Patrick Maloney
New York Open Pre-Qualifying Tournament #1Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FPatrick Maloney d. (1) Fayed Uddin6-0; 6-0
SFPatrick Maloney d. (2) Lazar Markovic6-4; 6-3
QPatrick Maloney d. Peter Morgis6-1; 6-0
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/6/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Michael Sun d. Patrick Maloney6-3; 2-6; 7-6(3)
64Patrick Maloney d. (13) Yeudy Villar6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Casabon/Motaghedi d. Johnson/Maloney6-2; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Lake Isle (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Patrick Maloney d. (3) Michael Sun5-7; 6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Patrick Maloney d. (4) David Mizrahi7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Patrick Maloney d. Shawn Jackson6-2; 6-1
16(2) Patrick Maloney d. John Warner
32(2) Patrick Maloney d. akash verma6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 212)
64(24) Govind Nanda d. (43) Patrick Maloney5-7; 6-3; 6-4
128(43) Patrick Maloney d. Adam Oscislawski6-2; 6-7(0); 6-3
256(43) Patrick Maloney d. Jack Moldenhauer6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(23) Mac Kiger d. (43) Patrick Maloney6-2; 6-1
4Q(43) Patrick Maloney d. Andrew Redding6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R3(43) Patrick Maloney d. William Woodall6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
32(23) Freeman/Fu d. (7) Maloney/Walker6-3; 1-6; 1-0(3)
64(7) Maloney/Walker d. Kovacevic/Randall6-3; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 140)
64(9) Timothy Sah d. (33) Patrick Maloney7-6; 6-3
128(33) Patrick Maloney d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 6-0
256(33) Patrick Maloney d. Noah Lilienthal6-1; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(9) Timothy Sah d. (33) Patrick Maloney
CQ(33) Patrick Maloney d. (33) Nevin Arimilli6-2; 6-4
QQ(33) Patrick Maloney d. Mark Militzer6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R5(33) Patrick Maloney d. (33) Blake Croyder
5Q(33) Patrick Maloney d. (17) John Speicher6-1; 6-2
R4(33) Patrick Maloney d. Joshua Bode6-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
4Q(33) Patrick Maloney d. (1) Bill Duo6-3; 6-3
R3(33) Patrick Maloney d. Alex Guzhva6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(5) Alshon/Zink d. (12) Maloney/Walker6-3; 6-2
SF(12) Maloney/Walker d. (10) Gandolfo/Gromley6-2; 6-2
Q(12) Maloney/Walker d. Beasley/Watson4-2; 4-1
16(12) Maloney/Walker d. Benkaim/Schachter6-1; 6-1
32(12) Maloney/Walker d. Freeman/Sraberg
64(12) Maloney/Walker d. Horve/Randall6-2; 7-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Finbar Talcott d. (2) Patrick Maloney7-6(4); 6-4
16(2) Patrick Maloney d. RJ Fresen6-0; 6-1
32(2) Patrick Maloney d. William Turchetta6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Patrick Maloney d. (4) Daniel Pellerito
PL-F(2) Patrick Maloney d. Ronald Hohmann6-2; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournament 64 draw singlesStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(9) Eliot Spizzirri d. (6) Patrick Maloney4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
SF(6) Patrick Maloney d. (7) Jack Kelly6-3; 6-3
Q(6) Patrick Maloney d. (1) William Howells
16(6) Patrick Maloney d. (16) John Michael Holtmann6-1; 6-1
32(6) Patrick Maloney d. Miles Jackson6-2; 6-4
64(6) Patrick Maloney d. Christopher Kotite6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Fung/Mora d. (7) Maloney/Nakhjavan6-3
16(7) Maloney/Nakhjavan d. Jurick/Vagner6-2
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Maloney/Walker d. (2) Joshi/Sun7-5; 6-1
SF(3) Cassone/Wei d. (1) Maloney/Walker6-3; 6-7(3); 10-6
Q(1) Maloney/Walker d. Ruparel/van Eck7-6; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(7) Hayden Cassone d. (2) Patrick Maloney7-6(4); 1-6; 7-6(9)
SF(2) Patrick Maloney d. (3) Abhijeet Joshi6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Patrick Maloney d. (5) John Speicher6-2; 6-2
16(2) Patrick Maloney d. Gary Fishkin6-3; 6-3
32(2) Patrick Maloney d. Shawn Jackson6-2; 6-2
Eagle Landing Tennis Classic- Orange Park, FLStart Date: 4/17/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 105)
32Jason Legall d. Patrick Maloney6-4; 6-2
64Patrick Maloney d. Pavel Vanis6-3; 6-2
128Patrick Maloney d. Coy Simon6-1; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Armonk IndoorStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sun/Wei d. (1) Maloney/Walker3-6; 7-5; 10-8
SF(1) Maloney/Walker d. (5) Nuzhny/Turchetta6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Maloney/Walker d. Ruparel/van Eck6-4; 7-6
16(1) Maloney/Walker d. Kjellberg/Vasser6-3; 6-2
$ Hardscrabble Men's Open Prize Money TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2017  End Date: 3/26/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Vladimir Paunic d. Patrick Maloney6-4; 4-6; 11-9
16Patrick Maloney d. Chandler Libby
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Maloney/Pellerito d. (3) Joshi/Winters5-7; 6-3; 3-0
SF(4) Kiger/Mizrahi d. (2) Maloney/Pellerito6-7; 6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Maloney/Pellerito d. Mascone/verma6-3; 6-1
16(2) Maloney/Pellerito d. Lowitz/Sitaras6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) John Speicher d. (3) Patrick Maloney6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Patrick Maloney d. (8) Jeff Zucker6-1; 6-7; 6-0
Q(3) Patrick Maloney d. (6) Daniel Nuzhny6-2; 3-6; 6-2
16(3) Patrick Maloney d. Peter Frelinghuysen6-3; 6-3
32(3) Patrick Maloney d. Sam Vagner6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Ryan Fu d. Patrick Maloney6-3; 6-2
32Patrick Maloney d. Charlie Sharton6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFPatrick Maloney d. Daniel Nuzhny6-2; 6-4
CSPatrick Maloney d. Daniel Pellerito6-1; 6-1
CQPatrick Maloney d. Alexander Kotzen6-2; 6-0
R2Patrick Maloney d. Clayton Thompson6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FCassone/Wei d. Maloney/Walker8-4
SFMaloney/Walker d. (2) Kiger/Sun8-5
QMaloney/Walker d. Kingsley/Speicher8-1
16Maloney/Walker d. (3) Fu/Sharton8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at ArmonkStart Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maloney/Walker d. (2) Cassone/Wei1-6; 6-1; 10-8
SF(1) Maloney/Walker d. (3) Kotzen/Sun6-4; 5-7; 10-8
Q(1) Maloney/Walker d. Magid/Mizrahi2-6; 6-3; 10-5
16(1) Maloney/Walker d. Slowinski/stephens6-0; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1