) Maxwell Smith d. Ryan Xiao6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Smith/Sweeney d. (4) Evenson/Pitts9-7
SF(3) Rachal/Shick d. (1) Smith/Sweeney8-6
Q(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Cubitt/Dorsey8-6
16(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Steffen/Wayand8-5
One Love Tennis April National Level 3 @ John Drew Smith Tennis CenterStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Daniel Dunac d. Maxwell Smith7-6; 6-2
16Maxwell Smith d. Julen Morgan6-1; 2-6; 1-0
32Maxwell Smith d. (7) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-7; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Quinn Snyder d. Maxwell Smith6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dunac/Reichbach d. Pitts/Smith8-5
16Pitts/Smith d. Thompson/Wong8-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14Start Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Zachary Matuszak6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Connor Evenson d. (2) Maxwell Smith3-6; 7-6; 6-1
Q(2) Maxwell Smith d. (5) Mitchell Deames6-3; 6-3
16(2) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Alex Amacher7-5; 2-6; 6-0
32(2) Maxwell Smith d. Victor Zhao6-2; 6-2
64(2) Maxwell Smith d. Jake Wilson6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kim/Smith d. (4) Amacher/Mars8-4
SF(3) Alexander/Deames d. (1) Kim/Smith8-3
Q(1) Kim/Smith d. (6) Brewer/Pitts8-5
16(1) Kim/Smith d. Wong/Yli-Piipari8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) James Delgado d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-3; 3-6; 6-2
Q(5) Maxwell Smith d. (3) Jake Sweeney1-4; 4-1; 1-0
16(5) Maxwell Smith d. Carter McWhorter4-0; 4-0
32(5) Maxwell Smith d. William Peacock4-1; 4-2
64(5) Maxwell Smith d. Tejas Wall4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Maxwell Smith d. (5) Stanley Waters4-6; 7-6; 1-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Billman/Ross d. (4) Smith/Suk8-4
SF(2) Delgado/Waters d. (4) Smith/Suk8-3
Q(4) Smith/Suk d. Narayanan/Wall8-4
16(4) Smith/Suk d. Baly/Young8-4
32(4) Smith/Suk d. McGeachy/McWhorter8-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(5) William Fullett d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-0; 6-7; 6-4
Q(5) Maxwell Smith d. (2) Matthew Rowe6-4; 6-0
16(5) Maxwell Smith d. William Priddy6-4; 7-5
32(5) Maxwell Smith d. John Thompson6-2; 6-3
64(5) Maxwell Smith d. Marcel Dawson2-6; 6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(9) Stanley Waters d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Pitts/Smith d. (5) Barrow/Fullett8-6
SF(3) Pitts/Smith d. Alexander/Deames8-3
Q(3) Pitts/Smith d. TUTTLE/Young8-4
16(3) Pitts/Smith d. Dawson/Tymes9-7
Dunlop Junior Tennis Championship (SC L2-STA L3)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 14 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Maxwell Smith d. Christopher Yu6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Davis Phillips d. (1) Maxwell Smith6-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Q(1) Maxwell Smith d. Akhil Sodadasi6-2; 6-1
16(1) Maxwell Smith d. Nagaarjun Elangovan6-2; 6-3
Dunlop Junior Tennis Championship DOUBLES (SC L2-STA L3)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Blais/Smith d. (1) Deames/Rasheed8-5
SF(2) Blais/Smith d. Ueland/Wayand8-6
Q(2) Blais/Smith d. Cannon/TUTTLE8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Will Leathers d. (9) Maxwell Smith6-2; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Kaelan Van Cleeff
3Q(9) Maxwell Smith d. Matthew Mitchell4-0; 4-3
R2(9) Maxwell Smith d. (9) Connor Evenson1-4; 4-2; 1-0
R1(9) Maxwell Smith d. Jack Lewis6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Evenson/Suk d. (4) Pitts/Smith8-4
16(4) Pitts/Smith d. Blais/Janicek8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1