Nilos Makino
Manchester Athletic Club Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Mark Kahan d. Nilos Makino6-4; 6-0
Longfellow Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QChristopher Li d. Nilos Makino6-4; 6-3
16Nilos Makino d. Philip Cornelissen6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQLuke Riemann d. Nilos Makino6-4; 6-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/14/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Condos/Fu d. (2) Makino/chen8-2
SF(2) Makino/chen d. Novins/Shlyankevich8-5
Q(2) Makino/chen d. Karr/Shen8-6
16(2) Makino/chen d. Chao/Vasu8-3
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QNeuner/Riemann d. (2) Makino/chen8-6
16(2) Makino/chen d. Hamilton/Nguyen8-3
 Consolation:
CSCampbell/Feldman d. (2) Makino/chen9-8(6)
CQ(2) Makino/chen d. Nardone/Schmidhauser
East Hartford Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Bobby Neuner d. Nilos Makino6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQTyler Zhang d. Nilos Makino7-5; 3-6; 6-1
QQNilos Makino d. Patrick Bodrog6-1; 7-5
Magic Lincer Tennis Club Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/22/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Kania/Rhinelander d. (2) Makino/chen9-8(9-7)
 Consolation:
CS(2) Makino/chen d. (4) Bodrog/Forchetti9-7
CQ(2) Makino/chen d. Karr/Riemann8-3
QQ(2) Makino/chen d. Chaho/Saxena8-2
MAC Tennis Academy 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNicholas Vroman d. (1) Nilos Makino7-6(5); 6-3
Longfellow 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/20/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Max Schuermann d. Nilos Makino6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSDerek Shen d. Nilos Makino6-1; 6-3
CQNilos Makino d. William Barry
QQNilos Makino d. Patrick Bodrog6-2; 6-0
Longfellow 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/19/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Imrie/Niguidula d. (2) Makino/chen8-6
SF(2) Makino/chen d. (3) Gorelik/Shen8-6
Q(2) Makino/chen d. Ballesteros/Chao8-5
New Hampshire 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nilos Makino d. (2) Samuel Pham6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Nilos Makino d. Sam Girian6-2; 6-2
Beverly New England Clay Courts 16,18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QLuke Riemann d. (3) Nilos Makino6-3; 6-3
16(3) Nilos Makino d. Julian Tien6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Singles 5th-8th Place Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
SFTyler Zhang d. Nilos Makino6-7(5); 6-2; 10-7
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Grey Cacciatore d. Nilos Makino6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alex Guzhva d. Nilos Makino6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Pham/Pham d. Makino/Mariados6-1
32Makino/Mariados d. ESSES/Zigman6-4
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Nikita Larichev d. Nilos Makino6-4; 4-6; 6-2
32Nilos Makino d. Evan Felcher6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Grant Pertile d. Nilos Makino6-0; 6-4
New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Andrew Imrie d. Nilos Makino6-4; 6-4
QNilos Makino d. Isaac Gorelik6-4; 5-7; 10-6
Sportsmen's 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QGrant Pertile d. (1) Nilos Makino6-4; 3-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentsStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Robert Siniakowicz d. Nilos Makino6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1William Wanner d. Nilos Makino6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Belovs/Walsh d. Makino/Neuner6-2
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Randy Cory d. Nilos Makino6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJack Moldenhauer d. Nilos Makino6-2; 6-2
R2Nilos Makino d. Arjun Gupta6-4; 6-3
R1Nilos Makino d. Tristan Fjelstad6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FGates/Huttepain d. Kuyama/Makino
SFKuyama/Makino d. (1) Cacciatore/Cory9-8(6)
QKuyama/Makino d. Sharma/Thompson9-7
16Kuyama/Makino d. Barde/Gale8-6
MAC Tennis Academy 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDariy Vykhodtsev d. (1) Nilos Makino6-3; 4-6; 10-6
Q(1) Nilos Makino d. Tyler Zhang4-6; 7-5; 10-7
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Niguidula/Schuermann d. Aulson/Makino9-8(1)
 Consolation:
CSAulson/Makino d. Pathi/Powell8-5
CQAulson/Makino d. Shen/chen9-7
QQAulson/Makino d. Campbell/Li9-7
Cedardale (*Note: Moved to Grande Meadows) Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Nicholas Condos d. Nilos Makino6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
QQAndrew Forchetti d. Nilos Makino6-3; 6-2
Grande Meadows 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QEzekiel Hall d. (2) Nilos Makino6-4; 6-0
16(2) Nilos Makino d. Jack Darley6-4; 6-3
Grande Meadows 16,18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QNicholas Condos d. (5) Nilos Makino6-1; 6-3
16(5) Nilos Makino d. Cameron Kania6-4; 7-6(6)
Boys' 18 5th-8th Consolation Backdraw (Draw Line - 4)
SF(8) Kevin Chao d. (5) Nilos Makino
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1