Anand Saluja
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SFZachary Elliott d. Anand Saluja7-6(3); 6-1
QAnand Saluja d. Gabriel Liss2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16Anand Saluja d. (1) Saiprakash Goli6-4; 1-6; 6-3
F-NENiraj Komatineni d. Anand Saluja
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anand Saluja d. (2) Nicholas Williams5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
SF(1) Anand Saluja d. (5) Connor Genschaw6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Anand Saluja d. (7) Aaron Thompson7-5; 6-2
16(1) Anand Saluja d. Isaac Steiner2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
32(1) Anand Saluja d. Joel Jose4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Aaron Thompson d. Anand Saluja6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Jake Zipoli d. Anand Saluja
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anand Saluja d. (2) Indraneel Raut6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Anand Saluja d. John Zakowski6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(10-5)
Q(1) Anand Saluja d. Aidan Schutter6-1; 6-1
16(1) Anand Saluja d. Michael Morway6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Omni Kumar d. Anand Saluja6-1; 6-3
32Anand Saluja d. Dominic Macaluso6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Alan Arocho d. Anand Saluja6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLArocho/Roegner d. Pellerito/Saluja
SF(3) Cash/Mercer d. Pellerito/Saluja6-2
QPellerito/Saluja d. (2) Fu/Fu6-4
16Pellerito/Saluja d. Olsen/Vandecasteele6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(1) Brandon Nakashima d. Anand Saluja6-3; 6-1
128Anand Saluja d. Muhamad Bedwan6-1; 6-3
256Anand Saluja d. (33) Omni Kumar7-6(0); 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
5Q(23) Brandon McKinney d. Anand Saluja7-6(5); 6-1
R4Anand Saluja d. (34) Nathan Han6-3; 6-4
4QAnand Saluja d. Dillon Blake6-2; 6-0
R3Anand Saluja d. Presley Thieneman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(12) Bullard/Zhang d. (18) Crocker/Saluja7-5; 6-2
64(18) Crocker/Saluja d. Che/McDonald6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(5) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. (3) Anand Saluja2-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
16(3) Anand Saluja d. (11) Oliver Weaver6-2; 6-4
32(3) Anand Saluja d. Ryan Okonski6-0; 6-1
64(3) Anand Saluja d. Michael Sarazen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Jeffrey Chen d. (3) Anand Saluja
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 148)
64(17) Spencer Brachman d. (33) Anand Saluja6-2; 6-3
128(33) Anand Saluja d. Michael Sanford6-3; 6-0
256(33) Anand Saluja d. Mason Fung7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Aaron Brewer d. (33) Anand Saluja3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
16(5) McKinney/martin d. (11) Crocker/Saluja6-4; 6-4
32(11) Crocker/Saluja d. Serra/Serra7-5; 2-6; 1-0(1)
64(11) Crocker/Saluja d. Lee/Moortgat6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
16(6) J J Mercer d. (14) Anand Saluja6-2; 6-1
32(14) Anand Saluja d. (24) Mark Wu6-0; 7-5
64(14) Anand Saluja d. William Zordani7-6(2); 6-4
128(14) Anand Saluja d. Joseph Kelly6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(23) TJ Oosterbaan d. (14) Anand Saluja0-6; 7-5; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
F(1) KENYATTE/Winkler d. (13) Edelchik/Saluja3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(10-8)
SF(13) Edelchik/Saluja d. (6) Forman/Wu3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
Q(13) Edelchik/Saluja d. (7) Elliott/Kovacevic9-7
16(13) Edelchik/Saluja d. Matov/Welker8-2
32(13) Edelchik/Saluja d. Lawrence/Leizman8-2
64(13) Edelchik/Saluja d. Rhoades/Weaver8-5
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QSean Bailey d. (3) Anand Saluja6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
16(3) Anand Saluja d. Colt Tegtmeier6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Anand Saluja d. Xavier Sanga6-2; 6-2
CS(3) Anand Saluja d. John Zakowski6-4; 7-6(6)
CQ(3) Anand Saluja d. Nicholas Havlicek6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Thomas Yu d. (7) Anand Saluja6-3; 6-1
16(7) Anand Saluja d. (15) Matthew Poh4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32(7) Anand Saluja d. Jett Hampton6-2; 6-2
64(7) Anand Saluja d. Nicolas Martinez
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Graydon Lair d. (7) Anand Saluja
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Yu/Yu d. (7) Saluja/Sharygin6-3
16(7) Saluja/Sharygin d. Tran-Vilkman/Winton6-4
32(7) Saluja/Sharygin d. Robertson/Zeiders6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3- Hazlett MemorialStart Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anand Saluja d. (5) Kazuki Matsuno6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Anand Saluja d. (3) Alex Bancila4-6; 7-6(5); 10-2
Q(1) Anand Saluja d. (6) Khamasi Muhiga7-6(1); 6-3
16(1) Anand Saluja d. Jack Selati6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(3) Benji Jacobson d. (1) Anand Saluja
SFKazuki Matsuno d. (1) Anand Saluja3-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-7)
Q(1) Anand Saluja d. (6) Zachary Elliott7-6(3); 6-3
16(1) Anand Saluja d. Quinten Nevenhoven6-2; 6-2
32(1) Anand Saluja d. Natan Spear6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest level 3Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jacob Edelchik d. (1) Anand Saluja0-6; 6-2; 11-9
SF(1) Anand Saluja d. (4) Ryan Roegner7-6(5); 6-2
Q(1) Anand Saluja d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 6-4
16(1) Anand Saluja d. Andrew Buhelos6-4; 6-3
32(1) Anand Saluja d. Nicholas Hebda7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Connor Fu d. Anand Saluja6-3; 6-4
32Anand Saluja d. Benjamin Keyser6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Neel Raj d. Anand Saluja6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QNazaroff/Raj d. Saluja/Sharygin8-6
16Saluja/Sharygin d. (2) Bell/McDonald8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anand Saluja d. Gabriel Liss6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Anand Saluja d. (7) Niraj Komatineni6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Anand Saluja d. (6) Saiprakash Goli7-5; 6-3
16(1) Anand Saluja d. (11) Quinten Nevenhoven6-3; 6-2
32(1) Anand Saluja d. Verayuth iyer6-1; 6-2
64(1) Anand Saluja d. Eli Herran6-4; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
128Karl Lee d. Anand Saluja5-7; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Chester Wickwire d. Anand Saluja
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) McKinney/martin d. Jackson/Saluja6-1; 7-6(5))
32Jackson/Saluja d. Gale/Sundaram6-2; 6-3
64Jackson/Saluja d. Bailey/Vandecasteele6-3; 7-6(4)
USTA Midwest Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 12/10/2016  End Date: 12/12/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anand Saluja d. (2) Daniel Sharygin6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Anand Saluja d. Lucas Guy6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Anand Saluja d. (8) Ronit Hiryur5-7; 6-1; 6-4
16(1) Anand Saluja d. (9) Zachary Kim6-4; 6-2
32(1) Anand Saluja d. Joshua Cole6-4; 6-4
64(1) Anand Saluja d. Ian Brady6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1