Susanna Brass
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFSusanna Brass d. (2) Tatiana Ziff2-6; 6-2; 10-4
QSusanna Brass d. Lovsin Emma6-4; 6-4
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFNoor Carrington d. (6) Susanna Brass7-6; 6-4
Q(6) Susanna Brass d. Caterina Casadei6-7; 6-1; 10-7
16(6) Susanna Brass d. Alejandra Ramirez6-4; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at MendhamStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QKintiroglou/McGinley d. (3) Brass/Cui7-6(4); 6-3
16(3) Brass/Cui d. Lankamer/Szczuka6-1; 6-0
Patch Reef Winter Jr. Championships Level 7Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) Sapir Sela d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-0
SFSusanna Brass d. (1) Abigail Radel4-6; 6-4; 12-10
QSusanna Brass d. Kiersten Eggers6-4; 6-2
16Susanna Brass d. (3) Tatiana Ziff6-4; 6-1
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Isabel Pacheco d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Eliana Hanna d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16GIORDANO/Heber d. (4) Brass/Wolfe6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Emily Tannenbaum d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-3
32Susanna Brass d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel5-7; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Yahli Noy d. Susanna Brass2-6; 6-2; 10-5
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QAnna Chow d. (4) Susanna Brass7-6(6); 7-5
16(4) Susanna Brass d. Macy Youngberg6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Kintiroglou/Zuba d. (3) Brass/Cui9-8(5)
SF(3) Brass/Cui d. (1) Chow/Youngberg8-6
Q(3) Brass/Cui d. Baker/Margolin8-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 203)
128Sierra Csibi d. Susanna Brass1-6; 6-1; 7-5
256Susanna Brass d. Rachel McMullan6-1; 6-3
TriTennis IMRECRUITABLE L7 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase at Woodmont Country ClubStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FIsabella Santicchia d. (3) Susanna Brass6-1; 7-6(5)
SF(3) Susanna Brass d. (2) Sofia Zafiropulos6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Susanna Brass d. Sofia Kresta6-0; 6-1
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Manuela Van Cotthem d. (2) Susanna Brass6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Susanna Brass d. Noor Carrington6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Susanna Brass d. Camila Arias6-2; 6-3
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 21)
128Isla Thornicroft d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-3
TriTennis Turkey Bowl National Open - Tennis Recruiting.net Showcase Series Level 7Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/21/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Mame-Karima DIOMANDE d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSDaniella De La Espriella d. Susanna Brass1-6; 6-0; 11-9
CQSusanna Brass d. Lucia Silva6-1; 6-2
R1Susanna Brass d. Madeleine Barbanes5-7; 6-2; 10-6
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Lea Wolfe d. Susanna Brass
 Consolation:
R1Allison Turner d. Susanna Brass
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Quenville/Rittel d. (1) Brass/Wolfe8-1
SF(1) Brass/Wolfe d. Pierro/Pierro8-2
Plantation Fall Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) anastasiia balyk d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
32Susanna Brass d. Michka Francois6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Gianna Rosato d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSeren Agar d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-1
R2Susanna Brass d. (1) Sarah Youngberg2-6; 6-4; 10-8
R1Susanna Brass d. Alyssa An
Palm Beach Gardens "Chip and Rip" Level 6Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Susanna Brass d. (1) Aida Eissa7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Susanna Brass d. Milena Vergun6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Susanna Brass d. Hanna Elks Smith6-3; 6-0
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Kennedy/Patel d. Brass/Gordon7-6
Girls' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 8)
R3(5) Nishitha Saravanan d. (21) Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
R2(30) Corrie Lemasters d. (21) Susanna Brass6-1; 6-7
R1(14) Rose Hayes d. (21) Susanna Brass6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles - Flight 4 (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) logan voeks d. Susanna Brass4-6; 6-2; 12-10
QSusanna Brass d. Elena Ecker6-0; 6-2
L1A RWTTC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Deliala Friedman d. Susanna Brass
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Maeve Thornton d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Rebekkah Gaines d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-3
R1Susanna Brass d. Elena Ecker7-6; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Grayson/Smith d. Brass/Jupalli6-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center August Championships at CornellStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brass/Cui d. Cicero/Wu9-7
SF(1) Brass/Cui d. Han/Monrad8-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
256Alison Bach d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Savanna Kollock d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
128Lu/Negin d. Brass/Filiberti6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Eordekian/Lisovyy d. Brass/Filiberti
R2Brass/Filiberti d. Dollens/Faessler7-6(3); 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 11)
64Abigail Platt d. Susanna Brass6-3; 7-6(3)
$ Hudson Valley Showdown $ (Series 3 of 3) MatchPoint Open L1B #KindTennisStart Date: 8/3/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QEmily Savage d. Susanna Brass
L1 WOTC July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Brooke Hess d. Susanna Brass
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 174)
256Caitlyn Munson d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Mya Byrd d. Susanna Brass7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Doyle/Givone d. Brass/Isaacs4-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
CFNugent/Pendergast d. Brass/Isaacs6-2; 6-3
CSBrass/Isaacs d. Daryaie/Kintiroglou6-3; 6-3
CQBrass/Isaacs d. Martinkov/Seivane Torres
R4Brass/Isaacs d. Abrams/Karcher5-7; 6-2; 10-6
R3Brass/Isaacs d. Moody/bergmann
R2Brass/Isaacs d. Gaborik/Heinitz
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 44)
64Anna Katz d. Susanna Brass7-6(5); 6-0
L1 Cary Leeds Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/30/2017  End Date: 7/2/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Juliette Nask d. (3) Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Susanna Brass d. Shannon Cicero6-4; 6-4
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSGabriela Glickstein d. Susanna Brass8-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) McKee/sharma d. Brass/Kintiroglou8-4
L1B PWTA June ChallengeStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Susanna Brass d. (2) Alexandra Ho6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Susanna Brass d. Ada Amarghioalei6-0; 6-0
L1B Future Stars June ChallengerStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QLindsey Weis d. (1) Susanna Brass
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Nathalie Williams d. Susanna Brass7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Carolyn Brodsky d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-0
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Shaikh/Sieg d. Brass/Haberman6-1; 6-1
16Brass/Haberman d. Barnett/Clarke6-2; 6-2
32Brass/Haberman d. Fishman/tackett6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Gabriela Glickstein d. Susanna Brass7-5; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Paulina Feoli d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
L1B GHRC Spring ChallengerStart Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHitomi Honda d. (1) Susanna Brass
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Alexandra Torre d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2McKenna Chudy d. Susanna Brass
R1Susanna Brass d. Linden Patterson6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Batoon/Truong d. Brass/Pados3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
L1B April On Serve ChallengerStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Susanna Brass d. (2) Leila Epstein1-6; 7-5; 10-5
SF(1) Susanna Brass d. Aira Evlyn Abalos6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Susanna Brass d. fiona james6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FEpstein/Tsai d. Brass/Cicero8-5
SFBrass/Cicero d. Abalos/Baker8-2
L1 New Shrewsbury April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Valaine Clarke d. (8) Susanna Brass3-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Ravi/sharma d. Brass/Hess6-1; 6-2
32Brass/Hess d. Friedman/Friedman6-4; 4-6; 107
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Brodsky/Youngberg d. Brass/Hess8-1
R2Brass/Hess d. Jenkins/Tsai8-5
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sophie Williams d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dugarte/Porges d. An/Brass8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Tannenbaum/Tucker d. An/Brass6-4; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFbergmann/Nask d. An/Brass
CSAn/Brass d. Borovinskaya/Clarke8-6
CQAn/Brass d. Friedman/Pados8-1
R2An/Brass d. Agic/Wong8-0
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(12) Kaya Amin d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-7; 1-0(10)
64Susanna Brass d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel7-6(2); 6-2
L1B Hardscrabble February ChallengerStart Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Susanna Brass d. (2) Emma Sy6-2; 7-6(4)
SF(1) Susanna Brass d. Lila Freeman6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1