Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Maxim Michaels d. Malik Trail6-4; 6-0
32Malik Trail d. Andrew Kotzen6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMatthew Zeifman d. Malik Trail7-5; 7-5
R2Malik Trail d. Mark Krupkin6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Blake Hilsen d. Malik Trail1-6; 7-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Noah McDonald d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-1
R1Malik Trail d. Lachlan Gaskell6-0; 7-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Andrzejewski/Zinder d. DuVally/Trail6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (4) Ena/Trail6-1; 6-1
16(4) Ena/Trail d. Duskin/Vasudev6-3; 6-4
32(4) Ena/Trail d. Kumar/Wang6-3; 7-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Hudson Chris d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Darren Huang d. Malik Trail
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
QDaniel Kong d. Malik Trail7-5; 6-1
16Malik Trail d. Nicholas Roddy6-4; 7-6(4)
32Malik Trail d. (4) Jake Cohen7-6(5); 6-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Abhinav Chunduru d. Malik Trail4-6; 6-2; 6-2
3-WSiddharth Moturi d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-2
2-WMalik Trail d. Holland Snell7-6(4); 6-2
1-WMalik Trail d. Rahul Machavarapu
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Kennedy/Suk d. Kong/Trail6-3; 6-1
64Kong/Trail d. Cohen/Pensavalle6-1; 6-0
L1 Stadium Tennis Center December ChampionshipStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Archit Yemula d. (3) Malik Trail1-6; 6-1; 10-3
16(3) Malik Trail d. Zecheng Fang7-6(4); 7-6(4)
32(3) Malik Trail d. Philip Michaels6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Daniel Stojanov d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Noah McDonald d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Murariu/Paternostro d. Gaskell/Trail6-2
L1 WOTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Sebastian Bielen d. (2) Malik Trail
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Connor DuVally d. Malik Trail7-5; 6-0
Q-W(4) Maxim Michaels d. Malik Trail
S-SArchit Yemula d. Malik Trail
F-SECaleb Zimmerman d. Malik Trail
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDuVally/Wider d. Chris/Trail8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym FallStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Kong/Trail d. (5) Cerasuolo/DuVally7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Cotoulas/Wider d. (4) Kong/Trail6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Kong/Trail d. Fang/Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-2
16(4) Kong/Trail d. Chandekar/Vyas6-3; 6-2
32(4) Kong/Trail d. Chang/Suleymanov6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Armonk (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(8) Ivan Nikolovski d. Malik Trail6-2; 2-6; 10-3
32Malik Trail d. Dominick Mosejczuk6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFHudson Chris d. Malik Trail5-7; 6-1; 10-4
CSMalik Trail d. Andrew Ena6-3; 6-2
CQMalik Trail d. Bobby Duskin2-6; 6-1; 10-2
R2Malik Trail d. Balraj Idnani6-2; 6-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Santiago Muhala d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-0
32Malik Trail d. Rajeshwar Jaladi4-6; 7-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Alexander Frusina d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-0
R2Malik Trail d. Cristian Pensavalle0-6; 7-6; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Chunduru/Chunduru d. Ackerman/Trail6-4
Long Beach October ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Mark Julian Baker d. Malik Trail
16Malik Trail d. Thomas Beague6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Alexander Sterin d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-1
32Malik Trail d. Aaron Zhao6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBenjamin Pomeranets d. Malik Trail6-4; 6-1
R2Malik Trail d. Matthew Fuffo6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Balraj Idnani d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Roddy d. Malik Trail
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nathan Pitts d. Malik Trail
 Consolation:
R1william secord d. Malik Trail
L1B Ross Labor Day ChallengerStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Adrien Jippov d. Malik Trail6-1; 4-2
SFMalik Trail d. Daniel Kong6-2; 0-6; 10-8
QMalik Trail d. Matthew Kronenberg6-2; 6-3
16Malik Trail d. Federico Arengi-Bentivoglio5-7; 6-1; 12-10
L1 WOTC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QAaron Khubani d. (2) Malik Trail6-1; 3-6; 10-1
16(2) Malik Trail d. aiden patel6-0; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Davis Taylor d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-1
2-WErvin Perkowski d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
1-WMalik Trail d. Joshua Roseman1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
1-SWNolan Ranger d. Malik Trail6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Miller/Salu d. Kong/Trail6-2; 6-0
64Kong/Trail d. Fisher/Galvez6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(3) Lucas Brown d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
1-WBrett Keeling d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-2
1-SOwen DeMuth d. Malik Trail7-6(2); 3-6; 10-0
1-SETygen Goldammer d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Megargee/Regalia d. Trail/montana6-0; 6-0
64Trail/montana d. Cohen/DeMuth6-3; 1-6; 10-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Justin Martin d. (3) Malik Trail6-2; 1-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Connor Jenkins d. (3) Malik Trail6-2; 6-2
R1(3) Malik Trail d. Luke Rhoden
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QJones/Krishnani d. (2) Kong/Trail8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) piotr andrzejewski d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-2
32Malik Trail d. Nathan Hernandez7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Michael Mascarin d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Parichkov/Roseman d. Hernandez/Trail6-0
L1 Sportime Syosset June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Andrew Ena d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-3
32Malik Trail d. Theodore Murphy
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota & TRC (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Astro Pilipovic d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMaxim Michaels d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-0
CQMalik Trail d. Connor DuVally6-3; 6-3
R2Malik Trail d. (8) Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-4
R1Malik Trail d. Andrew Ena6-4; 6-2
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Thomas Faurel d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-0
32Malik Trail d. Finn Willwerth6-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2MANUEL PALMIERI d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Irwanto/PALMIERI d. Sternberg/Trail7-6
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Aney/Nisenson d. Kong/Trail6-0; 6-1
32Kong/Trail d. Anosov/gershfeld6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBelday/Iantosca d. Kong/Trail8-3
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ivan Nikolovski d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1daniel Kong d. Malik Trail6-1; 2-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTCStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) James Lian d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
32Malik Trail d. Charles Sternberg4-6; 6-1; 10-5
 Consolation:
R2(3) Aaron Sandler d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Fisher/Mahjoob d. Ena/Trail8-3
 Consolation:
CFKuzmenok/Nash d. Ena/Trail8-2
CSEna/Trail d. He/RAVI8-6
R1Ena/Trail d. Nikolovski/Pilipovic
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 (10U Orange Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/15/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Wenjo Lai d. (1) Malik Trail
 Consolation:
R2Parker Schultz d. (1) Malik Trail
L1 Roslyn Sportime April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Malik Trail6-2; 7-5
16Malik Trail d. Ronald James Gualario6-3; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Lian/Steiglehner d. Kong/Trail6-0; 6-4
32Kong/Trail d. DuVally/Fadel6-4; 6-1
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQAstro Pilipovic d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGANESAN/Uppu d. Battle/Trail8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Nikolovski/Pilipovic d. Kong/Trail7-5; 6-3
32Kong/Trail d. Khubani/Perez6-0; 6-0
L1 WOTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Maxim Michaels d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-1
32Malik Trail d. Jue Rui Law6-3; 6-2
L1B Point Set Tennis Pre-Spring ChallengerStart Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Benjamin Grushkovskiy d. Malik Trail
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Ari Cotoulas d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Malik Trail6-4; 6-3
R1Malik Trail d. Jue Rui Law6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1