USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Gayathri Krishnan d. Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-0
32Sage Bergeson d. Cameron King7-6(1); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Polina Krumkachev d. Sage Bergeson3-6; 6-0; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLVyrlan/YOUN d. (4) Bergeson/Kennedy6-2
SF(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) Bergeson/Kennedy6-3
Q(4) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Mulick/Wachtel6-2
16(4) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Chang/Iyengar6-0
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Natasha Rajaram d. Sage Bergeson6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(1) Stacey Samonte d. Sage Bergeson6-1; 6-0
R1Sage Bergeson d. Campbell Ricci6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCenter/Fakih d. (1) Bergeson/Bernales8-2
16(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. Lawhorn/Schumacher
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
F(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (4) Sage Bergeson7-6(0); 6-3
SF(4) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Jessica Bernales6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Sage Bergeson d. (6) Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-4
16(4) Sage Bergeson d. Remy Nguyen6-0; 6-3
32(4) Sage Bergeson d. Lucy Wallin6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bergeson/Bernales d. (1) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-3
SF(2) Bergeson/Bernales d. Gomez/Ricci8-6
Q(2) Bergeson/Bernales d. Wallin/White8-1
16(2) Bergeson/Bernales d. Dykstra/Frey8-0
David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/1/2018  End Date: 1/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Sydney Gardner d. (2) Sage Bergeson
 Consolation:
R1Haley Marshall d. (2) Sage Bergeson
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBergeson/Soneji d. Cooksey/Cooksey
SFBergeson/Soneji d. Bryson/MacPhail8-7; 8-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
128Jessica MacCallum d. Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-0
1-WIsabella Hartung d. Sage Bergeson6-4; 6-1
1-SCalista Chang d. Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-2
F-SEEmily Tan d. Sage Bergeson6-3; 6-0
S-SESage Bergeson d. Sophia Rashid6-2; 6-0
Q-SESage Bergeson d. Belani Soto6-0; 6-2
1-SESage Bergeson d. Tessa Wachtel6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Herzog/McCarty d. Bergeson/Gyuro6-0; 6-0
64Bergeson/Gyuro d. Jaiswal/Wang6-1; 6-2
Bloomington Santa CircuitStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Taylor Parsley d. (3) Sage Bergeson6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Sage Bergeson d. (2) mandie Robbins6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Sage Bergeson d. Tia Turley6-1; 6-2
16(3) Sage Bergeson d. Isabelle Hanon6-4; 6-3
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFSoneji/Tullis d. Bergeson/Bergeson8-2
QBergeson/Bergeson d. Robbins/Robbins8-1
16Bergeson/Bergeson d. Chamberlain/Kossin8-0
Saint George Junior Holiday Shoot OutStart Date: 11/30/2017  End Date: 12/2/2017
Girls' 14 Singles / Yellow Ball (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Maicy McCarty d. (3) Sage Bergeson4-6; 6-0(6-4)
Q(3) Sage Bergeson d. Natalia Damian6-0; 6-0
F-NE(3) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Taylor Parsley6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFLadaga/Rae d. Bergeson/McCarty8-5
QBergeson/McCarty d. (2) Jewkes/Kelly8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(7) Ellie Gyuro d. (4) Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-3
16(4) Sage Bergeson d. Jaymie Kim6-0; 6-2
32(4) Sage Bergeson d. Campbell Ricci6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) JoAnna Kennedy d. (4) Sage Bergeson7-5; 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (2) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-5
SF(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
Q(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. Untermeyer/Untermeyer8-4
16(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. Schrank/Walsh8-2
David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Riya Soneji d. (5) Sage Bergeson6-1; 6-2
SF(5) Sage Bergeson d. Elle Martin7-5; 6-3
Q(5) Sage Bergeson d. (4) Rebecca Greene6-2; 6-2
16(5) Sage Bergeson d. Lucy Droubay6-2; 6-7; 7-5
32(5) Sage Bergeson d. Sydney Gardner6-2; 6-2
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Anne Yang d. Sage Bergeson6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kennedy Robinson d. Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Lemcke/McCarty d. Bergeson/Rashid8-0
16Bergeson/Rashid d. Tan/Yazadzhiev8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Jane Dunyon d. (3) Sage Bergeson6-1; 6-2
16(3) Sage Bergeson d. Fiona Jackson6-1; 7-5
32(3) Sage Bergeson d. Lauren Pavot6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (3) Sage Bergeson7-5; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Bergeson/Dunyon8-3
Q(3) Bergeson/Dunyon d. Sperry/Spery8-1
16(3) Bergeson/Dunyon d. Nguyen/noyes8-0
Ardene R. Bullard Memorial District Cup TournamentStart Date: 7/31/2017  End Date: 8/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - YELLOW (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. Milan Coraggio-Sewell6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. Anna Frey6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. Rachel Heimburger6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) Dorny/Lolofie d. Bergeson/Gyuro6-1; 6-7; 6-3
SFBergeson/Gyuro d. (2) Cooksey/Ferguson5-7; 6-2; 6-2
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District CupStart Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/26/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Alexandra-Rosie Burnett7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. Anna Joly6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. Sara Sanford6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBergeson/Burnett d. Canning/marsh7-6; 6-4
SFBergeson/Burnett d. Shippen/Shippen6-0; 6-0
Level 5 Idaho Potato Bowl Tournament - BG 12-18'sStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Victoria Cooksey6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. Stella Emerson6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. Danielle Young6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Bergeson/Canning d. Sperry/Spery6-4; 6-2
R2Bergeson/Canning d. Emerson/Tobin6-0; 6-3
R1Bergeson/Canning d. Turcke/Turcke6-0; 6-1
Cottonwood Club Junior ClassicStart Date: 7/10/2017  End Date: 7/15/2017
Girls' 14 Open Singles-78' (Draw Line - 11)
SFSage Bergeson d. (2) Shannon Anderson6-3; 6-1
QSage Bergeson d. Baylee Coleman6-0; 6-1
16Sage Bergeson d. (4) Elle Ferguson6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
R2Anderson/Bergeson d. Dunyon/Spendlove6-0; 6-0
R1Anderson/Bergeson d. Coleman/Stratton6-1; 6-1
Ogden Junior Tournament Series - JulyStart Date: 7/5/2017  End Date: 7/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Rebecca Greene d. Sage Bergeson4-6; 6-1; 7-5
16Sage Bergeson d. Kaili Seaberg6-0; 6-0
F-NESage Bergeson d. Lauren Richards6-1; 6-1
S-NESage Bergeson d. Abby Francl6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBergeson/Christopulos d. Dallimore/Jackson8-6
SFBergeson/Christopulos d. Christopulos/Christopulos8-1
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Alexandra-Rosie Burnett6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. Anna Frey6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. Sydney Gardner6-0; 6-2
16(1) Sage Bergeson d. Fiona Jackson6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Dorny/Patch d. Bergeson/Martin6-0; 6-4
QBergeson/Martin d. Hafen/Okeefe
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Lilianna Chitambar d. (6) Sage Bergeson6-1; 6-1
16(6) Sage Bergeson d. Evelyn Demblans Dechans6-1; 6-1
32(6) Sage Bergeson d. Sia Cariov6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SRiya Soneji d. (6) Sage Bergeson3-6; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Bernales/Harmon d. (2) Bergeson/Rashid8-1
Q(2) Bergeson/Rashid d. Untermeyer/Untermeyer8-2
16(2) Bergeson/Rashid d. Nguyen/Sharma8-2
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior TournamentStart Date: 6/5/2017  End Date: 6/8/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Bergeson/Soneji d. Dunyon/Spendlove6-0; 6-2
R1Bergeson/Soneji d. Hastings/Schwartz6-1; 6-1
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 12'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4JoAnna Kennedy d. (1) Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-1
R3(1) Sage Bergeson d. Josephine Munson6-1; 6-0
R2(1) Sage Bergeson d. Quinn Bernthal6-2; 6-0
R1Katie Parr d. (1) Sage Bergeson7-5; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKennedy/Parr d. Bergeson/Bernthal6-1; 3-6; 13-11
Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice BreakerStart Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/6/2017
Girls' 14 Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Riya Soneji d. Sage Bergeson4-6; 6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFDorny/Patch d. Bergeson/Martin6-3; 6-1
QBergeson/Martin d. (2) Greene/Stohl6-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Katherine Cardenas d. Sage Bergeson6-0; 6-1
64Sage Bergeson d. VENUS TANG6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFKamea Medora d. Sage Bergeson6-2; 6-0
CSSage Bergeson d. Dylan Lolofie4-6; 4-5
CQSage Bergeson d. Lauren Pavot6-1; 6-1
R3Sage Bergeson d. Juliana Cooksey6-2; 6-2
3QSage Bergeson d. Natalie Cheong6-7; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Douglas/Hofflander d. Bergeson/Rashid8-0
QBergeson/Rashid d. (4) Chitambar/Gyuro8-4
16Bergeson/Rashid d. Gomez/Ricci8-3
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Sydney Casavant d. Sage Bergeson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(5) Anya Murthy d. Sage Bergeson6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kolyszko/Murthy d. Bergeson/Rashid8-2
Salt Lake Tennis Club 12's Weekend TournamentStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Riya Soneji6-1
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. Elle Martin1-6; 7-5; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1