Nicholas Olomu
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Justin Braverman d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CSChristopher Mendivil d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-2
CQNicholas Olomu d. Kevin Enos6-0; 6-1
R3Nicholas Olomu d. (6) Nikhil Charanjiva6-7(4); 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Eric Berenblit6-2; 6-3
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Ellis Short
Melbourne Norman Holmes Memorial Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Olomu d. (2) Adam Elzeidy6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Francisco Monterrubio6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Gbedey/gbedey d. Olomu/Reichbach7-6(2)); 6-3
32Olomu/Reichbach d. Chalik/Enos6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Leonov/SOLANO d. Olomu/Reichbach6-3; -6(7); 10-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Julen Morgan d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 2-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3Sebastian Dounchis d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-2
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Ryan Day6-1; 4-0
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Thomas Lahart6-2; 6-2
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Riley Haynes d. (1) Nicholas Olomu
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Allen/Waldman d. Olomu/Zapp6-4; 6-2
F-WOlomu/Zapp d. Abboud/Chiu6-7(5); 6-1; 6-0
S-WOlomu/Zapp d. Sanford/Tracy7-6(6)); 6-4
Q-WOlomu/Zapp d. Horn/Ray7-5; 6-1
1-WOlomu/Zapp d. gbedey/gbedey6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Fkaiwen jiang d. (1) Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Nicholas Olomu d. (4) Carsten Balao6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Joseph Dobbs6-0; 6-0
16(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Conner Bright6-2; 6-3
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
128(9) Benjamin Kittay d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-4
256Nicholas Olomu d. Patrick Liew7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Dounchis d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
128Katz/Sivaram d. Alexander/Olomu2-6; 6-3; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3Sinha/Srinivasan d. Alexander/Olomu
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Luis Fernandez d. (12) Nicholas Olomu6-4; 6-3
64(12) Nicholas Olomu d. Drae Centonze6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Justin Braverman d. (12) Nicholas Olomu6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Kuzuhara/PHUNG d. (3) Olomu/Tavares6-1; 7-5
Q(3) Olomu/Tavares d. (7) Cebic/Rothchild6-0; 6-2
16(3) Olomu/Tavares d. Cardenas/Dorosheff6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Olomu/Tavares d. (5) Arnel/Dusek6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Phillip Dell d. Nicholas Olomu7-6(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(8) Quoc-Uy Vo d. Nicholas Olomu6-4; 6-0
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Emilio Sanchez6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Pereverzev/Shelton d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-6
SF(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Hagen/Piegza8-3
Q(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Baly/Deames8-2
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Alex Amacher d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-3
32Nicholas Olomu d. Eshaan Dani6-0; 6-3
64Nicholas Olomu d. (7) Kabeer Kapasi6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Michael Ross d. Nicholas Olomu7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(4) Olomu/Tavares d. Amacher/Nemani7-5; 6-3
32(4) Olomu/Tavares d. McMillin/Piegza6-3; 7-5
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Sebastian Sec d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Roger Wang d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-4
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Mitchell Deames1-6; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QDeames/Waters d. Olomu/Tavares8-3
16Olomu/Tavares d. Schilling/Walentowicz8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Mateo Mendoza d. Nicholas Olomu6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Valentin Riveros d. Nicholas Olomu4-6; 6-2; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64William Mroz d. (6) Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3alexey timokhine d. (6) Nicholas Olomu6-4; 6-4
R2(6) Nicholas Olomu d. Samuel Frizelle
R1(6) Nicholas Olomu d. Eric Berenblit6-1; 6-3
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Mateo Martinez d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(8) Ryan Colby d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-1
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Peter Anastasakis6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMorgan/PHUNG d. (4) Olomu/Tavares7-6
16(4) Olomu/Tavares d. Nelms/Simunyola6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Ben Shelton d. (14) Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-2
32(14) Nicholas Olomu d. Renzo Fassioli6-1; 6-3
64(14) Nicholas Olomu d. Robert Beautelus6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3William Mroz d. (14) Nicholas Olomu4-6; 6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1