Takuma Walter
2017 Jingle Ball MS 200 STA 75Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Pearson/Walter d. Clark/Crutcher6-2; 5-7; 1-0
R2Pearson/Walter d. Keith/Whiteside6-3; 6-4
R1Pearson/Walter d. Chow/Flowers6-2; 1-6; 1-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 31)
128Giorgio Soemarno d. Takuma Walter6-2; 6-1
NEATA Fall Junior State Championships (AR 3-STA 4, 10U Green; AR 4, Orange 1)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBalink/Walter d. Riabuchin/Todd8-5
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Takuma Walter d. (2) Elijah Pierce6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Takuma Walter d. Daniel Riabuchin6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Takuma Walter d. Adam Todd6-0; 6-0
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 16)
QElijah Pierce d. (2) Takuma Walter4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQConner Hoffman d. (2) Takuma Walter
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Arul Gupta d. Takuma Walter6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Luke Wolf d. Takuma Walter6-2; 7-6(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Barrow/Fullett d. Richey/Walter6-1
32Richey/Walter d. Giardina/Weston6-1
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Dakotah Bobo d. Takuma Walter6-2; 1-6; 13-11
16Takuma Walter d. Walker Ellis6-1; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CSZachary Matuszak d. Takuma Walter
CQTakuma Walter d. Hunter Kael6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFMatuszak/Wolf d. (3) Walter/Wylie8-5
Q(3) Walter/Wylie d. Coots/Tolbert9-7
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 5)
PLCarlson Bennage d. (3) Takuma Walter7-5; 2-0
SF(1) Hayden Shoemake d. (3) Takuma Walter7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Takuma Walter d. Bradley Neil2-6; 7-6; 1-0(4)
16(3) Takuma Walter d. Ramsey Marts6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Shoemake/Stearns d. Gates/Walter8-5
QGates/Walter d. Bennage/Guglielmo8-4
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCummins/Gates d. (4) Bennage/Walter9-8(5
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 16)
QRichard Cummins d. (2) Takuma Walter3-6; 6-4; 10-5
16(2) Takuma Walter d. Daniel Riabuchin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Takuma Walter d. Elijah Pierce7-6(5); 6-2
CQ(2) Takuma Walter d. Brent Reynolds7-5; 6-1
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
32(9) Markulike/Mitchell d. Walter/Wolf8-6
64Walter/Wolf d. Fantaziu/Godbold8-3
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 225)
64(17) Pranav Iyer d. Takuma Walter6-1; 6-1
128Takuma Walter d. (33) Jason Smith3-6; 6-3; 6-1
256Takuma Walter d. Samuel Russell0-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Jordan McClure d. Takuma Walter6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
R3Takuma Walter d. Hugh Graham6-4; 6-1
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3)Start Date: 6/1/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(9) Grant Mountain d. (5) Takuma Walter6-3; 6-2
32(5) Takuma Walter d. Kells Hecht6-0; 6-1
64(5) Takuma Walter d. Cayden Tucker6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Ohm Sharma d. (5) Takuma Walter6-1; 7-6(2)
QQ(5) Takuma Walter d. (9) Denis Muratovic6-0; 7-5
R4(5) Takuma Walter d. George Todd6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Touliatos/Walter d. Barnett/Toomey8-2
SF(3) Touliatos/Walter d. (1) Sharma/Williams9-7
Q(3) Touliatos/Walter d. (5) Mountain/Muratovic8-4
16(3) Touliatos/Walter d. Todd/Todd8-3
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) (YP 10U Green 1, Orange 1)Start Date: 5/19/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Andrew Maxson d. Takuma Walter7-6(6); 3-6; 10-8
16Takuma Walter d. Cade Bishop6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFTakuma Walter d. CAM PRESLEY6-2; 6-1
CSTakuma Walter d. Harbour Acosta6-2; 6-4
CQTakuma Walter d. Joshua Leow6-3; 6-1
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 16)
PL(3) Connor Coleman d. (2) Takuma Walter6-1; 6-3
SFNicholas Heng d. (2) Takuma Walter6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Takuma Walter d. Tad Euler3-5; 4-0; 10-7
Polar Bear Junior Classic Presented by Merrill Lynch (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 12)
16Jake Maxson d. (4) Takuma Walter4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
QQRaymond Chassaignac d. (4) Takuma Walter2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Stearns/Sweeney d. Jackson/Walter8-1
16Jackson/Walter d. Gates/Harris8-6
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Holsclaw/Iyer d. (3) Walter/Wolf8-1
SF(3) Walter/Wolf d. (2) Dayal/Mountain8-6
Q(3) Walter/Wolf d. Jackson/Touliatos8-3
Boys' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 12)
QHugh Graham d. (3) Takuma Walter7-5; 6-2
16(3) Takuma Walter d. Wes Lartigue7-6(0); 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Takuma Walter d. Hank Leathers6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
CQ(3) Takuma Walter d. (4) Weston Touliatos6-4; 6-0
East MS State Open-Meridian- MS L3 STA L4-Gr1Start Date: 1/27/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Carter Crutti d. (1) Takuma Walter7-6; 6-4
16(1) Takuma Walter d. Ryan Stafford6-4; 6-1
32(1) Takuma Walter d. Cole Rigsby4-6; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Connor Coleman d. (1) Takuma Walter6-1; 6-4
CQ(1) Takuma Walter d. Gordon Whitwell1-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Crutti/Weston d. (2) Ellis/Walter8-4
Q(2) Ellis/Walter d. Brady/Haag8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1