Tomi Main
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Midori Castillo d. (2) Tomi Main3-6; 6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Tomi Main d. (4) Savanna Kollock2-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Tomi Main d. Julia Failla6-3; 6-3
16(2) Tomi Main d. Ryan Kershner6-0; 6-1
32(2) Tomi Main d. Amani Shah6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Main/Santiago d. Shah/Smith6-3
SF(1) Driscoll/Ung d. (4) Main/Santiago6-1
Q(4) Main/Santiago d. Sabile/Weekley6-1
16(4) Main/Santiago d. Berman/Jessup
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(6) Tomi Main d. Alisha Chulani-6(5); 6-2; 6-3
SF(6) Tomi Main d. (8) Morgan Coburn6-2; 4-6; 6-2
Q(6) Tomi Main d. (3) Yuu Ishikawa6-4; 6-2
16(6) Tomi Main d. GABRIELLA SOLIMAN6-1; 6-3
32(6) Tomi Main d. Meghna Chowdhury6-3; 6-2
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls' Excellence - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Tomi Main d. (5) Alexis Sam6-1; 6-2
SF(5) Tomi Main d. (1) Shreya Ravilla6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Tomi Main d. (3) Alexis Johnson7-5; 6-2
16(5) Tomi Main d. Arushi Malik6-1; 6-3
32(5) Tomi Main d. Sravanthi Dandamudi6-0; 6-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
QMidori Castillo d. (14) Tomi Main6-1; 6-3
16(14) Tomi Main d. (17) Vivian Miller6-2; 2-6; 6-1
32(14) Tomi Main d. Jenna Sabile6-4; 6-4
64(14) Tomi Main d. Manci Pal6-0; 6-0
128(14) Tomi Main d. Kylie Canubida6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
16(3) Charney/Pate d. Main/Ruja6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
32Main/Ruja d. Bittner/Guerry6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(3)
64Main/Ruja d. Hall/Kintiroglou6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles GOLD DRAW (Losers from QFNLs) (Draw Line - 2)
F(14) Tomi Main d. (2) Elisabeth Jones6-4; 7-5
SF(14) Tomi Main d. Emma Baker6-3; 6-3
Chamisal Junior Championships - National Level 4 for Doubles EventsStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FTomi Main d. Jenna Schlatter6-3; 6-2
SFTomi Main d. (2) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
QTomi Main d. (3) Margherita Andreassi6-0; 6-4
16Tomi Main d. Amber Huk6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Andreassi/Schlatter d. Main/Wong8-4
SFMain/Wong d. (2) Clydesdale-Eberle/Huang
QMain/Wong d. Fujita/Yang8-4
NorCal 14s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championship @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tomi Main d. (5) Arushi Malik6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Tomi Main d. (4) Sophie Evans6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Tomi Main d. (9) Karis Kim6-0; 6-1
16(1) Tomi Main d. (9) Pastel Schway6-1; 6-2
32(1) Tomi Main d. Gayathri Krishnan6-2; 6-1
64(1) Tomi Main d. Sara Wan6-0; 6-1
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Maribella Zamarripa d. Tomi Main8-1
QTomi Main d. Madeleine Page8-4
16Tomi Main d. (6) Zoe Olmos8-6
32Tomi Main d. Alexis Matabuena8-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Shreya Ravilla d. Tomi Main8-6
USTA National Selection Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Anne Lutkemeyer d. (8) Tomi Main7-5; 6-2
32(8) Tomi Main d. Nina Moravek6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(8) Tomi Main d. Jenna Sabile6-0; 6-0
CS(8) Tomi Main d. Madison Weekley7-5; 6-0
CQ(8) Tomi Main d. Asha Gidwani6-0; 6-3
R2(8) Tomi Main d. Emmie Moore6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Lutkemeyer/Peus d. Joyce/Main6-2
NorCal BG12u & BG14u Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Joyce/Main d. (3) Rai/Zhou6-4; 7-5
SF(2) Joyce/Main d. (4) Bhakta/Malik6-1; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
Q(2) Joyce/Main d. Chassion/Chassion8-1
16(2) Joyce/Main d. Hrynashka/Sexton8-6
2017 Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SFAnushka Khune d. Tomi Main4-2; 4-2
QTomi Main d. Madeleine Page2-4; 4-1; 1-0(6)
16Tomi Main d. Angelica AksdalJansen6-7; 6-0; 6-2
32Tomi Main d. (3) Julia Marks6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLTomi Main d. (1) Pooja Muvva1-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QSam/Stratakos d. Lottich/Main8-5
16Lottich/Main d. Dandamudi/Tsai8-5
California Level 3 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFAlexis Golin d. (5) Tomi Main7-6(6); 7-6(1)
Q(5) Tomi Main d. Arushi Malik1-6; 6-3; 7-5
16(5) Tomi Main d. Madeleine Jessup7-6(1); 6-4
32(5) Tomi Main d. Tara Chilton7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMoore/Smith d. (1) Main/Ung8-4
NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships @ Arden HillsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Mirabelle Brettkelly d. (1) Tomi Main4-2
16(1) Tomi Main d. (9) Karis Kim6-4; 6-2
32(1) Tomi Main d. Sofia Daryaie6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sophie Evans d. (1) Tomi Main
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QKhune/Zhou d. (2) Main/Zhang8-5
16(2) Main/Zhang d. Chassion/Chassion8-4
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Allura Zamarripa d. (3) Tomi Main6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Tomi Main d. Lauren Joyce6-2; 6-2
16(3) Tomi Main d. Karis Kim6-1; 6-0
32(3) Tomi Main d. Anika Arora7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(3) Tomi Main d. (5) Alexis Sam6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. (2) Beard/Main8-1
SF(2) Beard/Main d. (3) Rafols/Santiago8-0
Q(2) Beard/Main d. Chilton/Kim8-4
National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Kimberly Hance d. Tomi Main6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFTomi Main d. Kayla Meraz7-6(5); 6-0
CSTomi Main d. Mirabelle Brettkelly7-6(0); 6-2
CQTomi Main d. Jenna Sabile6-0; 6-2
R2Tomi Main d. Cindy Ung6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R1Tomi Main d. Kate Sexton6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Hance/Ishikawa d. Main/Nelson6-3
16Main/Nelson d. Lynn/Ung6-3
Stockton Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles Flight A (Draw Line - 7)
FTomi Main d. Sophie Evans6-2; 6-3
SFTomi Main d. Alexis Sam6-4; 6-0
QTomi Main d. (2) Claire Galerkin6-2; 6-4
Spearman Clubs Classic (Level 3 National)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(3) Rebecca Lynn d. Tomi Main6-1; 6-0
QTomi Main d. (2) MiaAngelina Ruja6-2; 6-3
16Tomi Main d. Smilia Matovic6-3; 6-4
32Tomi Main d. (5) Mirabelle Brettkelly6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLTomi Main d. Elena Goodman
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tomi Main d. (2) Sophie Evans6-4; 7-5
SF(1) Tomi Main d. (4) Maryia Hrynashka6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Tomi Main d. Lauren Joyce6-1; 6-1
16(1) Tomi Main d. Ava Martin6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Main/Nelson d. (1) Evans/Hrynashka8-2
SF(2) Main/Nelson d. Martin/Rajaram8-1
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Alexis Golin d. Tomi Main6-4; 6-2
32Tomi Main d. (8) Sophie Christensen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBitsy Tullis d. Tomi Main6-4; 6-3
R2Tomi Main d. Madison Smith5-7; 7-5; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FCataldi/Ung d. (4) Kollock/Main8-6
SF(4) Kollock/Main d. MIKKELSON/Tullis8-1
Q(4) Kollock/Main d. Lu/Negin9-8(4)
16(4) Kollock/Main d. Roshak/Smith8-1
Modesto Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tomi Main d. (7) Georgia Beard7-6(0); 6-1
SF(1) Tomi Main d. Angelica AksdalJansen6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Tomi Main d. (6) Madison Weekley6-4; 6-4
16(1) Tomi Main d. Ria Bhakta7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Main/Santiago d. (1) Evans/Kim9-7
SFBhakta/Wong d. (2) Main/Santiago8-3
Q(2) Main/Santiago d. Holbea/Pell8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1