Maxwell Sheldon
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Pablo Dale d. Maxwell Sheldon4-6; 6-0; 10-8
32Maxwell Sheldon d. Thomas Gong6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kohtaro Kuriyama d. Maxwell Sheldon
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SFCharles Wood d. Maxwell Sheldon5-4(5); 4-1
QMaxwell Sheldon d. Michael Ross5-4(5); 4-2
16Maxwell Sheldon d. Jeffrey Etterbeek5-3; 4-1
32Maxwell Sheldon d. (4) Bjorn Swenson4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
PLMaxwell Sheldon d. (1) Louis Cloud1-6; 6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FEtterbeek/Sheldon d. (2) Colby/Pedraza6-3
SFEtterbeek/Sheldon d. Cockrell/Michna6-0
QEtterbeek/Sheldon d. (1) Brown/Cloud6-2
16Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Gonzalez/TUTTLE6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Lucas Guy d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Benjamin Letzer d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-4
R3Maxwell Sheldon d. (16) Naveen Ramakrishnan7-5; 6-4
3QMaxwell Sheldon d. Marc Blekhman4-6; 6-4; 10-6
R2Maxwell Sheldon d. Dylan Drier
R1Maxwell Sheldon d. Sahil Deenadayalu
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Phasu Sirinit d. Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-1
32Maxwell Sheldon d. Sourabh Terakanambi6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Frank Thompson d. Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Ecarma/Sharygin d. Sheldon/Yu8-3
Centre Court Athletic Clubs Winter Wonderland Tournament - Boys 16s -Girls 16s - Level 4Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FMaxwell Sheldon d. Pranav Gadiraju6-1; 6-3
SFMaxwell Sheldon d. Tristan Hilson6-1; 6-3
QMaxwell Sheldon d. Ethan Trieu6-1; 6-0
16Maxwell Sheldon d. (1) Alexandre Veltkamp6-2; 6-3
Wildcat Holiday Classic - Level 4Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FMaxwell Sheldon d. (6) Charlie Chernawsky6-2; 6-3
SFMaxwell Sheldon d. (4) Rayan Nehme4-6; 6-1; 10-4
QMaxwell Sheldon d. (2) James Balon6-2; 6-1
16Maxwell Sheldon d. (7) Paul Choi6-4; 6-0
32Maxwell Sheldon d. ARTUR SLOMBA6-0; 6-0
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Alexander Karman d. Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(10) Louis Cloud d. Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. Sheldon/Zhang6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) James Albarracin d. (10) Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 7-6(4)
32(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. Adnan Alousi6-1; 6-1
64(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. Sam Klein6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. (8) Mert Oral6-3; 6-1
QQ(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. (9) Andrew Immink6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R3(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. (14) Sainandan Dore7-6(5); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Phasu Sirinit d. Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-2
32Maxwell Sheldon d. Tyler Bowers6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mason Sniatynski d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Evan Wen d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 3-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ansh Shah d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Banerjee/Nguyen d. Sheldon/Swenson6-0
16Sheldon/Swenson d. Li/Shah6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Chad Miller d. (1) Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-2
16(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. TJ Dale6-0; 6-1
32(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. Mert Oral6-2; 1-6; 11-9
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QJoshi/Shoults d. (1) Albarracin/Sheldon7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CF(1) Albarracin/Sheldon d. Routzahn/Stearns6-4
CS(1) Albarracin/Sheldon d. (3) Wazir/andrzejewski6-4
CQ(1) Albarracin/Sheldon d. Jones/Kendler
Boys' 14 Singles Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FAndrew Zimcosky d. Maxwell Sheldon
SFMaxwell Sheldon d. Akshay Joshi1-6; 6-4; 11-9
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Abhinand Kodali d. Maxwell Sheldon1-6; 7-6(8); 10-8
1-WAjay Mahenthiran d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 7-5
F-SMaxwell Sheldon d. Tomas Salgado6-1; 0-6; 10-5
S-SMaxwell Sheldon d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 7-6(4)
Q-SMaxwell Sheldon d. kyle fernandez6-4; 1-6; 11-9
1-SMaxwell Sheldon d. Benjamin Almquist3-6; 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Sellers/Shah d. Ostajewski/Sheldon8-6
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBraswell/Kuzuhara d. (5) Etterbeek/Sheldon6-0; 6-1
16(5) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Megargee/Nelms6-1; 7-5
32(5) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Friedland/Ramirez6-3; 6-1
S-NE(5) Kesterson/Lothringer d. (5) Etterbeek/Sheldon6-1; 7-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 254)
256Noah Monsanto d. Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(15) Nishesh Basavareddy d. Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-1
R3Maxwell Sheldon d. (33) Michael Zheng6-3; 6-3
3QMaxwell Sheldon d. Kale Mize6-0; 6-2
R2Maxwell Sheldon d. Alexander Karman6-2; 0-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
16(8) Lee/Navarro d. Etterbeek/Sheldon6-4; 6-1
32Etterbeek/Sheldon d. (9) Ampong/Kesterson6-4; 6-3
64Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Kapasi/Patil6-3; 6-2
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 206)
128(10) Tauheed Browning d. Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-1
256Maxwell Sheldon d. George Alexander4-6; 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Gray Voelzke d. Maxwell Sheldon1-6; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
32(6) Ampong/Finkelstein d. (26) Etterbeek/Sheldon6-3; 6-1
64(26) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Giles/gbedey7-6(4); 2-6; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QPrathinav Merneedi d. (7) Maxwell Sheldon7-5; 6-4
16(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. James Albarracin
32(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. VINEET RAMESH6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (7) Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 5-7; 11-9
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Bilski/Sec d. (4) Etterbeek/Sheldon6-1
SF(4) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. (1) Matyjas/Saluja6-0
Q(4) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Hagen/Mahenthiran6-2
16(4) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Immink/Petrovic6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Nishesh Basavareddy d. (18) Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-0
64(18) Maxwell Sheldon d. Maxwell Fickas6-1; 6-1
128(18) Maxwell Sheldon d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Nathaniel Webster d. (18) Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Fletcher/Mahenthiran d. (6) Etterbeek/Sheldon8-6
32(6) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Kuriyama/Rogers8-1
64(6) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Amin/Wazir8-0
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(7) Michael Choi d. (4) Maxwell Sheldon7-6(5); 7-6(4)
16(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. (15) Andrew McMillin6-4; 7-6
32(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Omar Oudeh6-1; 4-6; 6-2
64(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Jacob Williams6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Kevin Li d. Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-0
S-W(7) Vincent Orlando d. Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-4
Q-WMaxwell Sheldon d. Nicholas Klak7-5; 6-0
2-WMaxwell Sheldon d. Andrew Immink6-4; 7-6(9)
1-WMaxwell Sheldon d. (5) Ian Brady
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Gogineni/Merneedi d. Schmelka/Sheldon8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Xavier Ecarma d. Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alan Matyjas d. Maxwell Sheldon1-6; 7-5; 10-5
R1Maxwell Sheldon d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QChoi/Williams d. Gogineni/Sheldon7-5
16Gogineni/Sheldon d. (1) Feldman/Gordon7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Gabe Brown d. Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1James Mcintosh d. Maxwell Sheldon
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Cy McLeod d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-3
32Maxwell Sheldon d. Thomas Mars6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Aditya Narayanan d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Gogineni/Sheldon d. (1) Finkelstein/Mao7-6(5); 7-6(2)
SFShelton/Thompson d. (4) Gogineni/Sheldon6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(4) Gogineni/Sheldon d. Carr/Jaeger6-3; 7-5
16(4) Gogineni/Sheldon d. Pitts/Tymes7-6(2); 6-2
Match Point Easter Bowl, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FMaxwell Sheldon d. (3) Benjamin Almquist7-6(3); 6-1
SFMaxwell Sheldon d. Jonathan Wuyan6-2; 6-3
QMaxwell Sheldon d. Luke Barter6-0; 6-0
16Maxwell Sheldon d. (4) Graham Singer6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1