Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Valeria Centeno d. Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-1
32Lauren Kettlewell d. Michka Francois6-2; 6-1
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Natalia Perez d. Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFRegina Alcobe-Garibay d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-0
CSLauren Kettlewell d. Jordan Fenton6-1; 6-2
CQLauren Kettlewell d. Lolita Buckley6-2; 6-1
R2Lauren Kettlewell d. Oziera Ahmad
R1Lauren Kettlewell d. Natalie Oliver6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Goldman/Kettlewell8-5
QGoldman/Kettlewell d. (2) Karra/Ziets-Segura8-5
16Goldman/Kettlewell d. Castano/Lares8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barksdale Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Catherine Goldman d. (6) Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-1
16(6) Lauren Kettlewell d. (11) Meadow Garcia6-2; 6-3
32(6) Lauren Kettlewell d. Maya Quintero6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Anna Kettlewell d. (6) Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-3
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 220)
128maria castano d. Lauren Kettlewell
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(4) Anna Kettlewell d. (8) Lauren Kettlewell
SF(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (8) Lauren Kettlewell7-6(3); 6-4
Q(8) Lauren Kettlewell d. (14) Julia Lares6-1; 6-1
16(8) Lauren Kettlewell d. Sofia Maya6-1; 6-1
32(8) Lauren Kettlewell d. TEJASWINI NARALA6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16BASANT KAUR d. (7) Lauren Kettlewell4-6; 6-1; 10-2
32(7) Lauren Kettlewell d. Kristina Despotuli6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJulia Lares d. (7) Lauren Kettlewell5-7; 6-2; 10-7
R2(7) Lauren Kettlewell d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-3
Kendall Tennis Training Center Level 7Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAllexii Bassette d. (1) Lauren Kettlewell6-7; 6-3; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(13) Tess Heber d. Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(10) Nadia Pegram d. Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
R1Lauren Kettlewell d. Sraiyasri Rajendran6-2; 6-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Saige Severance d. Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lexington Reed d. Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-3
R1Lauren Kettlewell d. Jordan Fenton6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16McEnroe/Reed d. Kettlewell/Molyneux6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Hayley Roberts d. (16) Lauren Kettlewell6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSDana Hall d. (16) Lauren Kettlewell6-4; 6-0
CQ(16) Lauren Kettlewell d. Juliana Nieto6-0; 6-2
R3(16) Lauren Kettlewell d. Sia Dihenia6-3; 6-3
R2(16) Lauren Kettlewell d. Dylan Miner6-0; 6-0
R1(16) Lauren Kettlewell d. Lillian Rittel6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) piper charney d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jordan Fenton d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Severance/charney d. Kettlewell/ryndin8-3
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 KL TENNISStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Kristina Despotuli d. (2) Lauren Kettlewell6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Lauren Kettlewell d. Joelle Fiallo Schad7-5; 6-0
16(2) Lauren Kettlewell d. Grace Odom-Montbrun6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Mia Slama d. Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
64Lauren Kettlewell d. A Lazzara6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Elizabeth Lavin d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Barua/Eissa d. Kettlewell/Leontyeva7-6(4); 6-0
32Kettlewell/Leontyeva d. Coggin/Young6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Bluestein/Qian d. Kettlewell/Leontyeva6-2; 6-0
CQKettlewell/Leontyeva d. Hall/Landry3-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
R2Kettlewell/Leontyeva d. Hendricks/Wallace6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) ryan wuhrman d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Avery Isaac d. Lauren Kettlewell2-6; 6-4; 10-7
Babolat Junior Classic Level 7 (10U Orange Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSasha Cartagena d. (1) Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(1) Lauren Kettlewell d. Vanessa Tonito6-2; 6-0
CS(1) Lauren Kettlewell d. Sophie Cuvet6-0; 6-0
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Lily Dounchis d. Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-1
32Lauren Kettlewell d. A Lazzara6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Catherine Goldman d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Chambers/ray d. Kettlewell/collins8-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Lexington Reed d. Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(8) Lilly Pleasant d. Lauren Kettlewell6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1