Carter Morgan
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Daniel Labrador d. (4) Carter Morgan6-0; 6-0
SF(4) Carter Morgan d. (2) Chase Martin
Q(4) Carter Morgan d. Mateo Martinez4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
16(4) Carter Morgan d. (14) Sami Ozzor6-2; 1-6; 1-0(4)
32(4) Carter Morgan d. Kevin Li6-3; 6-3
64(4) Carter Morgan d. KENDEN AGUILERA6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 42)
128(11) Nicolas Cabrera d. Carter Morgan7-6(2); 6-1
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/6/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
32(16) Zihao Yuan d. Carter Morgan6-0; 6-1
64Carter Morgan d. esteban penagos7-5; 4-6; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(6) Cernuda/Hartenstein d. Krug/Morgan6-4; 1-6; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Braswell/Martin d. (4) Anthrop/Morgan5-7; 6-4; 10-8
Q(4) Anthrop/Morgan d. Dounchis/Ferrante6-2; 5-7; 10-7
16(4) Anthrop/Morgan d. Beck/jiang6-4; 6-2
32(4) Anthrop/Morgan d. Mendoza/Pilones6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Dzung/Zapp d. (4) Anthrop/Morgan1-6; 6-3; 10-6
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
FBraswell/Hudson d. (4) Javedan/Morgan6-3; 7-6(3))
SF(4) Javedan/Morgan d. McGinnis/Reichbach6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Javedan/Morgan d. Frank/Mendivil
16(4) Javedan/Morgan d. Babayan/Zipay6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Jonah Braswell d. (5) Carter Morgan7-6(5)); 6-2
16(5) Carter Morgan d. Sami Ozzor7-6(4)); 6-1
32(5) Carter Morgan d. Michael Scarlett6-3; 6-1
64(5) Carter Morgan d. Marco Rabines6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 8)
SFTIMMY PHUNG d. Carter Morgan7-5; 6-1
QCarter Morgan d. Benjamin Zipay6-1; 6-2
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32(4) Jameson Corsillo d. Carter Morgan6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Quinn Snyder d. Carter Morgan6-4; 6-1
R2Carter Morgan d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre6-3; 6-3
R1Carter Morgan d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Leon/Raskopf d. (3) Morgan/Shelton8-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(12) Andy Mackler d. (5) Carter Morgan6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
32(5) Carter Morgan d. Thomas Lahart6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
64(5) Carter Morgan d. Simon Ribas6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 2)
16Sam Sherman d. Carter Morgan4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFJohn Ziolo d. (2) Carter Morgan7-6(4)); 2-6; 10-4
Q(2) Carter Morgan d. Sami Ozzor6-1; 6-4
16(2) Carter Morgan d. NICHOLAS CAICEDO6-1; 6-4
32(2) Carter Morgan d. Conner Bright6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Carter Morgan d. Colin Tavares6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 133)
256Matthew Fung d. Carter Morgan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ian Brady d. Carter Morgan6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(17) Iriarte Bastidas/Lins d. Morgan/Sharma7-5; 6-4
128Morgan/Sharma d. Baylis/Guy3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Luke Garner d. (9) Carter Morgan6-2; 6-2
64(9) Carter Morgan d. Brandon Hodge7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) Huntley Allen d. (9) Carter Morgan6-0; 6-0
CQ(9) Carter Morgan d. Chase Cerejo6-2; 6-4
R3(9) Carter Morgan d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 7-5
3Q(9) Carter Morgan d. Matthew Gooch6-4; 6-2
R2(9) Carter Morgan d. Alaister Burke6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PLBarnett/Green d. (3) Bratt/Morgan
SFAllen/Dina d. (3) Bratt/Morgan8-6
Q(3) Bratt/Morgan d. Mackler/Sherman8-3
16(3) Bratt/Morgan d. Cerejo/Heller8-1
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Alex Ix d. Carter Morgan6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Maxwell Kachkarov d. Carter Morgan7-6(5); 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Giddens/Wang d. Morgan/Sikorski6-1
32Morgan/Sikorski d. Cody/Dina6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Micah Braswell d. Carter Morgan6-4; 6-0
64Carter Morgan d. Destiny Okungbowa6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(7) Dillon Blake d. Carter Morgan7-5; 6-2
3QCarter Morgan d. Ricardo Anez7-5; 6-3
R2Carter Morgan d. James Cortese6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Cabrera/Sierra d. Esguerra/Morgan6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFEsguerra/Morgan d. Haga/Moreno6-2; 6-2
CSEsguerra/Morgan d. Garcia/Reichbach6-7(5); 6-4; 10-5
CQEsguerra/Morgan d. Anez/CAICEDO6-4; 6-2
R2Esguerra/Morgan d. Patel/szoka6-0; 6-0
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Joshua Miller d. Carter Morgan6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Coy Simon d. Carter Morgan6-3; 7-5
R2Carter Morgan d. (2) Marcus McDaniel
R1Carter Morgan d. Michael Nicholls7-6(7)); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Chopra/Fradkin d. Lowen/Morgan7-6(0))
32Lowen/Morgan d. Chalik/Rahman6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Juan Tavera d. Carter Morgan3-6; 7-5; 13-11
64Carter Morgan d. Abie Shaoul6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(12) Ben Shelton d. Carter Morgan6-3; 6-0
CQCarter Morgan d. Jonathan Olive-Blanco4-3
R3Carter Morgan d. NICHOLAS CAICEDO4-6; 7-6; 10-7
R2Carter Morgan d. Karim Rahman6-2; 6-0
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Logan Zapp d. Carter Morgan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Sachin Das d. Carter Morgan6-1; 6-3
CSCarter Morgan d. rohan reddy6-3; 7-5
CQCarter Morgan d. (2) Benjamin Grossman6-4; 6-3
R2Carter Morgan d. John Bernard6-2; 4-6; 1-0
R1Carter Morgan d. matthew metz6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) metz/metz d. Lasanajak/Morgan8-5
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Carter Morgan d. (2) Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-6(7-5)); 6-4
SF(1) Carter Morgan d. (4) Kaleb Rowland6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Carter Morgan d. Kaivon Minaei6-0; 6-0
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Roberto Rodriguez d. (7) Carter Morgan6-2; 5-7; 10-8
SF(7) Carter Morgan d. (4) James Vuille-Kowing6-4; 7-6(5)
Q(7) Carter Morgan d. (1) Kian Vakili6-2; 6-1
16(7) Carter Morgan d. Mateo Gamero7-6(4); 6-3
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Carter Morgan d. Terry Thomas-Jacobs6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Carter Morgan d. David Wang6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Carter Morgan d. Luke Zirakian6-0; 6-1
Amelia Island Spring Smash Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Gordon Smith d. Carter Morgan6-1; 6-2
16Carter Morgan d. Ronak Venkata6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Jake Krug d. (9) Carter Morgan6-3; 2-6; 12-10
32(9) Carter Morgan d. Jose Moreno6-2; 6-2
64(9) Carter Morgan d. Filip Cebic7-6(2); 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFZak Vince d. Carter Morgan7-6(4); 6-4
QCarter Morgan d. Ben Shelton5-7; 6-4; 10-4
16Carter Morgan d. Ryan Rajakar6-2; 6-3
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Howard williams d. (4) Carter Morgan6-7(7-9); 6-2; 10-7
SF(4) Carter Morgan d. (1) Gabriel Silvera6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Carter Morgan d. Nathan Blumberg6-0; 6-0
16(4) Carter Morgan d. Riley Haynes6-0; 6-0
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Carter Morgan6-1; 7-5
32Carter Morgan d. Niza Simunyola6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Terrence McGrath d. Carter Morgan4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMorgan/PHUNG d. Morgan/Nicholls7-5
SFMorgan/Nicholls d. (3) Anthrop/Colby7-6
QMorgan/Nicholls d. (1) Gordon/Krug6-2
16Morgan/Nicholls d. Giles/Moledina7-6
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Jack Anthrop d. Carter Morgan6-4; 0-6; 6-2
64Carter Morgan d. Jackson Korta6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(15) Colin Tavares d. Carter Morgan7-6; 2-6; 6-3
3QCarter Morgan d. (13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-3
R2Carter Morgan d. Andrei Leonov6-1; 7-6
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Q (Draw Line - 177)
64Ty Q Switzer d. Carter Morgan6-4; 6-3
128Carter Morgan d. Karim Rahman6-4; 6-2
256Carter Morgan d. Quinn Snyder
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1