USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Tess Heber d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Caroline Nicholls d. Mary Boyce Deatherage2-6; 6-1; 10-6
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Fiorella Bozzetto6-3; 7-5
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-2
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Blake Rothchild d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQRegina Alcobe-Garibay d. Mary Boyce Deatherage1-6; 6-2; 10-2
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Maya Senthil6-2; 6-3
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Hayley Roberts6-4; 6-3
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 79)
64KIKO (Q) OHTA d. Mary Boyce Deatherage7-5; 6-0
128Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Flora Haberman
256Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Sofia Lucero6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Anna Kettlewell d. (7) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-2; 2-6; 10-8
16(7) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (12) Selena Bird6-2; 2-6; 11-9
32(7) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Harper High6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFCatherine Goldman d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-4
QMary Boyce Deatherage d. maria castano6-3; 6-4
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 41)
32(13) Carolina Laydner d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-0
64Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alyssa James6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Asenov/Zhu d. Deatherage/Nicholls6-3; 4-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Barua/Didion d. (3) Deatherage/Head6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Deatherage/Head d. (1) Bluestein/Pleasant6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Deatherage/Head d. Beautelus/Outcalt6-1; 6-0
16(3) Deatherage/Head d. Maya/Odom-Montbrun6-4; 6-2
32(3) Deatherage/Head d. Krinickas/Martinez6-0; 6-2
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Fenton/Willwerth d. (4) Deatherage/Schaffer6-4; 6-3
16(4) Deatherage/Schaffer d. DiCicco/Parichkov6-4; 6-2
32(4) Deatherage/Schaffer d. Friedland/Nicholls4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Blake Rothchild d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-3
32Mary Boyce Deatherage d. A Lazzara7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Avery Kinsey d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dounchis/Pleasant d. Deatherage/Yoris6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Sophie Llewellyn d. (11) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-3
64(11) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Milagros Lardiez6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Min d. (11) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Ava Schueller d. (7) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-1
16(7) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Brenda Yoris2-6; 6-4; 10-8
32(7) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Valeria Escalona6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (6) Chunmai Xue
PL-FGrace Odom-Montbrun d. (7) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-7(4); 6-3; 10-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Olivia Lincer d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Bella Payne d. Mary Boyce Deatherage3-6; 6-3; 13-11
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Amanda Galante7-5; 6-7(7-3); 10-8
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLSmith/Yang d. Deatherage/Yoris8-1
SF(1) Bhakta/Lincer d. Deatherage/Yoris8-2
QDeatherage/Yoris d. (3) Lavin/Ziets-Segura6-3
16Deatherage/Yoris d. Hines/Hines8-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Natalie Block d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(13) ryan wuhrman d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-1
3QMary Boyce Deatherage d. Anna Kettlewell6-3; 6-3
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Avantika Naidu6-4; 6-1
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Tatyana Leontyeva7-6(1); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Block/Smashey d. Deatherage/White6-0; 6-0
16Deatherage/White d. (5) Bluestein/Qian4-6; 7-6(3); 12-10
32Deatherage/White d. DiCicco/Montoya6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SDeatherage/White d. (4) Barua/Eissa7-5; 6-1
PL-F(8) Kettlewell/Puentes d. Deatherage/White7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(12) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-0
64Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Sofia Panizza6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(7) Emily Barua d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-0; 6-0
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Juliana Nieto6-0; 7-5
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FMary Boyce Deatherage d. (1) Meadow Garcia7-6(4); 6-1
SFMary Boyce Deatherage d. (2) Jade White6-3; 3-6; 10-7
QMary Boyce Deatherage d. (3) Sofiya Janos6-1; 6-3
16Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Skye Newsome6-0; 6-0
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Meadow Garcia d. Mary Boyce Deatherage7-6(6); 6-3
SFMary Boyce Deatherage d. Philippa Roy6-2; 6-4
QMary Boyce Deatherage d. (1) Jade White6-2; 6-4
16Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Madison Molock6-2; 6-3
Lake Cane Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FValeria Escalona d. Mary Boyce Deatherage1-6; 6-2; 10-4
SFMary Boyce Deatherage d. (2) Meadow Garcia6-3; 3-6; 10-3
QMary Boyce Deatherage d. Karina Montoya6-3; 3-6; 10-3
16Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Mariana Cabrera6-0; 1-6; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1