David Lins
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Fonseca/Sekiguchi d. Gold/Lins
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Leighton Allen d. (16) David Lins
32(16) David Lins d. John Bernard6-3; 6-1
64(16) David Lins d. Jan Wajdemajer6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Deividas Vilys d. (6) David Lins4-6; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1William Culbertson d. (6) David Lins
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QVanDyke/Zapp d. Lins/Rubell
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SFMatthew Segura d. David Lins2-6; 6-2; 6-1
QDavid Lins d. Matthew Fung6-1; 6-1
16David Lins d. Robert Shymansky6-0; 6-3
32David Lins d. Maxwell Benson6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLDavid Lins d. Kaya Arinc6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Fung/Gale d. Berdusco/Lins7-6
16Berdusco/Lins d. Benson/Meister6-3
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Sam Kavarana d. (8) David Lins7-5; 6-4
16(8) David Lins d. (11) Anuj Watane
32(8) David Lins d. Morgan Ihrig6-3; 6-1
64(8) David Lins d. Diego Valant6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 25)
QRitik Sundaram d. David Lins
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Omni Kumar d. (2) David Lins6-0; 6-2
F-WJoshua Williams d. (2) David Lins6-3; 6-4
S-W(2) David Lins d. Daniel Papacica6-3; 6-2
Q-W(2) David Lins d. cash hanzlik6-1; 6-1
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Cash/Zhang d. (4) Berdusco/Lins6-1; 7-5
Q(4) Berdusco/Lins d. Serra/Serra6-1; 4-6; 6-1
16(4) Berdusco/Lins d. Leon/Raskopf6-4; 6-4
32(4) Berdusco/Lins d. Horn/Ray6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Branicki/Sculley d. (4) Berdusco/Lins6-3; 3-6; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(14) Ronan Jachuck d. (30) David Lins6-3; 6-3
64(30) David Lins d. Richard Bell6-4; 6-2
128(30) David Lins d. Hayden Postin7-6(5); 6-7(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Andrew Branicki d. (30) David Lins6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(20) Hotard/Koch d. Lins/Quiros6-7(0); 6-3; 1-0(4)
128Lins/Quiros d. Foster/Sharma6-3; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
32(15) Spencer Whitaker d. (33) David Lins6-2; 6-1
64(33) David Lins d. (17) Alexander Kiefer6-1; 6-0
128(33) David Lins d. Jack Bulger6-0; 6-0
256(33) David Lins d. Luke Baylis6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Leighton Allen d. (33) David Lins6-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
CQ(33) David Lins d. (12) Ronald Hohmann
QQ(33) David Lins d. (33) Welsh Hotard6-2; 6-1
R5(33) David Lins d. (10) Brandon McKinney
5Q(33) David Lins d. (33) Jonah Wilson1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
R4(33) David Lins d. (6) andres martin6-4; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32Fung/Gray d. (17) Iriarte Bastidas/Lins6-2; 7-6
64(17) Iriarte Bastidas/Lins d. Morgan/Sharma7-5; 6-4
128(17) Iriarte Bastidas/Lins d. Che/Hohmann6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Matthew Rodriguez d. David Lins7-6(5)); 7-5
64David Lins d. Alex Guzhva6-3; 3-6; 2-2
 Consolation:
3Q(11) Russell Benkaim d. David Lins6-1; 6-2
R2David Lins d. Tomas Martinez6-2; 4-6; 10-6
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
F(9) Russell Berdusco d. (14) David Lins6-4; 6-0
SF(14) David Lins d. Alejandro Quiros6-0; 6-3
Q(14) David Lins d. (13) Luis Iriarte Bastidas6-0; 6-3
16(14) David Lins d. (3) NICHOLAS GARCIA6-4; 6-1
32(14) David Lins d. Chester Wickwire6-4; 6-3
64(14) David Lins d. Austin VanDyke6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLLins/Quiros d. (7) Bianchi/McLeod6-4
SF(1) Chopra/Fradkin d. Lins/Quiros6-2
QLins/Quiros d. (8) Corsillo/Miller6-3
16Lins/Quiros d. (3) GARCIA/McDaniel6-2
32Lins/Quiros d. Tavera/sen6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Sidney Moon d. David Lins7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFDavid Lins d. Quinn Fender4-0
CSDavid Lins d. Keaton Allwardt6-2; 6-1
CQDavid Lins d. Daniel Martens6-2; 6-2
R3David Lins d. Hunter Robbins6-3; 6-2
R2David Lins d. Nicholas Mora6-2; 6-0
R1David Lins d. Graham Conron6-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Ritik Sundaram d. (6) David Lins5-7; 7-6(4)); 6-2
Q(6) David Lins d. (3) Jameson Corsillo7-6(4)); 6-2
16(6) David Lins d. Samuel Rubell6-2; 6-1
32(6) David Lins d. Alejandro Quiros3-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Russell Berdusco d. (6) David Lins
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Corsillo/Lim d. Lins/Quiros8-6
SFLins/Quiros d. (2) Krug/Krug9-7
QLins/Quiros d. (4) Bianchi/Burns8-5
16Lins/Quiros d. McLeod/Sundaram8-2
FHSAA Class 2A Individual TournamentStart Date: 4/26/2017  End Date: 4/27/2017
Boys' Individual Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Lins d. Tyler Rios6-2; 6-0
SF(1) David Lins d. Alexander McMillan6-0; 6-0
Q(1) David Lins d. Ian Morrison6-2; 6-3
Boys' Individual Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Golovnev/Lins d. (1) Aninon/Mattiace6-4; 5-7; 10-4
SF(2) Golovnev/Lins d. Rios/Slack7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Golovnev/Lins d. Morrison/levine6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. (1) David Lins6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
SF(1) David Lins d. (3) Jonathan Dzung6-4; 6-4
Q(1) David Lins d. (5) John Bernard6-3; 6-1
16(1) David Lins d. aryaan sen6-1; 6-1
32(1) David Lins d. Juan Tavera6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAlexander Bernard d. (1) David Lins6-1; 6-3
16(1) David Lins d. Michael Moll6-0; 6-2
32(1) David Lins d. Austin VanDyke4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) David Lins d. (3) Russell Berdusco6-4; 7-5
PL-F(1) David Lins d. Joshua Miller7-5; 7-6(6)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QWesley Barnett d. David Lins7-5; 6-2
16David Lins d. (3) Alex Lee4-6; 6-0; 6-4
32David Lins d. Michael Raji6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Pierce Rollins d. David Lins6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Allen/Zhang d. Lins/Paik Chang7-6
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Graydon Lair d. (4) David Lins5-7; 6-3; 10-8
16(4) David Lins d. Ronit Hiryur6-2; 6-3
32(4) David Lins d. Shashank Reddy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Michael Bukhalo d. (4) David Lins6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Sharygin/Thompson d. Lins/Reddy8-5
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(6) Ritik Sundaram d. (3) David Lins7-5; 6-0
Q(3) David Lins d. John Bernard6-4; 6-4
16(3) David Lins d. Connor Krug6-4; 6-2
32(3) David Lins d. James Vuille-Kowing6-1; 6-2
64(3) David Lins d. Sam Sherman6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) David Lins d. Joshua Miller6-2; 4-6; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(7) Jacob Bullard d. David Lins6-3; 6-1
128David Lins d. Michael Bukhalo6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Quinn McLeod d. David Lins6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
64Branicki/Jordan d. Dzung/Lins6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1