Cooper Williams
Eastern Super Six at the Cary Leeds Center (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Marcos Lee d. Cooper Williams6-7; 6-2; 6-1
32Cooper Williams d. Justin Speaker6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Josef Sajonz d. Cooper Williams6-2; 1-6; 10-6
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Ritesh Patil d. (5) Cooper Williams5-3; 2-4; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Noah Roslin d. (5) Cooper Williams1-4; 4-0; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Gorzny/Jamison d. (4) Jarmond/Williams6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Grant Durham d. Cooper Williams6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAshe Ray d. Cooper Williams6-4; 6-2
R2Cooper Williams d. Matt Barnett2-6; 3-2
R1Cooper Williams d. (6) Connor Krug
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) metz/metz d. Armistead/Williams8-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Dylan Applegate d. (17) Cooper Williams3-6; 6-4; 6-4
128(17) Cooper Williams d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-4
Q-NAdam Duan d. (17) Cooper Williams6-0; 6-2
2-N(17) Cooper Williams d. Andrew Chong7-6(4); 7-5
1-N(17) Cooper Williams d. Eric Li2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Banerjee/Colak d. (8) Karman/Williams6-0; 6-4
16(8) Karman/Williams d. (9) Armistead/ma6-1; 6-2
32(8) Karman/Williams d. Phillips/Piegza6-3; 6-0
64(8) Karman/Williams d. Gogineni/Gordon7-6(4); 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Alexander Blockx d. (5) Cooper Williams7-6(5); 6-4
16(5) Cooper Williams d. Aaron Sandler5-7; 6-1; 6-4
32(5) Cooper Williams d. Kaylan Bigun6-0; 6-1
64(5) Cooper Williams d. Daniel Clivio6-2; 6-2
128(5) Cooper Williams d. Joao Antonio LL Bondan-Schorr6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) RODRIGO PACHECO MENDEZ d. (5) Cooper Williams6-1; 6-3
CS(5) Cooper Williams d. (9) Nicholas Mangiapane4-6; 6-1; 12-10
CQ(5) Cooper Williams d. Hao Duan6-4; 6-4
L1 Midtown December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Aditya Srinivasan d. Cooper Williams1-6; 7-6(7-5); 10-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (1) Cooper Williams1-6; 6-4; 10-6
SF(1) Cooper Williams d. (3) Nicholas Mangiapane6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Cooper Williams d. (8) ADHITHYA GANESAN5-7; 6-1; 10-6
16(1) Cooper Williams d. Christopher Morris6-2; 6-4
32(1) Cooper Williams d. Gabe Avram6-0; 6-2
64(1) Cooper Williams d. Nikola Parichkov6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hua/Williams d. (3) Barber/Mangiapane6-4
SF(1) Hua/Williams d. Andrzejewski/Razeghi6-1
Q(1) Hua/Williams d. (5) Lian/Michaels6-4
16(1) Hua/Williams d. Murariu/Paternostro6-0
32(1) Hua/Williams d. Henceroth/Reznik6-3
L1 PWTA November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) rohan reddy d. Cooper Williams6-1; 6-1
64Cooper Williams d. Michael Weitz
Eastern Sweet 16 at PWTAStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(4) Michael Zheng d. Cooper Williams6-2; 6-2
QCooper Williams d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin7-6(7); 7-6(4)
16Cooper Williams d. Jack Wong6-2; 4-6; 10-7
F-NECooper Williams d. (3) Ty Switzer6-1; 2-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QKarman/Palta d. Lau/Williams8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Williams/Zheng d. (2) Hatton/Srinivasan7-6; 1-6; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Williams/Zheng d. (6) Cohen/Mazak
Q(1) Williams/Zheng d. (8) Alexander/Spigner6-4; 6-3
16(1) Williams/Zheng d. (9) Merson/Zabelo6-2; 6-4
32(1) Williams/Zheng d. Ohm/Srinivasan6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (3) Cooper Williams4-6; 6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Cooper Williams d. Noah Monsanto6-3; 1-6; 6-3
Q(3) Cooper Williams d. Timmy Lau6-4; 4-6; 6-1
16(3) Cooper Williams d. Donovan Spigner6-4; 6-1
32(3) Cooper Williams d. Mark Taranov6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Ryan Colby d. Cooper Williams6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQAlan Matyjas d. Cooper Williams6-7; 7-6; 10-5
R2Cooper Williams d. Waleed Qadir6-7; 6-3; 10-7
R1Cooper Williams d. Nathan Nguyen7-5; 2-6; 12-10
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Wen/Williams d. (4) Banerjee/Nguyen6-1
SF(3) Wen/Williams d. (2) Jesudason/Lilov6-3
Q(3) Wen/Williams d. Colak/Joshi6-1
16(3) Wen/Williams d. Hernandez/Stelse6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Graydon Lair d. Cooper Williams4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
QQZachary Theodossiou d. Cooper Williams4-2; 4-0
R2Cooper Williams d. William Kaiser5-4(3); 4-2
R1Cooper Williams d. Tyler Bowers4-1; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Reddy/Yang d. Beaudoin/Williams8-4
16Beaudoin/Williams d. Shelton/Staicu9-7
L1A RWTTC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Alexander McDonald d. Cooper Williams
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Ryan Glanville d. Cooper Williams7-5; 6-1
32Cooper Williams d. Hugh Zhang6-2; 6-1
64Cooper Williams d. Alex Leaf6-0; 5-7; 10-6
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Finkelstein/Mao d. (5) Lasanajak/Williams5-7; 6-4; 6-3
16(5) Lasanajak/Williams d. Wong/Wu6-0; 6-4
32(5) Lasanajak/Williams d. Cowan/Stringer6-1; 6-1
F-NE(5) Kesterson/Lothringer d. (5) Lasanajak/Williams6-2; 3-6; 7-5
S-NE(5) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(1) Aidan Kim d. (3) Cooper Williams7-6(3); 6-4
Q(3) Cooper Williams d. (8) Andrew Salu6-1; 6-3
16(3) Cooper Williams d. Xander Barber6-0; 6-1
32(3) Cooper Williams d. (17) Humza Noor6-1; 3-6; 6-1
64(3) Cooper Williams d. Nikita Filin6-1; 6-3
128(3) Cooper Williams d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cooper Williams d. (11) Leanid Boika6-3; 2-6; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Miller/Salu d. (5) Herdoiza/Williams6-7(3); 7-5; 1-0(5)
16(5) Herdoiza/Williams d. McDonald/Trullenque
32(5) Herdoiza/Williams d. Brown/Pak6-2; 6-4
64(5) Herdoiza/Williams d. Bharadwaj/Bracks6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(11) Raghav Jangbahadur d. (1) Cooper Williams6-1; 2-6; 6-4
16(1) Cooper Williams d. (15) Leanid Boika7-5; 6-3
32(1) Cooper Williams d. Zane Ford6-2; 6-2
64(1) Cooper Williams d. Mikel Anderson6-4; 6-3
128(1) Cooper Williams d. Meecah Bigun6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Williams d. (12) Delgado/Rico6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Brown/Williams d. (4) Faurel/Phillips6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Brown/Williams d. Smith/Taylor5-3; 4-1
16(1) Brown/Williams d. (13) Kim/Pak5-4(5); 4-0
32(1) Brown/Williams d. Exsted/Goldammer6-0; 6-4
64(1) Brown/Williams d. PINZON/Paternostro6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Gold Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FCooper Williams d. learner tien6-0; 4-6; 1-0(1)
SFCooper Williams d. James Rico6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Williams d. (5) Kareem Ansari7-5; 3-6; 1-0
SF(1) Cooper Williams d. Nikolas Elenkov6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Cooper Williams d. (6) Alex Cairo7-6; 6-3
16(1) Cooper Williams d. Rahulniket Konakanchi7-5; 6-0
32(1) Cooper Williams d. Eli Wood6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Liew/Williams d. (2) Heng/Mize8-5
SF(1) Liew/Williams d. Elenkov/Grove8-2
Q(1) Liew/Williams d. MOJICA/Scarlett8-0
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Benjamin Zhou d. (5) Cooper Williams3-6; 6-4; 6-1
16(5) Cooper Williams d. Matthew Rundle6-3; 7-6(1)
32(5) Cooper Williams d. J W Johnson7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Aman Sharma d. (5) Cooper Williams1-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lee/Wootton d. (4) Aaron/Williams7-5
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHPS #4 - GA LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FJoseph Lewis d. Cooper Williams6-1; 6-7; 11-9
SFCooper Williams d. (3) Viswa Chintalapudi6-0; 6-1
QCooper Williams d. (2) Eli Hirshberg6-2; 6-7; 10-7
16Cooper Williams d. Maxwell Austin6-2; 6-1
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QRyuichi Nitta d. (1) Cooper Williams
16(1) Cooper Williams d. London Mosquera6-0; 6-1
32(1) Cooper Williams d. Alejandro Espejel
64(1) Cooper Williams d. Milton Davis Jr6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (7) Cooper Williams4-6; 7-5; 6-3
16(7) Cooper Williams d. Jace Alexander6-2; 6-4
32(7) Cooper Williams d. Joshua Nelson6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAlexander Karman d. (7) Cooper Williams6-4; 2-6; 10-8
L1B Sportime Randall's Island May 2016 ChallengerStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Eugene Fishman d. Cooper Williams6-4; 6-7(0); 10-2
QCooper Williams d. Matthew Mosejczuk6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Eli Gordon d. Cooper Williams6-0; 6-0
32Cooper Williams d. Noah Hernandez7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQAlan Matyjas d. Cooper Williams6-2; 6-2
R2Cooper Williams d. Aaron Eliscu6-1; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBrown/Portnoy d. Choi/Williams
SFChoi/Williams d. Matyjas/Saluja6-2
QChoi/Williams d. Gogineni/Sheldon7-5
16Choi/Williams d. Ecarma/Garner6-3
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Switzer/Wen d. (4) Srinivasan/Williams6-3; 4-6; 10-2
SF(2) Bilski/Korobov d. (4) Srinivasan/Williams6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Srinivasan/Williams d. (5) Monsanto/Sinha6-4; 6-2
16(4) Srinivasan/Williams d. merson/Zabelo6-4; 5-7; 10-8
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Michael Zheng d. Cooper Williams6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Julian Wu d. Cooper Williams
L1 Mendon April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Cooper Williams d. (1) Aditya Srinivasan6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Cooper Williams d. (4) Benito Vlassis6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Cooper Williams d. Cooper Gordon6-4; 7-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Krall/Phillips d. Mazak/Williams6-4; 7-6; 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
CFNelson/Walentowicz d. Mazak/Williams9-8(1)
CSMazak/Williams d. Bursztyn/Monticciolo
CQMazak/Williams d. Taranov/merson8-0
R2Mazak/Williams d. Luzzi/Perrotta8-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Lucas Brown d. (4) Cooper Williams6-4; 6-2
SFNishesh Basavareddy d. (4) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Cooper Williams d. John Kim0-6; 6-0; 10-3
16(4) Cooper Williams d. Aidan Kim4-6; 6-4; 10-7
32(4) Cooper Williams d. Raghav Jangbahadur6-2; 6-0
64(4) Cooper Williams d. Adam Sun4-6; 6-2; 10-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Sarr/Williams d. (5) Rico/tien6-2; 6-4
SFAnderson/Kim d. (1) Sarr/Williams6-3; 1-6; 10-5
Q(1) Sarr/Williams d. Kang/Thompson7-5; 6-3
16(1) Sarr/Williams d. Rivera/Salu6-1; 6-3
32(1) Sarr/Williams d. Hasler/Miller6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
QWong/Wu d. (5) Sinha/Williams3-6; 6-4; 10-4
16(5) Sinha/Williams d. Maes/Steiglehner6-1; 6-4
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
FAman Sharma d. (3) Cooper Williams
SF(3) Cooper Williams d. (8) Paul Elghouayel6-3; 5-7; 10-7
Q(3) Cooper Williams d. (6) Julian Wu6-3; 6-3
16(3) Cooper Williams d. (9) Sacha Maes6-2; 6-3
32(3) Cooper Williams d. Mark Taranov6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1