Indraneel Raut
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(10) Kazuki Matsuno d. Indraneel Raut6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Indraneel Raut6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Andrei Paduraru d. (11) Indraneel Raut6-3; 6-2
64(11) Indraneel Raut d. Gabriel Vidinas
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Reed Crocker d. (11) Indraneel Raut
QQ(11) Indraneel Raut d. (13) Quinten Nevenhoven6-4; 6-4
R3(11) Indraneel Raut d. (15) Vincent Orlando
3Q(11) Indraneel Raut d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-0
R2(11) Indraneel Raut d. (14) Christopher Maltby6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Crocker/Paduraru d. Raut/Zakowski8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Saiprakash Goli d. Indraneel Raut6-2; 7-6(6))
 Consolation:
R3Quinten Nevenhoven d. Indraneel Raut7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(9)
3QIndraneel Raut d. Connor Genschaw6-2; 6-3
R2Indraneel Raut d. Joel Jose6-3; 6-2
R1Indraneel Raut d. Colton Morehart7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Nathan Balthazor d. Indraneel Raut7-6; 7-5
32Indraneel Raut d. (6) Zachary Kim6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Don Carreon d. Indraneel Raut
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Anand Saluja d. (2) Indraneel Raut6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Indraneel Raut d. Noah Viste6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Indraneel Raut d. Jaden Aranda6-1; 6-2
16(2) Indraneel Raut d. William Kasten6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(10) Kazuki Matsuno d. Indraneel Raut6-3; 6-4
S-W(7) Jeffrey Chen d. Indraneel Raut6-3; 6-3
Q-WIndraneel Raut d. Brogan Pierce6-1; 4-6; 10-8
2-WIndraneel Raut d. Grant Smith6-0; 6-1
1-WIndraneel Raut d. Sebastian Burman6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Learner/Selati d. Raut/Zakowski8-4
32Raut/Zakowski d. Adas/Alsikafi9-7
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
64David Wolk d. Indraneel Raut6-3
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Batka d. Indraneel Raut
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Mitchell/Red d. Batka/Raut8-4
Bill Van Lieshout Tennis ClassicStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Utrie/Utrie d. Counts/Raut6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFCounts/Raut d. Peck/Watson5-7; 6-4; 6-3
CSCounts/Raut d. Derenne/Dundas6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18sStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Indraneel Raut d. Alex Karev6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Jeremy Learner d. (3) Indraneel Raut4-6; 6-4; 10-6
Q(3) Indraneel Raut d. (5) Christopher Maltby6-2; 6-0
16(3) Indraneel Raut d. David Batka6-1; 6-1
32(3) Indraneel Raut d. Ethan Park6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64(16) Jacob Edelchik d. Indraneel Raut6-3; 6-0
128Indraneel Raut d. Varun Vinayak Kalaiarasan6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(27) Vlad Rotnov d. Indraneel Raut6-1; 6-0
R2Indraneel Raut d. Connor Genschaw6-3; 6-1
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PLIndraneel Raut d. Sean Bailey7-6(7); 6-2
SF(4) Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Indraneel Raut6-1; 6-1
QIndraneel Raut d. Benjamin Havlicek6-0; 6-0
16Indraneel Raut d. Noah Guillermo6-1; 6-2
32Indraneel Raut d. Estil Strawn6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1