Savanna Kollock
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) MiaAngelina Ruja d. (2) Savanna Kollock6-3; 6-7(3); 7-5
SF(2) Savanna Kollock d. (5) Emily Flowers6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Savanna Kollock d. (8) Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-2
16(2) Savanna Kollock d. Victoria Milionis6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLCaballero/Feuer d. Kollock/Kolyszko8-4
SF(2) Moss/Ruja d. Kollock/Kolyszko8-5
QKollock/Kolyszko d. Gavino/Mulick8-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Tomi Main d. (4) Savanna Kollock2-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Savanna Kollock d. Madison Weekley6-0; 6-2
16(4) Savanna Kollock d. Isabella Pampulov6-0; 6-4
32(4) Savanna Kollock d. Iris Berman7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cindy Ung d. (4) Savanna Kollock6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QShah/Smith d. (3) Kershner/Kollock7-5
16(3) Kershner/Kollock d. Failla/Kim6-4
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Nevena Carton d. (2) Savanna Kollock2-6; 6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Savanna Kollock d. (3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH7-6(5)); 6-0
Q(2) Savanna Kollock d. (5) Ryan Kershner6-3; 6-4
16(2) Savanna Kollock d. Alexia Harmon3-6; 6-0; 7-6(7-1)
32(2) Savanna Kollock d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Buntrock/Jordaan d. (4) Kollock/TANKIMOVICH9-8
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Jasmin Makela d. (17) Savanna Kollock7-5; 6-2
128(17) Savanna Kollock d. Jenny Peters6-1; 6-1
Q-NKaila Barksdale d. (17) Savanna Kollock6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
2-N(17) Savanna Kollock d. (17) Ann Guerry6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
1-N(17) Savanna Kollock d. Isabella Brilliant6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
64Sharabura/Smith d. (7) Kershner/Kollock7-6(2); 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 35)
128(1) Andrea LL Mrvic d. Savanna Kollock6-4; 6-3
256Savanna Kollock d. Summer Grace Curtis6-1; 6-0
Mercedes Benz of Scottsdale Southwest Adult Open & NTRPStart Date: 11/15/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Anya Lamoreaux d. Savanna Kollock6-1; 6-2
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Annoual/Prudhomme d. Kershner/Kollock6-4; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) MiaAngelina Ruja d. (5) Savanna Kollock6-1; 6-1
SF(5) Savanna Kollock d. (3) Matilyn Wang6-1; 6-3
Q(5) Savanna Kollock d. (1) Hailey Stelse7-5; 6-4
16(5) Savanna Kollock d. Emily Even6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QNguyen/Seminoff d. (2) Kershner/Kollock9-8(4)
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Savanna Kollock d. (2) Jaiden Feuer6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Savanna Kollock d. (3) Ryan Kershner3-6; 7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Savanna Kollock d. Tiana Pritts6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kershner/Kollock d. Caballero/Seminoff8-4
SF(1) Kershner/Kollock d. Even/Nguyen8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ananya Annapantula d. Savanna Kollock6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQUjvala Jupalli d. Savanna Kollock6-3; 6-0
R2Savanna Kollock d. Sahana Raman6-4; 3-6; 10-5
R1Savanna Kollock d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QSiegel/Weiss d. (4) Kershner/Kollock6-4
16(4) Kershner/Kollock d. Chaudry/Lopez6-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Ava Krug d. (5) Savanna Kollock6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Teja Tirunelveli d. (5) Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-4
R1(5) Savanna Kollock d. Madison Weekley6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kershner/Kollock d. (4) Avdic/Edmonds8-1
SF(1) Kershner/Kollock d. (3) Hofflander/Sypert9-8(5)
Q(1) Kershner/Kollock d. Flowers/Weekley8-2
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 214)
128(17) Anisha Apte d. Savanna Kollock6-4; 6-1
256Savanna Kollock d. Natalie Fuller3-6; 6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QNatalie Eordekian d. Savanna Kollock7-5; 7-5
R2Savanna Kollock d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 69)
64(9) Cartledge/Mellynchuk d. Katz/Kollock3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
128Katz/Kollock d. Golin/Isaacs7-6(2); 7-6(6)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
128Makenna Doyle d. Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QJulia Abrams d. Savanna Kollock6-0; 6-1
R2Savanna Kollock d. Lynn Kader6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32(9) Montgomery/Scott d. Kershner/Kollock
64Kershner/Kollock d. Kumar/Munson6-4; 6-2
128Kershner/Kollock d. Blokhina/Finch6-2; 6-4
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Savanna Kollock d. Anna Neyestani7-6(2); 6-3
SF(1) Savanna Kollock d. Gwendolyn Gavino6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Savanna Kollock d. Naomi Katz6-2; 6-1
16(1) Savanna Kollock d. Madeline Monroy6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kershner/Kollock d. (2) Flowers/Katz8-6
SF(1) Kershner/Kollock d. Fereres/Neyestani8-6
Q(1) Kershner/Kollock d. Mulick/Wachtel8-3
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) MiaAngelina Ruja d. Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-0
16Savanna Kollock d. (5) Amelia Asfaw7-6(2); 6-2
32Savanna Kollock d. Emily Zhou6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SSavanna Kollock d. Sofia Zaprianov6-1; 4-6; 1-0(4)
PL-F(3) Kenadee Semenik d. Savanna Kollock7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKershner/Kollock d. Roshak/TANKIMOVICH8-2
SFGalerkin/Thiel d. Kershner/Kollock8-3
QKershner/Kollock d. (3) Lynn/Semenik8-3
16Kershner/Kollock d. Cataldi/Hart8-2
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Makenna Thiel d. (8) Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-2
16(8) Savanna Kollock d. Lina Tanaka6-0; 6-0
32(8) Savanna Kollock d. Karis Kim6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SRia Bhakta d. (8) Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBerman/Hui d. (2) Kershner/Kollock8-5
16(2) Kershner/Kollock d. Bhakta/Suko8-2
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Savanna Kollock d. (1) Jaiden Feuer6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Savanna Kollock d. (3) Emily Flowers3-6; 6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Savanna Kollock d. Isabela Diaz6-0; 6-0
16(2) Savanna Kollock d. Madeleine Schatzman6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
R5Kershner/Kollock d. Mulick/Wachtel8-0
R4Kershner/Kollock d. Diaz/VOINESCU
R3Kershner/Kollock d. Estrada/Schroer8-0
R2Kershner/Kollock d. Flowers/Katz9-7
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Allison Isaacs d. (7) Savanna Kollock6-2; 1-6; 6-2
32(7) Savanna Kollock d. Lindsey Hofflander6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(6) Lucy Lu d. (7) Savanna Kollock6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FCataldi/Ung d. (4) Kollock/Main8-6
SF(4) Kollock/Main d. MIKKELSON/Tullis8-1
Q(4) Kollock/Main d. Lu/Negin9-8(4)
16(4) Kollock/Main d. Roshak/Smith8-1
CAZ Pot O' Gold Junior L5Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Savanna Kollock d. (1) Hailey Stelse
SF(2) Savanna Kollock d. (4) Isabella Brilliant6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Savanna Kollock d. Jasmine Caballero6-2; 6-2
16(2) Savanna Kollock d. Madeline Monroy6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Isayev/Rouf d. (2) Kollock/Stelse8-5
SF(2) Kollock/Stelse d. Gatti/Mirmelli8-0
Q(2) Kollock/Stelse d. Farrell/Seminoff8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1