Redd Owen
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(8) Maxwell McKennon d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-2
32Redd Owen d. Varun Iyer6-4; 6-1
64Redd Owen d. (11) Russell Berdusco6-4; 5-7; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Motaghedi/Wang d. Feldman/Owen6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 6)
16Robert Cash d. Redd Owen6-2; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Michael Andre d. (1) Redd Owen6-3; 3-6; 7-5
SF(1) Redd Owen d. (8) Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Redd Owen d. (16) Kyle Garner6-2; 6-0
16(1) Redd Owen d. (11) Lucas Hammond6-1; 6-0
32(1) Redd Owen d. Rahul Gupte6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Owen/Smith9-8
16(5) Owen/Smith d. Grayson/Svichar8-2
32(5) Owen/Smith d. Elmore/Williams8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Jonah Tran d. (6) Redd Owen6-4; 6-0
32(6) Redd Owen d. Raunak Sood6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQjiaxi ma d. (6) Redd Owen6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R2(6) Redd Owen d. Justin Good4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Fung/Hashimoto d. Huang/Owen6-1
Vivint Monster Mash Junior Tennis BashStart Date: 9/25/2017  End Date: 10/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Redd Owen d. (1) Niles Cochran6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Redd Owen d. (2) Daniel Blonquist6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Redd Owen d. Noah Cook6-0; 6-1
16(3) Redd Owen d. Weston Willardson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Owen/Owen d. Peterson/White6-3; 6-0
SF(2) Owen/Owen d. Benson/Hart6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Owen/Owen d. Blonquist/Roney6-1; 7-5
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Nadim Motaghedi d. (2) Redd Owen6-2; 6-2
16(2) Redd Owen d. kyle pham6-2; 6-3
32(2) Redd Owen d. Mustafa Ansari6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Redd Owen d. (3) Joshua Pearce6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
PL-F(5) Jett Middleton d. (2) Redd Owen
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FMiddleton/Vandecasteele d. Kostrinsky/Owen8-3
SFKostrinsky/Owen d. pham/Sah8-5
QKostrinsky/Owen d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox9-7
16Kostrinsky/Owen d. D'Abreo/Huppin8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (1) Redd Owen4-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Redd Owen d. (4) Jett Middleton7-6(3); 7-5
Q(1) Redd Owen d. (8) Quinn Vandecasteele3-6; 6-3; 7-6
16(1) Redd Owen d. (9) Jack Kostrinsky6-2; 6-3
32(1) Redd Owen d. Andre Williams6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kasday/Owen d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(1) Kasday/Owen d. Johnson/Wells8-4
Q(1) Kasday/Owen d. (5) Botticelli/McCoy8-4
16(1) Kasday/Owen d. Aguirre/Rideout8-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
256Jake Fraunfelder d. Redd Owen7-6(6); 6-7(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Kush Patel d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64Lee/Tran d. Kasday/Owen6-3; 6-1
128Kasday/Owen d. (17) Barnett/Raab6-1; 0-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 249)
128(33) Jeffrey Fradkin d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-2
256Redd Owen d. Matthew Campbell6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMark Sverdlov d. Redd Owen6-1; 6-4
R2Redd Owen d. Aidan Harris6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
64Condos/Sundaram d. (17) Kasday/Owen6-1; 6-3
128(17) Kasday/Owen d. Komatineni/Wickwire6-4; 6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Richter Jordaan d. (2) Redd Owen6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Redd Owen d. (4) Blake Kasday6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Redd Owen d. Jack McDermott6-3; 4-6; 6-2
16(2) Redd Owen d. (9) Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-4
32(2) Redd Owen d. Carter Logan7-5; 6-2
64(2) Redd Owen d. Nick Jordan6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Kasday/Owen9-7
Q(2) Kasday/Owen d. Bernales/Gupte8-3
16(2) Kasday/Owen d. Rideout/Wells8-1
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior TournamentStart Date: 6/5/2017  End Date: 6/8/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FRigby/Rigby d. (1) Owen/Owen0-6; 7-6(5)
SF(1) Owen/Owen d. Peterson/White6-3; 6-2
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Richter Jordaan d. (5) Redd Owen6-1; 1-6; 6-1
Q(5) Redd Owen d. (3) Filipe Costa6-3; 6-1
16(5) Redd Owen d. Andrew Stratton6-1; 6-1
32(5) Redd Owen d. Ashish Pandian6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLSima Pesic d. (5) Redd Owen6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Andre/Safbom d. (1) Kasday/Owen8-5
SF(1) Kasday/Owen d. Kostrinsky/Vandecasteele8-6
Q(1) Kasday/Owen d. Lin/Pesic8-6
Albion Adult Ice BreakerStart Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/6/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Dillon Porter d. Redd Owen2-6; 6-1; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBennett/Benson d. (2) Owen/Owen6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Owen/Owen d. Johnson/Johnson6-4; 6-2
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Theo Winegar d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-2
32Redd Owen d. Blessing Benibo6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAustin Lee d. Redd Owen6-2; 6-2
CSRedd Owen d. William Kaiser6-4; 6-4
CQRedd Owen d. Quinn Vandecasteele6-3; 6-2
R2Redd Owen d. Sidharth Jangbahadur6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLIermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (4) Owen/Shugar8-5
SF(1) Berdusco/Winegar d. (4) Owen/Shugar8-2
Q(4) Owen/Shugar d. Benibo/Rassner9-7
16(4) Owen/Shugar d. Shun/Suko8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(4) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Redd Owen6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Redd Owen d. Axel Botticelli7-5; 6-3
16(2) Redd Owen d. (11) Michael Andre7-5; 6-2
32(2) Redd Owen d. Matthew Sypert6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Redd Owen d. (1) Blake Kasday6-3; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kasday/Safbom d. (1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. (4) Hammond/Pearce8-6
Q(1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. (7) Botticelli/McCoy8-2
16(1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Claus/MIKKELSON8-5
Coach Mike's 18's TournamentStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FRedd Owen d. Giovanni Claus
SFRedd Owen d. (1) Benjamin Agrelius3-6; 6-0; 6-1
QRedd Owen d. Leif Thulin6-0; 6-0
Bloomington President's Day CircuitStart Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles Red (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Redd Owen d. Tanner Mills8-0
SF(2) Redd Owen d. Daniel Witt8-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Logan Paik Chang d. Redd Owen7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Reid Jarvis d. Redd Owen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(4) Arimilli/Patil d. Dransfeld/Owen6-1
SFFletchall/Ihrig d. Dransfeld/Owen6-4
QDransfeld/Owen d. (3) Chiu/Keene6-2
16Dransfeld/Owen d. Lee/Raji6-3
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QBlake Kasday d. Redd Owen7-6(4)); 6-2
16Redd Owen d. (4) Brett Finan6-2; 2-6; 6-0
32Redd Owen d. Kirun Cheung6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SRedd Owen d. (2) Karl Lee6-2; 7-6(3))
PL-FJohn Dransfeld d. Redd Owen3-6; 6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLKasday/Owen d. Fraunfelder/Pham
SF(2) Berdusco/Winegar d. Kasday/Owen6-1
QKasday/Owen d. pham/Sah9-8(3)
16Kasday/Owen d. McCaig/Smith8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(5) Brigham Andrus d. (4) Redd Owen7-5; 6-4
SF(4) Redd Owen d. (1) Jett Middleton6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Redd Owen d. (7) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-2; 6-2
16(4) Redd Owen d. (16) Tyler Landen6-2; 6-1
32(4) Redd Owen d. Teodor Cariov6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Hammond/Safbom8-5
SF(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. (1) Iermolov/Kasday8-6
Q(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Burger/Garger8-5
16(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Andre/Brilliant8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1