Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Emma Lella d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 7-5
32Mia Kintiroglou d. Elizabeth Dwyer6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Esther Lovato d. Mia Kintiroglou4-1; 3-5; 4-1
32Mia Kintiroglou d. Carrie Beckman5-3; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Mia Kintiroglou d. (3) Ava Neyestani4-2; 0-4; 10-7
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Kintiroglou/Wagle d. Hovde/KIEFER6-4
SF(3) Kintiroglou/Wagle d. Armistead/Jarmond6-1
Q(3) Kintiroglou/Wagle d. Dania/Dania1-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West RockStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLau/Wang d. Kintiroglou/Shaikh6-4; 7-6(4)
16Kintiroglou/Shaikh d. (3) Ferrante/Kelly
 Consolation:
CFKintiroglou/Shaikh d. Davidov/Singh8-1
CSKintiroglou/Shaikh d. Hess/Kachkarov
CQKintiroglou/Shaikh d. Boettner/Vyas8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Katie Weber d. (4) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Grayson d. (4) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-3
R1(4) Mia Kintiroglou d. Paris Hudson6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QBentz/Sharabura d. Kintiroglou/hernandez8-6
16Kintiroglou/hernandez d. (2) Brown/Shelton8-6
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16shawnte beale d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 1-6; 6-3
32(5) Mia Kintiroglou d. Katerina Atallah6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jessie Law d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Georgia Ryan d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 0-6; 10-5
16Mia Kintiroglou d. Holland Long6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Hatton/Thomas d. Kintiroglou/Ravi9-8(2)
QKintiroglou/Ravi d. Bodewes/Hollins
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 125)
64(2) Julia Andreach d. Mia Kintiroglou6-0; 6-1
128Mia Kintiroglou d. Petra Miszczak6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Broerman/Mills d. Kintiroglou/hernandez6-1; 7-5
64Kintiroglou/hernandez d. Kader/Theis6-3; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Arbitman/Delman d. Goetz/Kintiroglou6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Ferrante/Kelly d. Goetz/Kintiroglou8-4
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(3) Ava Markham d. Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 6-3
QMia Kintiroglou d. Olivia Ashton6-1; 6-2
16Mia Kintiroglou d. Kimberly Liao6-3; 1-6; 10-8
32Mia Kintiroglou d. Alexa Goetz
L1 Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Rachel Caplan d. Mia Kintiroglou
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(9) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (1) Mia Kintiroglou7-6; 2-0
SF(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. (6) Jordan Shore6-1; 2-6; 10-8
Q(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. (7) Amy Delman6-1; 6-2
16(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 7-5
32(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Eleni Dakos6-1; 6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Lina Mohamed d. Mia Kintiroglou6-1; 6-3
Q-WAlexa Goetz d. Mia Kintiroglou0-6; 6-3; 10-0
F-SLucy Carpenter d. Mia Kintiroglou3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
S-SMia Kintiroglou d. Perene Wang
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QCarpenter/Lim d. Hollins/Kintiroglou8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. (4) Ghosh/mi6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Carpenter/Selby d. (1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. Epstein/Taylor6-1; 6-2
16(1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. Campos/Ciano6-0; 6-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Bin Zheng d. Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Anna Ross d. Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. Kintiroglou/Mohamed6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kelsey Mize d. (2) Mia Kintiroglou5-4(6); 4-1
SF(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Samantha Buyckx5-4(5); 4-0
Q(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Ann Spurka4-2; 4-2
16(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Peyton Miller4-2; 2-4; 4-1
32(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Ashlee Shinabery4-1; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Fornaris/Kintiroglou d. Javagal/Welch
SF(2) Johns/Mize d. (4) Fornaris/Kintiroglou8-4
Q(4) Fornaris/Kintiroglou d. Grosmann/Nash8-2
16(4) Fornaris/Kintiroglou d. Miller/Nowak8-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QSophia Zaslow d. (3) Mia Kintiroglou0-6; 6-4; 6-1
16(3) Mia Kintiroglou d. Riya Ravi4-0
32(3) Mia Kintiroglou d. Ellie Margolin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Mia Kintiroglou d. (2) Alexa Goetz
PL-Flan mi d. (3) Mia Kintiroglou
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Schneider/Shelton d. Kintiroglou/Selby1-6; 6-3; 6-2
1-WBrumfield/Young d. Kintiroglou/Selby6-3; 6-4
S-S(5) Accola/Snells d. Kintiroglou/Selby6-1; 6-3
Q-SKintiroglou/Selby d. Janos/Vaughan6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
256(33) Carmen Corley d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Anjali Devireddy d. Mia Kintiroglou2-6; 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
32Ahmad/Arbitman d. Kintiroglou/Ratliff6-4; 7-6(2)
64Kintiroglou/Ratliff d. (17) Lee/Prinyarux6-1; 6-3
128Kintiroglou/Ratliff d. Rapolu/Vishwase6-4; 7-6(3))
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
64(26) Elise Wagle d. Mia Kintiroglou6-2; -6(2); 6-0
128Mia Kintiroglou d. Jasmin Makela6-3; 7-5
256Mia Kintiroglou d. Parker Fry6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QSarah Hamner d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-3
R3Mia Kintiroglou d. Sarah Yang6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
F(9) Montgomery/Scott d. (7) Kintiroglou/Malik6-3; 3-6; 6-1
SF(7) Kintiroglou/Malik d. (9) Benabraham/Macavei6-2; 6-4
Q(7) Kintiroglou/Malik d. (2) Shaikh/Sieg6-2; 6-3
16(7) Kintiroglou/Malik d. (9) Stammel/Wiersholm6-3; 3-6; 10-3
32(7) Kintiroglou/Malik d. Navarro/Pate
64(7) Kintiroglou/Malik d. Gailis/Vishwase6-7(4); 6-2; 10-7
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QLina Mohamed d. Mia Kintiroglou3-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
16Mia Kintiroglou d. (3) Nastasya Semenovski6-1; 6-1
32Mia Kintiroglou d. Esha Velaga6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SMia Kintiroglou d. (5) Brinlea La Barge7-6(7); 6-2
PL-FMia Kintiroglou d. Rani Jones6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(1) Hibah Shaikh d. (9) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-3
Q(9) Mia Kintiroglou d. Jacquelyne Qi6-2; 6-0
16(9) Mia Kintiroglou d. (3) Nicole Copeland6-1; 6-3
32(9) Mia Kintiroglou d. Claudia Miller6-2; 6-2
64(9) Mia Kintiroglou d. Claire Slaughter6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Casie Wooten d. (9) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 3-6; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Oosterbaan/Pastoret d. (3) Kintiroglou/Shaikh6-4
32(3) Kintiroglou/Shaikh d. Rademacher/Sharng6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. (2) Emily Sivarak6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. sydney sharma6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Madeline Richmond6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kintiroglou/Ravi d. Chien/Kleynerman8-2
SF(1) Kintiroglou/Ravi d. Hollins/Long8-6
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota & TRC (National L3)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Rosie Garcia Gross d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sena Selby d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-0
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Neha Velaga d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 7-6(14)
64Mia Kintiroglou d. Kate Gray6-0; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKayla Wilkins d. Mia Kintiroglou
R3Mia Kintiroglou d. (9) Mary Courville6-2; 6-3
3QMia Kintiroglou d. Hamsa Javagal6-3; 6-4
R2Mia Kintiroglou d. Carly Kunkler6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Armistead/Theis d. (5) Kintiroglou/Pittman7-6(3)
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Goetz/Maslova d. Kintiroglou/Mohamed6-0; 2-6; 10-5
32Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. Carpenter/Selby6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFKintiroglou/Mohamed d. (3) Lau/Wagle9-8(4)
CSKintiroglou/Mohamed d. Caplan/Williams8-4
CQKintiroglou/Mohamed d. Bader/Yu8-3
Aspen Hill Club National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) lan mi d. (6) Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 6-3
16(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. Sarah Youngberg6-1; 6-1
32(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. Riya Singh6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. (8) Alison Bach6-3; 6-2
PL-F(5) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (6) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 5-7; 1-0(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kintiroglou/Maslova d. Ghosh/mi8-0
SF(2) Kintiroglou/Maslova d. Honer/Peradoza8-4
Q(2) Kintiroglou/Maslova d. Velaga/Venkatarama
16(2) Kintiroglou/Maslova d. Ngounoue/Saravanan8-3
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Elise Wagle d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1amy kaplan d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 3-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Valencia Xu d. (6) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-0
16(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. Jennifer Riester6-3; 6-4
32(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. Qavia Lopez7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-Srylie Hanford d. (6) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kintiroglou/Xu d. Farhat/Feoli8-5
SF(1) Kintiroglou/Xu d. Ghosh/mi
Q(1) Kintiroglou/Xu d. Eordekian/Hayes8-1
L1 Murray Hill April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Valencia Xu d. (2) Mia Kintiroglou6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. (4) Isabella Cooper6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. (5) Olivia Ashton6-3; 6-1
16(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Kaitlyn Carnicella6-4; 6-3
32(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Samantha Klein6-0; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Wang/Wu d. Karman/Kintiroglou6-4; 6-2
32Karman/Kintiroglou d. Kharkover/Kharkover6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSEitkis/Lai d. Karman/Kintiroglou8-5
CQKarman/Kintiroglou d. Bergmann/bergmann8-2
L1 Cary Leeds Center March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. (1) Steffi Antao6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Joanna Atwater3-0
Q(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Daria Smetannikov6-2; 6-2
16(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Najah Dawson6-1; 6-3
32(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Dakota Fordham3-6; 6-1; 10-4
Eastern Super Six at Mtn Lakes (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Steffi Antao d. Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 7-6(6))
 Consolation:
R1(8) Jesse Hollins d. Mia Kintiroglou6-1; 6-4
L1 Huntington Presidents' ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Lina Mohamed d. (1) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-2
16(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Janelle Chen6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1