David Hopper
IRC -B14,16 AND G14's - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FJesse McCurdy d. (1) David Hopper6-2; 6-2
SF(1) David Hopper d. (3) Brett Liebross6-0; 6-4
Q(1) David Hopper d. Meyer Rothbaum6-2; 6-3
16(1) David Hopper d. Ethan Gray6-2; 6-3
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN BG12-16's - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Quentin Markle d. (3) David Hopper1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
 Consolation:
CF(3) David Hopper d. Dylan Zhou6-0; 6-0
CS(3) David Hopper d. Andrew Baker6-0; 6-0
CQ(3) David Hopper d. Nicholas Ballesteros6-3; 6-4
R2(3) David Hopper d. Kamanda Mosongo6-0; 6-0
Team Witsken's Junior Fall Open BG12-18- USTA/Midwest Level 4 EventStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Jesse McCurdy d. (1) David Hopper6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
SF(1) David Hopper d. (4) Brett Liebross3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Q(1) David Hopper d. Nicholas Ballesteros6-1; 6-3
16(1) David Hopper d. Evan Reeder6-2; 6-2
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) David Hopper d. (3) Joel Mast6-1; 6-3
SF(4) David Hopper d. (1) Daniel Gilbert3-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(4) David Hopper d. (7) jadon engle6-1; 6-3
16(4) David Hopper d. Ethan Nguyen6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FHerran/Stoffel d. Hopper/Zitlaw8-6
SFHopper/Zitlaw d. Gilbert/Graber8-2
QHopper/Zitlaw d. Borden/Lyons8-4
Boys 14,16 Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5Start Date: 10/29/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hopper/Hutchinson d. (2) Chappell/Malpeddi8-2
SF(1) Hopper/Hutchinson d. Jasek/Wiseman8-0
Boys' 16 Singles - C (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Hopper d. (2) jordan wilson6-0; 6-3
SF(1) David Hopper d. Zachary Breisch6-0; 6-0
Q(1) David Hopper d. Cole Chappell6-4; 6-0
Community Healthplex Junior Fall Classic - USTA/MW Level 4 Youth Progression GreenStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Grant Smith d. (2) David Hopper6-2; 6-1
SF(2) David Hopper d. Jack Booker6-2; 6-3
CITA B16's Midwest Qualifier - USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32dev sanapati d. (16) David Hopper7-5; 6-4
64(16) David Hopper d. Nicholas Ballesteros6-1; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R3(7) Ethan Eckhart d. (16) David Hopper6-4; 6-0
3Q(16) David Hopper d. J T Embrey6-1; 6-1
R2(16) David Hopper d. Alex Kessinger6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Brady/Thieneman d. (4) Hopper/Wade8-3
Q(4) Hopper/Wade d. Gettelfinger/Joyce8-5
16(4) Hopper/Wade d. Gerstein/Held8-2
Todd Witsken Memorial Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGarrett Lloyd d. (1) David Hopper6-4; 6-1
Q(1) David Hopper d. Jalen Simmons6-2; 6-0
RACE WEEKEND/NO HOTEL Open-USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PLABRAHAM WOJTALIK d. (1) David Hopper6-1; 6-3
SFJoseph Conrad d. (1) David Hopper6-3; 6-3
Q(1) David Hopper d. Jason Wegener6-2; 6-1
Crossroads of America Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QPetar Petrovic d. David Hopper6-4; 6-1
16David Hopper d. (4) Nicholas Knoderer
32David Hopper d. Nathan Branaman7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSDavid Hopper d. Nathan Branaman7-5; 6-3
CQDavid Hopper d. Jaren Katz
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/5/2017  End Date: 5/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAjay Mahenthiran d. David Hopper6-3; 6-2
16David Hopper d. Carter Moore6-1; 6-1
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth ProgressionStart Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFPetar Petrovic d. David Hopper6-2; 6-2
QDavid Hopper d. (4) Andrew Langford6-3; 6-1
16David Hopper d. Samir Tewari6-0; 6-1
IRC B14,16,18s OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Edward Prein d. David Hopper6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
 Consolation:
CQGarrett Lloyd d. David Hopper7-6(6); 6-4
R2David Hopper d. (2) Nicholas Knoderer6-4; 6-2
IRC BOYS 16s & BOYS 12s OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ajay Mahenthiran d. (2) David Hopper7-5; 6-3
SF(2) David Hopper d. (4) Garrett Lloyd6-0; 6-3
Q(2) David Hopper d. Meyer Rothbaum6-1; 6-0
16(2) David Hopper d. John Paul Koscielski6-0; 6-3
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX JUNIOR SPRING OPENBG12-18 - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Nicholas Hofmeister d. David Hopper6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFGregory Fulling d. David Hopper6-1; 6-3
CQDavid Hopper d. Karchi Ertl
IRC BG 14, 18s, USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 2/10/2017  End Date: 2/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QJonathan Tuerk d. David Hopper6-1; 6-2
16David Hopper d. (5) Nicholas Hofmeister7-6(5); 6-4
32David Hopper d. Zachary Pointer6-0; 6-0
QFC Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
F(1) David Hopper d. (1) Timothy Dixon6-0; 7-5
SF(1) David Hopper d. (1) Riley Worland6-2; 6-3
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX BOYS OPEN B12-18 - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 1/27/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Toshiyuki Watanabe d. David Hopper6-3; 6-2
16David Hopper d. (7) Will Reynolds6-1; 6-3
32David Hopper d. Matthew Ruckman6-0; 6-0
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JUNIOR OPEN BG14, BG18- USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 1/20/2017  End Date: 1/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Colten Clark d. David Hopper6-4; 6-1
16David Hopper d. Alex Mullet6-0; 6-0
IRC BG18s and BG14s USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Noah Roberts d. David Hopper6-3; 6-1
16David Hopper d. ABRAHAM WOJTALIK6-3; 6-3
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - MW Level 5.Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64John Zirkelbach d. David Hopper
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1