VTC Boys Winter Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Baldocchi/Semler d. Barthes/Kaydalin
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(1) William Semler d. Sameer Shenoy6-0; 6-1
32(1) William Semler d. Mike Chaldyshev6-2; 6-1
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Vincent Yang d. (3) William Semler6-1; 6-2
SF(3) William Semler d. (2) Alex Feies6-7; 6-3; 10-3
Q(3) William Semler d. (15) Aymaan Hussain6-3; 7-5
16(3) William Semler d. (11) Hanri Luo6-1; 6-3
32(3) William Semler d. Yash Kshirsagar6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Anderson/Wehrle d. Baldocchi/Semler8-4
32Baldocchi/Semler d. Bertheau/Neitling9-7
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Maxwell Exsted d. William Semler6-1; 6-3
64William Semler d. (16) Nicolas Trullenque1-6; 7-5; 6-4
128William Semler d. Roy Horovitz4-6; 6-3; 6-2
1-NE(17) Dylan Tsoi d. William Semler6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Mangiapane/Regalia d. Feies/Semler6-0; 6-0
32Feies/Semler d. (9) DeMuth/Stojanov3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
64Feies/Semler d. Jayaraman/Kelley2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Sunset Athletic Club Winter AdvancedStart Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) James Bertheau d. William Semler6-4; 6-3
16William Semler d. (7) Tannor Binder6-4; 6-2
32William Semler d. Maxwell Furman
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FDinkov/Gianan d. Ledwith/Semler8-3
SFLedwith/Semler d. Murzin/Pandya8-2
QLedwith/Semler d. (1) Chava/Kaydalin8-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Stephan Gershfeld d. William Semler3-6; 6-2; 10-4
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Kong d. William Semler5-7; 7-5; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Morris/Stojanov d. He/Semler6-2
Redmond Tennis Club Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Alex Feies d. William Semler4-6; 6-3; 10-8
32William Semler d. Declan Vail6-0; 6-0
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Alex Dinkov d. William Semler6-0; 7-6
32William Semler d. Eric CHO2-6; 7-6; 10-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Vinnedge/Watanabe d. (3) Doan/Semler8-4
SF(3) Doan/Semler d. (2) Kim/Morrison8-5
Q(3) Doan/Semler d. Iyer/Shenoy
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - October Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Andrew Salu d. William Semler6-1; 6-0
32William Semler d. Josh Stohl7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Krish Arora d. William Semler5-7; 6-0; 10-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Lee/Moturi d. Bharadwaj/Semler6-2
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Vincent Yang d. (2) William Semler6-2; 6-2
SF(2) William Semler d. (3) Alex Feies6-2; 7-6
Q(2) William Semler d. (6) Matthew Morrison6-1; 6-1
16(2) William Semler d. Ryan Huang6-1; 6-0
32(2) William Semler d. Tannor Binder6-4; 6-7; 1-0(3)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kim/Yim d. Larsen/Semler8-6
16Larsen/Semler d. Lu/Wang8-0
George Fox University Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Edward Hu d. William Semler6-3; 6-2
QWilliam Semler d. (1) connor whittington2-6; 7-6; 10-5
16William Semler d. Ainsley Elliott-Beagle6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
R3Ledwith/Semler d. Bertheau/Neitling6-4; 6-3
R2Warrington/whittington d. Ledwith/Semler6-1; 3-6; 10-6
R1Hu/Watanabe d. Ledwith/Semler8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Rithvik Katpelly d. William Semler7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFWilliam Semler d. Anton Pereverzin166314-12
CSWilliam Semler d. Aaron Yu7-5; 6-4
CQWilliam Semler d. Madhav Binu6-0; 6-1
R2William Semler d. Vitomir Petcov6-3; 6-4
R1William Semler d. william secord6-4; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Lee/Simonian d. Pereverzin/Semler6-0
16Pereverzin/Semler d. Kim/Vinnedge6-2
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) William Semler d. (1) Soham Purohit
SF(2) Vincent Yang d. (3) William Semler6-4; 6-3
Q(3) William Semler d. (7) Luke Sarausad6-1; 6-7; 1-0(5)
16(3) William Semler d. George Nunes6-1; 6-1
32(3) William Semler d. Santos Gunningham6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Purohit/Sarausad d. (5) Ledwith/Semler8-4
Q(5) Ledwith/Semler d. (3) Jakovljevic/Yang8-4
16(5) Ledwith/Semler d. Arora/Griffin8-3
2017 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Alex Feies d. (1) William Semler6-0; 6-1
SF(1) William Semler d. Timothy Barthes6-1; 6-4
Q(1) William Semler d. Taylor Yarnell6-0; 6-4
16(1) William Semler d. Amil George
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Feies/Pappu d. (2) Barthes/Semler8-6
SF(2) Barthes/Semler d. Nunes/Yarnell8-4
Q(2) Barthes/Semler d. Junior/Lu8-0
LC Boy's AdvancedStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) William Semler d. (2) Vitomir Petcov6-2; 6-3
SF(1) William Semler d. (4) Timothy Barthes6-4; 6-1
Q(1) William Semler d. Jack Paulson6-2; 7-6(4)
16(1) William Semler d. Arnav Arora6-1; 6-1
National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Mitchell Lee d. William Semler4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Blakey d. William Semler6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Hasler/Michel d. Moturi/Semler6-3
Steamboat Tennis Advanced #2Start Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Alex Feies d. (1) William Semler6-3; 4-6; 10-8
SF(1) William Semler d. (4) Timothy Barthes6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(1) William Semler d. (5) Noah Leong7-5; 6-2
16(1) William Semler d. Drew Fialho
Umpqua Valley Level 4 Spring - BoysStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSuraj Pappu d. (2) William Semler6-0; 5-7; 10-6
Q(2) William Semler d. Erik Jakovljevic4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFJakovljevic/Yang d. Barthes/Semler8-4
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter AdvancedStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FLawrence Ivanov d. (1) William Semler7-5; 6-3
SF(1) William Semler d. (4) Vitomir Petcov6-1; 7-5
Q(1) William Semler d. George Nunes7-6; 6-4
16(1) William Semler d. Justin Lin6-1; 6-0
Olympia Steamboat AdvancedStart Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Aaron Yu d. (1) William Semler6-1; 6-1
SF(1) William Semler d. (4) Noah Leong6-1; 6-2
Q(1) William Semler d. madhav binu6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1