USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Shalini Tallamraju d. Claudia Miller6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(6) DIYA MATTA d. Claudia Miller
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Sophie Daavettila d. Claudia Miller6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Meghan Coleman d. Claudia Miller6-4; 6-2
3QClaudia Miller d. Grace Chadick6-3; 6-4
R2Claudia Miller d. Alexandra Benedetto6-3; 6-3
R1Claudia Miller d. Danielle Schoenly6-0; 7-5
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Girls 18s and Boys 18s Championship - Level 4Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FClaudia Miller d. (1) Monique Brual6-0; 6-3
SFClaudia Miller d. steffi Lao6-3; 6-3
QClaudia Miller d. Jennifer Ptak6-3; 6-2
Racine December Junior Classic - Level 4Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Claudia Miller d. Nixie Grajera6-0; 6-1
R1Claudia Miller d. Rachel Anderson6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Katya Hersh d. Claudia Miller6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Carly Cohen d. Claudia Miller6-1; 6-1
Racine Fall Junior Open - Level 4Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FClaudia Miller d. (2) Natalie Muldowney6-1; 6-1
SFClaudia Miller d. (1) Rachel Anderson6-1; 6-0
QClaudia Miller d. Michelle Pan6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAndersen/Rosentreter d. (1) Miller/Miller
SF(1) Miller/Miller d. Berther/Kopfer6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Miller/Miller d. Sprinkmann/Wade6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Julia Fliegner d. Claudia Miller6-2; 4-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
3Qrylie Hanford d. Claudia Miller6-4; 6-0
R2Claudia Miller d. Taylor Barrett6-2; 6-1
R1Claudia Miller d. Hayley Hirsch6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(5) Maria Goheen d. Claudia Miller6-2; 6-1
64Claudia Miller d. Delanie Riebschleger6-1; 6-1
1-Ntaylor smith d. Claudia Miller
S-NWJacqueline Stasny d. Claudia Miller
Q-NWClaudia Miller d. Isabelle Lee
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Ribaudo/Williams d. Macavei/Miller8-5
16Macavei/Miller d. Coburn/Novak8-4
32Macavei/Miller d. Greenwalt/Hoy8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Claudia Miller d. (2) Olivia Weiss7-6(2); 3-6; 12-10
SF(4) Claudia Miller d. (1) Shalini Tallamraju2-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(4) Claudia Miller d. (7) Hannah Neuman6-1; 6-2
16(4) Claudia Miller d. Sophia Hanover6-1; 6-1
32(4) Claudia Miller d. Abby Ducharme6-0; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Balthazor/Tang d. Miller/Sells8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Megan Heuser d. Claudia Miller6-1; 6-0
64Claudia Miller d. (11) Amara Young6-2; 6-3
128Claudia Miller d. Julia Bays6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(15) Rachel Buchinsky d. Claudia Miller6-1; 6-0
4QClaudia Miller d. Hanna Peterson6-0; 6-0
R3Claudia Miller d. Jennifer Ptak6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Aggarwal/Buchinsky d. Miller/Miller8-2
32Miller/Miller d. Nenadovich/Savarino8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Mia Kintiroglou d. Claudia Miller6-2; 6-2
64Claudia Miller d. Lauren Splett6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Andie Weise d. Claudia Miller7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Caplan/Rothfeld d. Miller/Qi6-2
SCHAUMBURG JUNE TOURNAMENT-MW LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kanae Kawai d. (1) Claudia Miller6-3; 3-6; 10-7
SF(1) Claudia Miller d. Sam Kim6-0; 6-2
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER SUMMER I JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/21/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FClaudia Miller d. KANA INOUE6-0; 6-0
SFClaudia Miller d. Annie Kong6-1; 6-0
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3- Hosted by College Park Athletic ClubStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Olivia Oosterbaan d. Claudia Miller6-3; 6-4
64Claudia Miller d. Josephine Blumenthal6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QEmily Orlove d. Claudia Miller7-6(3); 7-6(2)
R2Claudia Miller d. Kavya Rachapalli6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(13) Kathryn Novak d. Claudia Miller6-2; 2-6; 12-10
Q-WRebecca Wolf d. Claudia Miller6-3; 6-4
2-WClaudia Miller d. Ashley Ke6-1; 7-5
1-WClaudia Miller d. Harsitha Kalaiarasan6-1; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gaborik/Pratt d. Miller/Novak8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1