Kyler Hartman
Apple Athletic Club Spring Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/24/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKyler Hartman d. Brock Brower6-2; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHartman/Hartman d. Hu/Schunert6-2; 6-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFJones/Pigott d. Hartman/Lester6-4; 6-4
QHartman/Lester d. Price/Price4-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
16Jett Middleton d. (14) Kyler Hartman7-5; 6-1
32(14) Kyler Hartman d. Leif Thulin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Neil Wilcox d. (14) Kyler Hartman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Bailey/Vandecasteele d. Burger/Hartman8-2
16Burger/Hartman d. Cariov/na
Ron Sayer BMW-Nissan Thanksgiving ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFAdam Hornby d. Kyler Hartman6-2; 6-3
QKyler Hartman d. Rhett Price6-0; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFHornby/Sullivan d. Hartman/Hartman6-3; 6-2
QHartman/Hartman d. Austin/Seegmiller6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Soh Kuyama d. Kyler Hartman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Micah Heimuli d. Kyler Hartman4-6; 6-2; 1-0
3QKyler Hartman d. Niles Cochran7-5; 6-3
R2Kyler Hartman d. Connor D'Angelo6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16McDermott/McDermott d. Hartman/MIKKELSON8-1
Apple Athletic Club Fall Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/18/2017
NTRP Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Hartman/Hartman d. Andreasen/Gehmlich6-0; 6-0
R1Hartman/Hartman d. Nickel/Pigott6-3; 6-4
Level 6 - Jim Sailer Memorial Junior Tennis Championships - District OpenStart Date: 10/5/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kyler Hartman d. Arne Klutsch6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Kyler Hartman d. brynoch rammell6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Hartman/Hartman d. Klutsch/rammell6-1; 6-3
R2Hartman/Hartman d. Fuller/Joyner6-3; 6-1
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Biddulph/Hartman d. Andary/Crone
R2Biddulph/Hartman d. Harker/Phelan6-1; 6-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Michael Safbom d. (11) Kyler Hartman6-4; 6-1
32(11) Kyler Hartman d. Giovanni Claus6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
64(11) Kyler Hartman d. Liam Johnson6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Teodor Cariov d. (11) Kyler Hartman6-3; 6-4
R3(11) Kyler Hartman d. Matthew Sypert6-1; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Johnson/Wells d. Hartman/Smith8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG14s-16sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Logan Wells d. (4) Kyler Hartman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QJean-Loup Auzias d. (4) Kyler Hartman
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Claus/Rideout d. Hartman/Hartman8-4
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District CupStart Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Steffen Rigby d. (2) Kyler Hartman6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Kyler Hartman d. Joshua Watkins6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Kyler Hartman d. Andre Brilliant6-1; 6-2
16(2) Kyler Hartman d. Ethan-James Stolmeijer6-3; 7-6
Level 5 Idaho Potato Bowl Tournament - BG 12-18'sStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Steffen Rigby d. Kyler Hartman7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFKyler Hartman d. Lowell Hutton6-2; 6-1
CSKyler Hartman d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Byrne/Hartman d. (1) Katayama/Lim6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Byrne/Hartman d. Garner/Hartman6-3; 4-6; 10-4
Q(2) Byrne/Hartman d. Mullin/Yu6-0; 6-1
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District OpenStart Date: 6/15/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FKyler Hartman d. Arne Klutsch6-1; 6-1
SFKyler Hartman d. Regan Crone7-5; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Richter Jordaan d. (13) Kyler Hartman6-1; 6-0
32(13) Kyler Hartman d. Sam Nassif7-6; 6-2
64(13) Kyler Hartman d. Luke Miller6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Tyler Landen d. (13) Kyler Hartman3-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Bernales/Gupte d. (6) Hartman/Kostrinsky8-3
Eastern Montana Junior Open Level V 2017Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Kyler Hartman d. Tegan Hartman
SF(3) Kyler Hartman d. (1) Jay Montague6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Kyler Hartman d. Connor D'Angelo6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Foster/Montague d. Hartman/Hartman
SFHartman/Hartman d. (2) Ostler/ZHU7-5; 6-1
QHartman/Hartman d. D'Angelo/Johnson6-2; 6-3
High School DistrictsStart Date: 5/8/2017  End Date: 5/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kyler Hartman d. (2) Timothy Jack6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Kyler Hartman d. (3) Christopher Harker6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Kyler Hartman d. Luke Richards6-1; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Joshua Pearce d. (9) Kyler Hartman6-2; 6-3
32(9) Kyler Hartman d. Max Wolfson6-0; 6-1
64(9) Kyler Hartman d. Maxwell Probst6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(11) Michael Andre d. (9) Kyler Hartman7-5; 6-3
CS(9) Kyler Hartman d. (10) Teague Burger6-1; 3-6; 1-0
CQ(9) Kyler Hartman d. Matthew Sypert6-1; 6-1
R3(9) Kyler Hartman d. Lucas Hammond6-4; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Burger/Garger d. Hartman/Smith8-6
32Hartman/Smith d. Bicknell/Nelsen8-1
Apple Athletic Club Spring Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/10/2017  End Date: 2/25/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FHartman/Hartman d. Albaugh/Hartman6-3; 6-3
SFHartman/Hartman d. Nickel/Pigott6-4; 6-7; 6-2
QHartman/Hartman d. Smith/Smith6-0; 6-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBall/Pigott d. Hartman/schweinsberg6-2; 1-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFMason/Nickel d. Hartman/schweinsberg7-6; 7-6
CSHartman/schweinsberg d. Jones/Stosich6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1