USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
QAbby Nugent d. Elisabeth Jones
16Elisabeth Jones d. (3) Eleana Yu7-6(6); 6-1
32Elisabeth Jones d. Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 6-1
64Elisabeth Jones d. (14) Carolyn Ahn6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SBelen Nevenhoven d. Elisabeth Jones
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(17) Emma Charney d. (2) Elisabeth Jones7-5; 6-3
16(2) Elisabeth Jones d. (16) sydney sharma6-2; 5-7; 6-2
32(2) Elisabeth Jones d. Nishi Gandra6-3; 3-6; 6-2
64(2) Elisabeth Jones d. Kate Sharabura6-4; 6-2
128(2) Elisabeth Jones d. Karis Kim6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(3) Charney/Pate d. (1) Jones/Treiber6-2; 6-4
SFSharabura/Smith d. (1) Jones/Treiber1-6; 6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Jones/Treiber d. (9) Khune/Santiago6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
16(1) Jones/Treiber d. (9) Parkerson/Raman6-2; 6-0
32(1) Jones/Treiber d. Peus/Wang6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
64(1) Jones/Treiber d. Gibbs/Wernli6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles GOLD DRAW (Losers from QFNLs) (Draw Line - 4)
F(14) Tomi Main d. (2) Elisabeth Jones6-4; 7-5
SF(2) Elisabeth Jones d. (17) Nevena Carton3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 65)
64(17) Allie Gretkowski d. Elisabeth Jones6-3; 6-4
128Elisabeth Jones d. Gabrielle Leslie6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QRachel (Q) Gailis d. Elisabeth Jones6-2; 1-6; 10-6
R2Elisabeth Jones d. annabelle (Q) xu6-2; 6-7(3); 10-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Valencia Xu d. (6) Elisabeth Jones6-2; 6-0
16(6) Elisabeth Jones d. (11) Makenna Thiel6-2; 6-2
32(6) Elisabeth Jones d. Olivia Weiss7-5; 6-0
64(6) Elisabeth Jones d. Madison Cordisco4-6; 6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. (3) Jones/Treiber6-3
SF(3) Jones/Treiber d. Brantmeier/Khune6-2
Q(3) Jones/Treiber d. (7) Nugent/Yu7-5
16(3) Jones/Treiber d. Dobiecka/Saravanan6-2
32(3) Jones/Treiber d. Bruu-Syversen/Xu6-4
Bronze Draw 5th / 6th place (Draw Line - 24)
QCalissa Dellabarca d. Elisabeth Jones6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Elisabeth Jones2-6; 7-5; 7-5
64Elisabeth Jones d. Maggie Yang6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQElisabeth Jones d. (7) Nataly Kader1-6; 6-4; 10-6
QQElisabeth Jones d. Ananya Aggarwal7-5; 6-3
R3Elisabeth Jones d. Abby Nugent6-4; 6-4
3QElisabeth Jones d. Rachel Buchinsky6-3; 6-1
R2Elisabeth Jones d. Shalini Tallamraju6-2; 7-5
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(8) Ashlyn Krueger d. (1) Elisabeth Jones6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Elisabeth Jones d. (7) Ann Guerry7-6(2); 6-0
Q(1) Elisabeth Jones d. Ria Bhakta6-2; 6-4
16(1) Elisabeth Jones d. Anna Neyestani6-2; 6-3
32(1) Elisabeth Jones d. Kinaa Graham6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Jones/Treiber d. Kuruvilla/RHA6-4
SF(4) Jones/Treiber d. (2) Chan/Guerry7-5
Q(4) Jones/Treiber d. Bruu-Syversen/Pratt
16(4) Jones/Treiber d. Bhakta/Krug6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Melissa Vizcardo d. Elisabeth Jones6-3; 4-6; 14-12
 Consolation:
CS(1) Ava Catanzarite d. Elisabeth Jones6-0; 6-2
CQElisabeth Jones d. Olivia Ashton6-2; 6-4
R2Elisabeth Jones d. (8) Gina Kondos6-1; 6-2
R1Elisabeth Jones d. Ana Herning6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ribaudo/Zipoli d. Jones/Treiber6-3
16Jones/Treiber d. Bell/Huff8-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 136)
16(33) Nataly Kader d. (17) Elisabeth Jones7-5; 6-4
32(17) Elisabeth Jones d. (10) Allie Gretkowski4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
64(17) Elisabeth Jones d. Leah Kuruvilla6-4; 6-1
128(17) Elisabeth Jones d. Reagan Welch6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5Belen Nevenhoven d. (17) Elisabeth Jones7-5; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Miller/Nevenhoven d. Jones/Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQApte/Khou d. Jones/Morris6-4; 6-3
R4Jones/Morris d. (9) Savu/Svendsen7-6(9); 0-6; 1-0(7)
R3Jones/Morris d. Hill/Martinkov
R2Jones/Morris d. Berman/Ekstrand5-7; 6-1; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Daniella Benabraham d. (3) Elisabeth Jones6-0; 6-4
Q(3) Elisabeth Jones d. Isha Rao6-1; 6-2
16(3) Elisabeth Jones d. Arya Dudipala6-1; 6-0
32(3) Elisabeth Jones d. Andrea Teofilovic6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Elisabeth Jones d. (4) Abby Nugent6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (9) Elisabeth Jones7-6(9); 2-6; 6-1
32(9) Elisabeth Jones d. lucy loy6-1; 6-2
64(9) Elisabeth Jones d. Elizabeth Hoo6-1; 6-0
128(9) Elisabeth Jones d. Ella Faessler6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Julia Fliegner d. (9) Elisabeth Jones7-5; 6-4
CQ(9) Elisabeth Jones d. (10) Emma Baker6-2; 6-0
QQ(9) Elisabeth Jones d. (16) Sanjana Reddy6-4; 4-6; 6-0
R4(9) Elisabeth Jones d. (21) Abigail Siminski6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Jones/Treiber d. (8) Hirsch/Reddy3-6; 6-3; 10-6
SF(2) Jones/Treiber d. (6) Matta/Schaefbauer6-0; 6-3
Q(2) Jones/Treiber d. (7) Angell/Weiss8-4
16(2) Jones/Treiber d. Nugent/Patel8-5
32(2) Jones/Treiber d. Balthazor/Hara8-0
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Elisabeth Jones d. (2) Olivia Weiss7-6(1)); 7-6(2))
SF(4) Julia Fliegner d. (1) Elisabeth Jones6-4; 7-6(3))
Q(1) Elisabeth Jones d. Sullivan Patel6-3; 6-0
16(1) Elisabeth Jones d. Kate Beardslee6-1; 6-0
32(1) Elisabeth Jones d. Anna Bickersteth6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(4) rylie Hanford d. (5) Elisabeth Jones7-6(7); 6-0
16(5) Elisabeth Jones d. (9) Anna Loureiro4-6; 6-3; 10-4
32(5) Elisabeth Jones d. Sienna Lopez7-5; 6-2
64(5) Elisabeth Jones d. Hannah Owens6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QFliegner/Hanford d. Jones/Treiber8-1
16Jones/Treiber d. (8) Neuman/Stasny8-2
32Jones/Treiber d. Landstrom/Pregel8-0
Girls' 16 Singles GOLD (Draw Line - 3)
SFSophie Daavettila d. Elisabeth Jones
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(5) Liv Hovde d. (5) Elisabeth Jones6-2; 7-6(5)
Q(5) Elisabeth Jones d. (3) Tiera Jarmond6-3; 6-2
16(5) Elisabeth Jones d. Jasmin Makela7-6(2); 1-0
32(5) Elisabeth Jones d. ADA JANE DE ALCANTARA6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Elisabeth Jones d. (5) Gracie Epps6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMakela/RHA d. (4) Jones/Schaefbauer6-4
16(4) Jones/Schaefbauer d. Gownder/Gownder6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Anisha Apte d. Elisabeth Jones6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(15) Tara Malik d. Elisabeth Jones6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Hammond/Ishikawa d. Jones/Macavei7-6; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1