USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Emmi Kolyszko d. JoAnna Kennedy6-1; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. JoAnna Kennedy4-6; 6-2; 10-5
R1JoAnna Kennedy d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 3-6; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLVyrlan/YOUN d. (4) Bergeson/Kennedy6-2
SF(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) Bergeson/Kennedy6-3
Q(4) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Mulick/Wachtel6-2
16(4) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Chang/Iyengar6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
SF(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy6-4; 6-1
Q(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. (5) Quinn Bernthal6-3; 6-0
16(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Ella Piron6-1; 6-3
32(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Keelin Sills6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jessica Bernales d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bergeson/Bernales d. (1) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-3
SF(1) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-3
Q(1) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Lord/Tarmina8-0
16(1) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Johnson/Schrank8-3
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Charlotte Klein d. JoAnna Kennedy7-5; 7-5
2-Wmelanie woodbury d. JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-3
1-WJoAnna Kennedy d. Claudia Lindsey6-0; 6-3
1-SWmichelle ryndin d. JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Tan/Wong d. Kennedy/Rashid6-3; 6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (6) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-1
16(6) JoAnna Kennedy d. Annette Hernandez6-3; 6-1
32(6) JoAnna Kennedy d. Allyson Lowe6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) JoAnna Kennedy d. (4) Sage Bergeson7-5; 2-6; 1-0
PL-F(3) Jessica Bernales d. (6) JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (2) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-5
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (4) Aubert/Burnett8-4
Q(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Gyuro/Iltchev8-2
16(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Bernthal/Hernandez8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Jane Dunyon d. (7) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-1
Q(7) JoAnna Kennedy d. (1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-4; 6-0
16(7) JoAnna Kennedy d. Victoria Cooksey6-2; 6-1
32(7) JoAnna Kennedy d. Anna Frey6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Kennedy Robinson d. (7) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (1) Bernales/Robinson9-8(5)
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Bergeson/Dunyon8-3
Q(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Aguirre/Burnett8-0
16(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Demblans Dechans/Joly8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Jessica Bernales d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy7-6(5); 6-1
16(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Alexandra-Rosie Burnett6-0; 6-1
32(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Kaia Spery6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Amina Abdullaeva d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy7-6(4); 2-6; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bernales/Rashid d. (2) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-6
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-5
Q(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Herring/Nguyen8-3
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - Complete (Draw Line - 7)
R6(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (1) JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-2
R5(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Virginia Gomulka6-0; 6-1
R3(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Josephine Munson6-1; 6-2
R2(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Anika Sharma6-0; 6-1
R1(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Jane Roth6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) O'Rear/Rappaport d. ANDRADE/Kennedy8-4
QANDRADE/Kennedy d. Parr/Travis8-1
16ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-2
Girls' 12 Singles RR - White (Draw Line - 8)
R5(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Virginia Gomulka6-0; 6-1
R3(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Josephine Munson6-1; 6-2
R2(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Anika Sharma6-0; 6-1
R1(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Jane Roth6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles - Platinum Flight Finals (Draw Line - 4)
FROSABELLA ANDRADE d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Ellie Gyuro d. (8) JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-4
32(8) JoAnna Kennedy d. Lauren Pavot6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSKennedy Robinson d. (8) JoAnna Kennedy7-5; 6-4
CQ(8) JoAnna Kennedy d. (7) Amina Abdullaeva7-6; 6-1
R3(8) JoAnna Kennedy d. Remy Nguyen6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Martin/Soneji d. (4) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-6
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 12'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Katie Parr d. JoAnna Kennedy6-1; 6-3
R4JoAnna Kennedy d. (1) Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-1
R2JoAnna Kennedy d. Josephine Munson6-2; 6-1
R1JoAnna Kennedy d. Quinn Bernthal7-6(7-2); 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKennedy/Parr d. Bergeson/Bernthal6-1; 3-6; 13-11
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Sophia Rashid d. JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSKamea Medora d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-4
CQJoAnna Kennedy d. VENUS TANG6-3; 6-4
R3JoAnna Kennedy d. Annette Hernandez6-1; 6-4
3QJoAnna Kennedy d. Victoria Cooksey6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Cardenas/Oviedo d. ANDRADE/Kennedy8-4
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Spring Jr. Open #1 - 12's Green Ball SeriesStart Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 2)
R3JoAnna Kennedy d. Kari Leach8-5
R2(1) Cassidy Rich d. JoAnna Kennedy8-2
R1Grace Agster d. JoAnna Kennedy8-4
Girls' 14 Singles Playoffs - Bronze (Draw Line - 3)
SFDakota Gelman d. JoAnna Kennedy
Girls' 14 Singles Playoffs - Silver (Draw Line - 2)
FJoAnna Kennedy d. Mikaela Mueller7-6
SFJoAnna Kennedy d. Gwen Hall8-3
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
R7JoAnna Kennedy d. Mikaela Mueller7-6
R6Ella Barclay d. JoAnna Kennedy8-2
R5Dakota Gelman d. JoAnna Kennedy
R4JoAnna Kennedy d. Gwen Hall8-3
R3JoAnna Kennedy d. Kari Leach8-5
R2Cassidy Rich d. JoAnna Kennedy8-2
R1Grace Agster d. JoAnna Kennedy8-4
Young Guns Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Alissa Gurkovskiy d. JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Grace Agster d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 0-6; 11-9
Q(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Olivia Aguirre6-1; 6-0
16(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Lillian Moldenhauer6-0; 6-0
Meadow Creek Junior Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFAudrey O'Rear d. JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-3
QJoAnna Kennedy d. Quinn Bernthal6-4; 6-0
16JoAnna Kennedy d. Peyton Hostelley6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1