Alan Yim
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Jack Pulliam d. Alan Yim6-4; 7-5
QAlan Yim d. (4) Jordan Azuma7-6(3); 6-3
16Alan Yim d. (7) Andrew Yip6-2; 6-2
32Alan Yim d. Cody Ching6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Andre Ilagan d. Alan Yim6-4; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Huttepain/Spencer d. Gould/Yim7-6(3)
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Daniel Pellerito d. Alan Yim6-3; 6-4
32Alan Yim d. David Kijak6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAlan Yim d. (5) Russell Berdusco6-1; 2-0
CSAlan Yim d. Ethan Smith6-3; 3-0
CQAlan Yim d. Nikita Horunzhy4-6; 6-0; 1-0(0)
R2Alan Yim d. Zachary Lieb6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FThomas Yu d. Alan Yim
SFAlan Yim d. (1) Theodore McDonald7-5; 7-5
QAlan Yim d. James Yu6-2; 6-1
16Alan Yim d. (6) Charles Stark6-3; 6-0
32Alan Yim d. Andrew Vu6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FShinde/Yim d. (1) Lemaitre/Stark8-6
SFShinde/Yim d. Edmonds/Purohit8-2
QShinde/Yim d. Gibbons/Lee8-6
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
64(18) Eliot Spizzirri d. (35) Alan Yim6-1; 6-3
128(35) Alan Yim d. Robert Shelton6-0; 6-3
256(35) Alan Yim d. Filipe Costa6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(38) Ritik Sundaram d. (35) Alan Yim
R3(35) Alan Yim d. Sam Feldman6-0; 6-2
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Yu/Yu d. (3) Wong/Yim
SF(3) Wong/Yim d. (2) Kang/hanzlik8-5
Q(3) Wong/Yim d. (6) D'Abreo/Kallgren8-2
16(3) Wong/Yim d. Chen/Davies8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1