Alexander Woldmoe
USTA National Father Son Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2015  End Date: 7/19/2015
Main Draw (Draw Line - 20)
16Guin/Guin d. (5) Woldmoe/Woldmoe5-7; 7-6(4); 7-6(7)
32(5) Woldmoe/Woldmoe d. Estes/Estes2-6; 6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQWilliams/Williams d. (5) Woldmoe/Woldmoe6-3; 6-3
R2(5) Woldmoe/Woldmoe d. (5) Granger/Granger7-6(5); 6-2
USTA National Father Son& Grandfather/Grandson Grass Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2015  End Date: 7/15/2015
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Smith/Smith d. (5) Woldmoe/Woldmoe6-2; 6-3
16(5) Woldmoe/Woldmoe d. Frigerio/Frigerio4-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(5) Woldmoe/Woldmoe d. Stone/Stone7-5; 6-3
Father-Son Doubles -Quarter Losers (Draw Line - 2)
SFBlessing/Blessing d. Woldmoe/Woldmoe
ITA Summer Circuit - Purdue UniversityStart Date: 7/3/2015  End Date: 7/6/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 72)
SF(2) Maximilian Fliegner d. (11) Alexander Woldmoe6-3; 6-3
Q(11) Alexander Woldmoe d. (3) Pablo Landa6-4; 6-7(6); 10-6
16(11) Alexander Woldmoe d. (6) Christopher Fletcher6-2; 6-2
32(11) Alexander Woldmoe d. Diego Venegas6-4; 4-6; 10-4
64(11) Alexander Woldmoe d. Grant Wunderlich6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Emhardt/Schorsch d. (4) Gerstein/Woldmoe8-2
Q(4) Gerstein/Woldmoe d. (7) Hiatt/denton8-1
16(4) Gerstein/Woldmoe d. Hamburger/Randall8-3
32(4) Gerstein/Woldmoe d. Hirsch/McNicholas8-1
PEARSON FORD OPEN at WOODSTOCK CLUB, Indianapolis, INStart Date: 6/18/2015  End Date: 6/21/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32jason denton d. Alexander Woldmoe6-2; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSAlexander Woldmoe d. Kallim Stewart6-3; 3-6; 10-6
CQAlexander Woldmoe d. Peter Dakich7-5; 6-7(5); 10-4
R1Alexander Woldmoe d. (3) Andrew Carter
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Jesse/Page d. Woldmoe/Woldmoe6-4; 7-6(5)
16Woldmoe/Woldmoe d. Dakich/Geier6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1