USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Lauren James d. (12) Riley Peterson6-7; 6-2; 6-1
64(12) Riley Peterson d. Lorna Milani6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCambelle Bouchard d. (12) Riley Peterson6-1; 6-1
R3(12) Riley Peterson d. Isabella Leano
3Q(12) Riley Peterson d. (6) Petra Miszczak
R2(12) Riley Peterson d. Amanda Barrett6-4; 7-6
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Alexa Cohen d. (10) Riley Peterson6-3; 6-0
64(10) Riley Peterson d. Chetana Ramesh6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(16) Katarina Neff d. (10) Riley Peterson6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Juliette Finch d. Riley Peterson6-2; 6-1
32Riley Peterson d. Rachel Swan6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQLena Kovacevic d. Riley Peterson6-4; 6-3
R2Riley Peterson d. (8) Abbey Siegel
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Ossa/Seivane Torres d. Fernald/Peterson9-7
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Babayan/siegel d. Herremans/Peterson7-5; 6-3
32Herremans/Peterson d. Janos/Johnson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQFrank/Javedan d. Herremans/Peterson6-0; 6-4
R2Herremans/Peterson d. Feliciano/Looney6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Allyson nerf d. (5) Riley Peterson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Abbey Siegel d. (5) Riley Peterson6-0; 6-3
R3(5) Riley Peterson d. Cade Cricchio6-4; 6-2
R2(5) Riley Peterson d. Elizabeth Allen6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Peyton Miller d. Riley Peterson4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2Annalisa Smith d. Riley Peterson5-3; 5-4(2)
R1Riley Peterson d. Ashlee Shinabery4-2; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Johns/Mize d. Karcher/Peterson8-3
16Karcher/Peterson d. Gudiseva/Shinabery8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Allyson nerf d. Riley Peterson4-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(1) Mary Lavin d. Riley Peterson6-2; 6-2
CQRiley Peterson d. (3) Abbey Siegel
R2Riley Peterson d. Rachel Swan6-4; 4-6; 10-6
R1Riley Peterson d. Anna Babayan
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Samantha Maras d. (3) Riley Peterson7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Riley Peterson d. Jasmine Williams6-0; 6-1
16(3) Riley Peterson d. Bella Winter6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Riley Peterson d. (8) Rachel Swan6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Callie Flanagan d. Riley Peterson6-2; 6-2
32Riley Peterson d. (9) Emma Kesterson6-3; 6-2
64Riley Peterson d. Madison Trinh6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Sydney Orefice d. Riley Peterson6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Brooks/Daszuta d. Go/Peterson8-2
32Go/Peterson d. Daniel/Nassar9-8
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Marissa Pennings d. (4) Riley Peterson6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Riley Peterson d. Anslee Long7-6; 7-6
16(4) Riley Peterson d. Meera Rao6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBarrett/siegel d. Peterson/Peterson8-1
SFPeterson/Peterson d. Marant/Rao
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(12) Maya Rukosuev d. Riley Peterson6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QRachel Rubenzahl d. Riley Peterson7-6(1); 6-1
R2Riley Peterson d. (13) Jaela Bandes
R1Riley Peterson d. Lucia Pineiro2-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Siegel/siegel d. Moulin/Peterson6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(3) Johnson/Rukosuev d. Moulin/Peterson6-1; 6-2
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Emma Shelton d. Riley Peterson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(14) Kiana Rizzolo d. Riley Peterson6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Ross/Thompson d. Peterson/Peterson6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(10) Emily Javedan d. Riley Peterson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sifa Butcher d. Riley Peterson6-1; 3-6; 10-4
R1Riley Peterson d. Kiara Castro-Birriel6-2; 6-3
HCC Junior Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Riley Peterson d. Mirabelle Tahiri6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Riley Peterson d. Alexis Cramer6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Riley Peterson d. Sierra Remondelli6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Kensie Cricchio d. Riley Peterson4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2Ariel Johnson d. Riley Peterson6-1; 6-1
R1Riley Peterson d. Emily Javedan
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 (10U Orange Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/15/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAhmani Guichard d. (1) Riley Peterson6-7(4); 6-1; 10-7
SF(1) Riley Peterson d. (3) Wing Yan Ashley Chan3-6; 6-4; 10-2
Q(1) Riley Peterson d. Phoebe Teo6-1; 6-1
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Classic" Level 7Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Marissa Pennings d. (3) Riley Peterson6-0; 6-4
Q(3) Riley Peterson d. Victoria Ramakrishnan6-3; 6-1
16(3) Riley Peterson d. sarah forsyth6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1