Ike Simon
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Scott Phillips d. Ike Simon6-1; 6-3
32Ike Simon d. (8) David Sun3-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Matt Kleiman d. Ike Simon6-3; 7-6(8-6)
DTS College Recruiting TournamentStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - French Open (Draw Line - 4)
32Sam Kesti d. Ike Simon5-0; 5-2
S-WIke Simon d. Lucas Flotta4-3(4); 4-0
Q-WIke Simon d. Michael Moll4-3(4); 4-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32Paul McCallie d. Ike Simon6-1; 6-2
64Ike Simon d. (9) Shaddy Khalafallah6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QMax Motlagh d. Ike Simon
R2Ike Simon d. Daniel Vincent6-0; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Farid/Green d. Coan/Simon8-2
32Coan/Simon d. Dounchis/McVay8-0
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (660 pts)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PLIke Simon d. (2) Pasquale Procaccino6-3; 6-2
SFSaud Alhogbani d. Ike Simon4-6; 6-2; 10-6
QIke Simon d. Kenneth Limyadi6-1; 6-0
16Ike Simon d. Jonathan Mo6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLimyadi/Perry d. Rosen/Simon9-7
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Brandon Perez d. Ike Simon6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Karlis Katlaps d. Ike Simon6-1; 6-2
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Michael Sanford d. Ike Simon6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QKaanu Patel d. Ike Simon7-5; 6-4
R2Ike Simon d. Shawn Berdia
R1Ike Simon d. Christopher Johns7-5; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Krishnan/Tanjuatco d. Das/Simon7-5
USTA National Level 3- Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Nicolas Meister d. Ike Simon6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(6) Benji Jacobson d. Ike Simon6-1; 1-6; 1-0(4)
Bullis HS vs Gonzaga HS DUAL MATCHStart Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Ike Simon d. Wyatt Moll6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Bell/Simon d. Moll/Simpson8-0
Bullis HS vs Saint Albans HS DUAL MATCHStart Date: 4/26/2017  End Date: 4/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Ike Simon d. Scotty Lefkowitz6-1; 6-3
David LeMair JR Open BG12-18 L6 (165pts), G10 Level 1 and MW NTRP 3.5/4.0/4.5 (200 pt)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFZach Rosen d. (2) Ike Simon6-4; 5-2
Q(2) Ike Simon d. Pranav Ravikumar6-2; 6-3
Bullis HS vs POTOMAC SCHOOL HS DUAL MATCHStart Date: 4/13/2017  End Date: 4/14/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Ramos/Simon d. Bullis/High School8-0
Bullis HS vs Episcopal HS DUAL MATCHStart Date: 4/12/2017  End Date: 4/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Ike Simon d. Boy Bullis6-0; 6-0
Bullis HS vs Georgetown Prep HS DUAL MATCHStart Date: 4/4/2017  End Date: 4/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Ike Simon d. Boy Bullis6-1; 6-0
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Theo Winegar d. Ike Simon6-3; 6-0
64Ike Simon d. Aaron Brewer6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Riley Odell d. Ike Simon6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Babineaux/Waldman d. Phillips/Simon6-4; 6-4
32Phillips/Simon d. (4) Richards/Woodman7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Bullis HS vs Good Counsel HS DUAL MATCHStart Date: 3/21/2017  End Date: 3/21/2017
Boys 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Ike Simon d. Thomas Kallarakal6-1; 6-2
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Scott Phillips d. Ike Simon7-5; 7-6(5))
 Consolation:
R1Samuel Coan d. Ike Simon6-0; 6-1
Green Spring Junior Open # 4 L5Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Tate Arevalo d. Ike Simon6-4; 6-4
32Ike Simon d. CHRISTOPHER HUYNH6-0; 6-1
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 L4+- a Super Six Series eventStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Das/Sun d. Coan/Simon8-5
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Fishkin/Thompson d. Coan/Simon8-4
QQCoan/Simon d. Bennett/Corsini8-6
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #1 RCC February Freeze L4 (400pt)Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QJordan Chrysostom d. Ike Simon6-3; 6-0
16Ike Simon d. (5) Michael Lu6-3; 6-4
32Ike Simon d. James Baron6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Rivas/Thompson d. Boyette/Simon9-7
QBoyette/Simon d. Baron/Fishwick8-2
16Boyette/Simon d. Cheekati/Rose8-5
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Boyette/Clark d. Karpinski/Simon9-8(5)
16Karpinski/Simon d. Hyun/Westerfield8-1
 Consolation:
CQBerdia/Coad d. Karpinski/Simon8-6
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Daniel Sharygin d. Ike Simon6-2; 6-0
32Ike Simon d. Niraj Komatineni4-6; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Shashank Reddy d. Ike Simon7-6(8); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Grueber/Woodman d. Goodwin/Simon8-4
16Goodwin/Simon d. Balthazor/Okonski8-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Trinity Grear d. Ike Simon6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Pascal Lee d. Ike Simon6-1; 3-6; 6-3
R1Ike Simon d. Tyler Hyun6-2; 6-3
Maryland State Indoor Championships L4 (BG18-12 400pts | BG10 Green SuperChampsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/31/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Liam Rotzoll d. Ike Simon6-2; 6-1
16Ike Simon d. Robert Rider6-4; 6-2
32Ike Simon d. Benjamin Fellman6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1